N/Cent. American & Caribbean Closed Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) J.P. Ritchie d. (14) Jose-Maria Herrera   7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    Billy Mulligan d. (7) Nick Cromydas   6-0; 7-5
  16    (6) Will Gray d. Evan Bridges   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Blake Boswell d. Geoffrey B Schwartz   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Brett Helgeson d. (12) Marcel Goodman   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Jason Pinsky d. Brenton N Horne   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Yevgeny Supeko d. Nicholas E Spinazze   6-0; 6-2
  16    (10) Ross Cunningham d. (1) Haydn Lewis   6-4; 6-3
  32    (14) Jose-Maria Herrera d. Peter Mc Corkle   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) J.P. Ritchie d. Vaclav Burger   6-2; 7-5
  32    Billy Mulligan d. (9) Matthew Sands   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Nick Cromydas d. Eugenio Pellman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Evan Bridges d. (15) Adam Slagter   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (6) Will Gray d. Alexander D Kharkevitch   7-5; 6-2
  32    Geoffrey B Schwartz d. (13) Stuart Row   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Blake Boswell d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-2; 6-0
  32    (12) Marcel Goodman d. Douglas Nix   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Brett Helgeson d. Cassidy Mears   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brenton N Horne d. (16) Santiago Montoya   6-7(2); 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (3) Jason Pinsky d. Caleb K Bachelor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas E Spinazze d. Brett Powers   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Yevgeny Supeko d. Austin Kauss   6-4; 6-1
  32    (10) Ross Cunningham d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Haydn Lewis d. Conor Pollock   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (14) Jose-Maria Herrera d. Jordan H Wacker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Peter Mc Corkle d. Alex Panayides   Walkover
  64    Vaclav Burger d. Zach Nichols   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) J.P. Ritchie d. Ryan Leach   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Matthew Sands d. James Furr   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Billy Mulligan d. Riegy C Wood   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eugenio Pellman d. Max Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Nick Cromydas d. Matthew A Miller   6-1; 6-2
  64    (15) Adam Slagter d. Guerin M Smith   6-4; 7-6(1)
  64    Evan Bridges d. Milo Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Tyler Bates   6-0; 6-2
  64    (6) Will Gray d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Stuart Row d. Brett Ferguson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Geoffrey B Schwartz d. Jordan Jaramillo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jacob Gutwillig d. Vinn Newin   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Blake Boswell d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Marcel Goodman d. Shankar N Mundluru   6-0; 6-1
  64    Douglas Nix d. Ian Mc Elwin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cassidy Mears d. Max Busch   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Brett Helgeson d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Santiago Montoya d. Michael Beron   Walkover
  64    Brenton N Horne d. Joseph Smetona   6-0; 6-3
  64    Caleb K Bachelor d. Matt D Manasse   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Jason Pinsky d. [bye]  
  64    Brett Powers d. (11) Jonathon Galyon   Walkover
  64    Nicholas E Spinazze d. Ryan Berbers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Austin Kauss d. Henry Litchfield   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Yevgeny Supeko d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Ross Cunningham d. Calvin Kemp   Walkover
  64    Dylan Gatton d. Drew Pippin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Conor Pollock d. Michael Abitbol   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Haydn Lewis d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative