Orange Bowl
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (2) Olga Poutchkova d. Daria Chemarda   6-0; 6-4
  16    Varvara Lepchenko d. (10) Monica Niculescu   1-0; Retired
  16    Gabriela Niculescu d. Ekaterina Shulaeva   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    (5) Tarakaa Bertrand d. (13) Irina Kuzmina   6-0; 7-6(1)
  16    (4) Irina Kotkina d. Shana Claes   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Ekaterina Kosminskaya d. (14) Alexis Dorr   6-0; 6-2
  16    Audra Cohen d. (2) Ana Jerman   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Teodora Mircic d. (16) Camelia Todorova   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Olga Poutchkova d. Yuliya Kulbitskaya   6-2; 6-3
  32    Daria Chemarda d. Stacia Fonseca   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    (10) Monica Niculescu d. Andrea Brenes   6-0; 6-1
  32    Varvara Lepchenko d. (7) Melanie Gloria   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Ekaterina Shulaeva d. Laura Marin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabriela Niculescu d. Ekaterina Afinogenova   6-4; 6-2
  32    (13) Irina Kuzmina d. Yue Yu   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Tarakaa Bertrand d. Daria Petrovic   6-3; 0-6; 7-5
  32    Shana Claes d. (12) Bianca Gorbea   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Irina Kotkina d. Pernille Orloff-Sattari   6-0; 6-1
  32    (14) Alexis Dorr d. Stephania Velazquez   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Ekaterina Kosminskaya d. Paula Zabala-Alvarez   6-4; 6-1
  32    Audra Cohen d. Saori Karikomi   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Ana Jerman d. Mariana Muci   6-0; 6-4
  32    (16) Camelia Todorova d. Veronica Del Piano   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Teodora Mircic d. Diane Filip   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Olga Poutchkova d. Sanami Shino   6-2; 6-1
  64    Yuliya Kulbitskaya d. Courtney Ulery   7-6; Retired
  64    Daria Chemarda d. Carolina Rodulfo   6-3; 6-0
  64    Stacia Fonseca d. (8) Eunice David   7-6; 6-2
  64    (10) Monica Niculescu d. Cheyenne Reveche   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrea Brenes d. Kristina Barysheva   6-0; 2-0; Retired
  64    Varvara Lepchenko d. Alina Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
  64    (7) Melanie Gloria d. Tinesta Rowe   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ekaterina Shulaeva d. (11) Carla Tamborini   6-1; 6-2
  64    Laura Marin d. Elena Dragut   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Ekaterina Afinogenova d. Leila Hodzic   6-4; 6-1
  64    Gabriela Niculescu d. (6) Maraike Biglmaier   6-4; 6-2
  64    (13) Irina Kuzmina d. I-Hui Chang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Yue Yu d. Valerie Saillant   6-4; 6-2
  64    Daria Petrovic d. Angelina Gabueva   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Tarakaa Bertrand d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Bianca Gorbea d. Catherine Dickson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shana Claes d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-1; 6-1
  64    Pernille Orloff-Sattari d. Caren Seenauth   Walkover
  64    (4) Irina Kotkina d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Alexis Dorr d. Sabine Lisicki   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Stephania Velazquez d. Lara Alexander   6-4; 6-3
  64    Paula Zabala-Alvarez d. Vanessa Masalles   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Ekaterina Kosminskaya d. [bye]  
  64    Audra Cohen d. (15) Lena Litvak   6-0; 6-1
  64    Saori Karikomi d. Amanda Becker   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Mariana Muci d. Tamar Kvaratskhelia   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (2) Ana Jerman d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Camelia Todorova d. Tara Simpson   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Veronica Del Piano d. Sierra Poske   Walkover
  64    Diane Filip d. Courtney Zauft   Walkover
  64    (1) Teodora Mircic d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 9:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative