USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Steven Benvenuto d. Gregory Hirshman   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  PL    Christopher Madden d. (1) Wesley Miller   Wo (inj)
  SF    Steven Benvenuto d. Christopher Madden   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Gregory Hirshman d. (1) Wesley Miller   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Steven Benvenuto d. (7) Steven Forman   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Christopher Madden d. Andrew Mateljan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Hirshman d. (16) Justin Tzou   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Wesley Miller d. (6) Kevin Kaiser   2-1Ret (inj)
  16    Steven Benvenuto d. (10) Matthew Schimmel   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Steven Forman d. Chris Koudouzian   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  16    Andrew Mateljan d. Daniel Gliner   6-4; 6-1
  16    Christopher Madden d. (12) Geoffrey Embry   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (16) Justin Tzou d. (8) Brian Brogan   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Gregory Hirshman d. (11) Bijan Moallemi   6-2; 7-5
  16    (6) Kevin Kaiser d. Nicolas Meister   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Wesley Miller d. Simon Cheng   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Steven Benvenuto d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. Jordan Wasden   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Steven Forman d. Jordan Abergel   6-2; 7-6
  32    Chris Koudouzian d. Steve Johnson   7-5; 7-6
  32    Daniel Gliner d. (4) Rook Schellenberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Mateljan d. Dennis Polyakov   6-1; 7-5
  32    Christopher Madden d. Mike Youn   7-5Ret (inj)
  32    (12) Geoffrey Embry d. Brandon Low   6-2; 1-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    (16) Justin Tzou d. Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Brian Brogan d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (11) Bijan Moallemi d. Doug Mayeda   7-6; 6-2
  32    Gregory Hirshman d. (3) Xavier Smith   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Meister d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Kevin Kaiser d. Andre Feliz   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Simon Cheng d. Robert Dabbs*   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Wesley Miller d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-3; 7-6
  64    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Alex Weiland   6-2; 6-2
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. Michael Vann   6-4; 6-3
  64    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. Blake Wardman   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Jordan Wasden d. Hyatt Bailey   1-6; 7-5; 7-6
  64    (7) Steven Forman d. Jeffrey Gast   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Abergel d. Eric Ramos   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Steve Johnson d. (13) Stephen Stege   6-4; 5-4Ret (inj)
  64    Chris Koudouzian d. Alexander Rosinski   7-6; 7-5
  64    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Robby Diamond   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Gliner d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 6-0
  64    Andrew Mateljan d. (9) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dennis Polyakov d. Jonathan Calienes   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Madden d. (5) Chris Kearney   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mike Youn d. Thomas McGee   6-2; 6-2
  64    (12) Geoffrey Embry d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Brandon Low d. Matthew Kunkel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Bernard Lancaster d. Daniel Llarenas   6-3; 7-5
  64    (16) Justin Tzou d. Stephen Wiechert   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Zac Tsai   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Brian Brogan d. Tom Young   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Doug Mayeda d. Daniel Freeman   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    (11) Bijan Moallemi d. Chase Huebner   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gregory Hirshman d. Quan Vu   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Xavier Smith d. Bobby DeSimone   6-1; 6-2
  64    Timothy Lantin d. Ryan Hunter   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Meister d. (14) John Nanosky   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andre Feliz d. Kevin Liang   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (6) Kevin Kaiser d. David Lue   6-4; 6-2
  64    Simon Cheng d. Callen Fraychineaud   7-5; 7-6
  64    Robert Dabbs* d. Sean Tan   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Karsh d. Joe Galbraith   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Wesley Miller d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Xavier Smith d. (4) Rook Schellenberg   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Xavier Smith d. (12) Geoffrey Embry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (12) Geoffrey Embry d. (16) Justin Tzou   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Xavier Smith d. (6) Kevin Kaiser   Wd (inj)
  QF    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. (7) Steven Forman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Andrew Mateljan   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (12) Geoffrey Embry d. Eric Ramos   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Xavier Smith d. (5) Chris Kearney   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Simon Cheng   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. (14) John Nanosky   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (12) Geoffrey Embry d. Hyatt Bailey   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Eric Ramos d. Daniel Gliner   2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (3) Xavier Smith d. Chris Koudouzian   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    (5) Chris Kearney d. (10) Matthew Schimmel   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Simon Cheng d. Tom Young   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Nicolas Meister   7-5; 7-5
  R3    (14) John Nanosky d. (11) Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. (8) Brian Brogan   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Hyatt Bailey d. Michael Vann   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Eric Ramos d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (3) Xavier Smith d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (5) Chris Kearney d. Matthew Kunkel   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Tom Young d. Stephen Wiechert   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Daniel Freeman   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (14) John Nanosky d. Jordan Abergel   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Vann d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  R2    Hyatt Bailey d. Robert Dabbs*   Wo (inj)
  R2    Eric Ramos d. Andre Feliz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Timothy Lantin d. (13) Stephen Stege   Wo (inj)
  R2    (3) Xavier Smith d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Doug Mayeda d. Jonathan Calienes   7-5; 4-6; 13-11
  R2    (5) Chris Kearney d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Kunkel d. Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Stephen Wiechert d. Brandon Low   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  R2    Tom Young d. Mike Youn   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Freeman d. Dennis Polyakov   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R2    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Quan Vu   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (14) John Nanosky d. Steve Johnson   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Abergel d. Kevin Liang   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Callen Fraychineaud d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Vann d. Alex Weiland   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hyatt Bailey d. Blake Wardman   Def (con)
  R1    Eric Ramos d. Jeffrey Gast   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (13) Stephen Stege d. Alexander Rosinski   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jeffrey Hammond d. Robby Diamond   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Jonathan Calienes d. (9) Nathaniel Gorham   Wo (ill)
  R1    (5) Chris Kearney d. Thomas McGee   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Kunkel d. Ahmad Shiraz   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Stephen Wiechert d. Daniel Llarenas   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Tom Young d. Zac Tsai   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Daniel Freeman d. Chase Huebner   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Quan Vu d. Bobby DeSimone   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (14) John Nanosky d. Ryan Hunter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Liang d. David Lue   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Callen Fraychineaud d. Sean Tan   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Gottlieb d. Joe Galbraith   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2005 at 1:36 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative