US Jr. Intl. Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Evgeny Kirillov d. (7) Ivan Sergeyev   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (8) Marc Spicijaric d. (5) Luis Diaz-Barriga   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  16    Rick Schmidt d. Max Jones   6-4; 6-0
  16    Andrea Arnaboldi d. Eric Molnar   6-4; 6-1
  16    (11) Michael Shabaz d. (2) Salifu Mohammed   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Gregory Ouellette d. Filip Zivojinovic   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Ivan Sergeyev d. Sukhwa Young   6-7(4); 7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Evgeny Kirillov d. (6) Gianluca Naso   7-5; 6-0
  32    (8) Marc Spicijaric d. Sergio Rojas   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Luis Diaz-Barriga d. Gary Sacks   6-3; 7-5
  32    Max Jones d. Daniel Vallverdu   3-2; Retired
  32    Rick Schmidt d. Billy Mulligan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrea Arnaboldi d. (9) Alexander Kudryavtsev   6-4; 6-2
  32    Eric Molnar d. (3) Jarrett Chirico   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Michael Shabaz d. Ryan Rowe   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Salifu Mohammed d. Fabrice Martin   6-3; 7-6(9)
  32    Gregory Ouellette d. (12) Frederico Jr. Marques   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Filip Zivojinovic d. Jan-Lewis Polhamus   6-0; 6-4
  64    (7) Ivan Sergeyev d. William Mertz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sukhwa Young d. Felipe Villasenor   6-2; 6-2
  64    Evgeny Kirillov d. Henry Estrella   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Gianluca Naso d. Chris Chirico   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Marc Spicijaric d. Nick Cavaday   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Sergio Rojas d. Alberto Gonzalez   6-1; 3-0; Retired
  64    Gary Sacks d. Shuang-Qian Liang   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Luis Diaz-Barriga d. Dmytro Petrov   6-4; 6-4
  64    Daniel Vallverdu d. (10) Maciek Sykut   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Max Jones d. Carlos Catalan   7-5; 6-0
  64    Billy Mulligan d. Yu-Sung Lim   6-0; 6-4
  64    Rick Schmidt d. (4) Nickolai Linde-Nielsen   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Alexander Kudryavtsev d. Alberton Richelieu   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrea Arnaboldi d. Russell Moseley   6-1; 6-2
  64    Eric Molnar d. Andreas Vaage-Nilsen   6-1; 7-5
  64    (3) Jarrett Chirico d. Paul G Guarino   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Michael Shabaz d. Sherif Sabry   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ryan Rowe d. Todd Ley   6-2; 6-2
  64    Fabrice Martin d. Haydn Lewis   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Salifu Mohammed d. Matt Bruch   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Frederico Jr. Marques d. Jeffrey Schechtman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gregory Ouellette d. Gerardo Azcurra   6-2; 6-4
  64    Filip Zivojinovic d. Erik Chvojka   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Jan-Lewis Polhamus d. (1) Rui Hao   0-6; 6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 9:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative