USTA National Opens
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Raymond Sarmiento d. (2) Brian Fang   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (3) Alex Rovello d. Max Manthou   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Brian Fang d. (3) Alex Rovello   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Raymond Sarmiento d. Max Manthou   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    (16) Ken Mkrtchian d. (4) Zhongming Chen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Zhongming Chen d. (8) Torsten Keil-long   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (16) Ken Mkrtchian d. Jeremy Quiroz   7-5; 3-6; 10-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Eriksson/Talmadge d. (4) Keil-long/Mkrtchian   8-5
  SF    (4) Keil-long/Mkrtchian d. (2) Chen/Fang   8-6
  SF    (1) Eriksson/Talmadge d. Giron/Quiroz   9-8

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Ryan Thacher d. (6) Oscar Fabian Matthews   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) Bradley Klahn d. (13) Daniel Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Ryan Thacher d. (13) Daniel Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (6) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. (1) Bradley Klahn   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Denis Lin d. (2) Daniel Moss   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Denis Lin d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Daniel Moss d. (12) Jt Sundling   6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Dawson/Madden d. Jacobs/Wu   8-4
  SF    (6) Dawson/Madden d. Dome/Nguyen   Wo (em)
  SF    Jacobs/Wu d. (5) Doan/Hong   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steven Benvenuto d. Gregory Hirshman   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  PL    Christopher Madden d. (1) Wesley Miller   Wo (inj)
  SF    Steven Benvenuto d. Christopher Madden   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Gregory Hirshman d. (1) Wesley Miller   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Xavier Smith d. (4) Rook Schellenberg   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Xavier Smith d. (12) Geoffrey Embry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Polyakov/Schellenberg d. Meister/Ramos   9-7
  SF    Meister/Ramos d. (2) Kearney/Mateljan   9-8
  SF    Polyakov/Schellenberg d. (3) Benvenuto/Smith   8-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. (1) Sophie Chang   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (2) Blair Seideman d. (4) Zoe De Bruycker   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. (2) Blair Seideman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sophie Chang d. (4) Zoe De Bruycker   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (8) Lacey Smyth d. (12) Ellen Tsay   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (8) Lacey Smyth d. Melissa Matsuoka   Wo (inj)
  SF    (12) Ellen Tsay d. Sabrina Santamaria   4-1Ret (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Kimura/Yang d. DeSimone/Santamaria   8-5
  SF    (3) Kimura/Yang d. Najera/Smyth   8-3
  SF    DeSimone/Santamaria d. Matsuoka/Smith   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2005 at 1:36 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative