Manchester Athletic Club BG18 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jay Goldman d. P. Eliot. Potvin   7-5; 7-6(4)
  PL    Jake Toole d. (4) Alexandre Rastorgouev   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    P. Eliot. Potvin d. Jake Toole   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jay Goldman d. (4) Alexandre Rastorgouev   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jake Toole d. (2) Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-3; 6-2
  QF    P. Eliot. Potvin d. (3) David Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. (7) William Lowell   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jay Goldman d. James Neely   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Philip Bernasek   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jake Toole d. (6) Andrew Yazmer   7-5; 6-4
  16    (3) David Anderson d. Dan Couzens   6-3; 6-2
  16    P. Eliot. Potvin d. (8) Jeffrey Friedman   6-4; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    (7) William Lowell d. Jeffrey Cote   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. Francis O'Loughlin   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Neely d. (5) Bruno Lucivero   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Jay Goldman d. Chris Selbo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Philip Bernasek d. Daniel Verhave   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Toole d. Charles Posner   6-2; 0-6; 6-0
  32    Dan Couzens d. Alex Kamergorodsky   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    P. Eliot. Potvin d. Sean Pease   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jeffrey Cote d. Ryan Mannelly   6-0; 6-2
  32    Francis O'Loughlin d. Michael Mashkevich   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Neely d. John Hughes   6-4; 7-5
  32    Chris Selbo d. Benjamin Zuckerberg   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2006 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative