USTA National Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (1) Justin Kronauge   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Conor Pollock d. Gregory Hirshman   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (3) Conor Pollock   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Gregory Hirshman   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (15) Chris Kearney   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Conor Pollock d. (5) Wesley Miller   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Gregory Hirshman d. Steven Forman   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. J. Houston. Barrick   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (10) Reid Carleton   6-1; 6-1
  16    (15) Chris Kearney d. (6) Bradley Mixson   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Conor Pollock d. Michael Dierberger   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
  16    (5) Wesley Miller d. (9) Davey Sandgren   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Steven Forman d. Jordan Walters   6-4; 6-3
  16    Gregory Hirshman d. (14) Jason Morgenstern   6-3; 6-2
  16    J. Houston. Barrick d. Jonathan Wolff   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Justin Kronauge d. William Guzick   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Kallim Stewart d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 7-5
  32    (10) Reid Carleton d. Andrew McCarthy   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Bradley Mixson d. Stephen Havens   6-3; 6-2
  32    (15) Chris Kearney d. Jack Levis   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Conor Pollock d. Dejon Bivens   6-4; 6-3
  32    Michael Dierberger d. Cassidy Mears   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Wesley Miller d. Matthew Allare   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Davey Sandgren d. Malcolm Harrison   6-4; 6-1
  32    Steven Forman d. Daniel Hwang   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jordan Walters d. David Nguyen   7-5; 6-3
  32    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. Andrew Crone   6-1; 7-5
  32    Gregory Hirshman d. (4) Michael Venus   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  32    J. Houston. Barrick d. Alexander Kharkevitch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Wolff d. Steve Johnson   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    William Guzick d. (16) Adam Schwartz   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Andrew Lee   7-5; 6-0
  64    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Andrew Mateljan   7-5; 6-0
  64    German Boryachinskiy d. Bozhidar Katsarov   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (10) Reid Carleton d. Cody Loup   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew McCarthy d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-3
  64    (6) Bradley Mixson d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Stephen Havens d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    (15) Chris Kearney d. Keith Embree   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jack Levis d. Spencer Feldman   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Conor Pollock d. Matthew Farina   6-2; 6-0
  64    Dejon Bivens d. Justen Roth   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(6)
  64    Michael Dierberger d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cassidy Mears d. Carlos Salmon   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Wesley Miller d. Joshua Scholl   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Allare d. Ryan Gormley   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (9) Davey Sandgren d. David Tillem   6-0; 6-4
  64    Malcolm Harrison d. Austin Roebuck   6-3; 6-1
  64    Steven Forman d. Michael Starr   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Hwang d. (11) Xavier Smith   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jordan Walters d. Patrick Callaghan   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    David Nguyen d. (8) Rook Schellenberg   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Crone d. Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. Jeremy Feldman   6-0; 6-4
  64    Gregory Hirshman d. Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) Michael Venus d. Chris Koudouzian   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Kelvin Kim   7-5; 6-1
  64    J. Houston. Barrick d. Justin Tzou   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Wolff d. Gentry Kaegi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steve Johnson d. Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  64    William Guzick d. Ted Kelly   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (16) Adam Schwartz d. Marcus Rebersak   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Lee d. Steven Schechtman   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Sean Corrigan   6-3; 6-1Ret (inj)
  128    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Benjamin Zuckerberg   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  128    Andrew Mateljan d. Jack Seider   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  128    German Boryachinskiy d. Thomas McGee   6-1; 6-2
  128    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 6-2
  128    (10) Reid Carleton d. Ryan Smith   6-2; 6-0
  128    Cody Loup d. Christopher Rice   6-2; 7-6(4)
  128    Andrew McCarthy d. David Wolff   6-3; 6-0
  128    Timothy Lantin d. Craig Kessler   6-3; 6-3
  128    (6) Bradley Mixson d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Maurillo d. Stephen Stege   6-1; 6-4
  128    Stephen Havens d. Bret Berryman   6-2; 6-0
  128    Nathaniel Gorham d. Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-4
  128    (15) Chris Kearney d. Bryant Salcedo   6-4; 6-1
  128    Keith Embree d. Richard Bonfiglio   7-5; 6-1
  128    Spencer Feldman d. Bryan Oakley   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Jack Levis d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-2; 6-3
  128    (3) Conor Pollock d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-3
  128    Matthew Farina d. Stephen Wiechert   6-3; 6-3
  128    Dejon Bivens d. Brandon Low   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  128    Justen Roth d. Zac Tsai   6-0; 6-4
  128    Michael Dierberger d. (13) Bijan Hejazi   6-3; 7-6(5)
  128    Callen Fraychineaud d. Connor Roth   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Carlos Salmon d. Daniel Freeman   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Cassidy Mears d. Thomas McGeorge   6-3; 6-2
  128    (5) Wesley Miller d. Timmy Allin   6-7(7; 6-0; 6-2
  128    Joshua Scholl d. David Streeter   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  128    Ryan Gormley d. Richard Lindstrom   6-0; 6-1
  128    Matthew Allare d. Josh Siony   6-3; 6-2
  128    (9) Davey Sandgren d. Ilya Trubov   6-4; 6-3
  128    David Tillem d. Matthew Kunkel   6-3; 6-4
  128    Malcolm Harrison d. Matthew Schimmel   7-5; 6-3
  128    Austin Roebuck d. Richard Wardell   6-4; 6-0
  128    Michael Starr d. Matt Hansen   6-4; 6-4
  128    Steven Forman d. Patrick Dwyer   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  128    Daniel Hwang d. Myles Crandall   6-0; 6-3
  128    (11) Xavier Smith d. Chris Herrlinger   6-4; 6-2
  128    Patrick Callaghan d. Corey Paluch   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Jordan Walters d. Scott Burtzlaff   6-4; 6-4
  128    David Nguyen d. Nicholas Berning   6-4; 6-0
  128    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. John Nanosky   7-6(0); 5-7; 6-0
  128    Andrew Crone d. Christopher Nowak   6-0; 6-4
  128    Kevin Liang d. Andrew Thomson   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  128    Jeremy Feldman d. William Lowell   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  128    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-3
  128    Christopher Motes d. Evan Reese   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  128    Gregory Hirshman d. Alex Vasin   6-2; 6-1
  128    Chris Koudouzian d. Andrew Brasseaux   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  128    (4) Michael Venus d. Dennis Polyakov   6-4; 6-2
  128    Kelvin Kim d. Steven Benvenuto   7-6(4)3-6); 7-6(5))
  128    Alexander Kharkevitch d. James Moye   6-4; 6-4
  128    J. Houston. Barrick d. Matthew Parks   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Justin Tzou d. (12) Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  128    Gentry Kaegi d. Michael O'Shea   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jonathan Wolff d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 6-2
  128    Steve Johnson d. Alexander Rosinski   6-2; 6-2
  128    Bijan Moallemi d. (7) Matthew Brewer   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  128    William Guzick d. Geoffrey Embry   6-4; 7-6(8))
  128    Ted Kelly d. Joe Galbraith   6-3; 6-2
  128    Marcus Rebersak d. Sam McSpadden   6-3; 6-2
  128    (16) Adam Schwartz d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  128    Andrew Lee d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-4; 6-1
  128    Steven Schechtman d. Tyler Tobita   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sean Corrigan d. Mike Youn   6-3; 7-5
  128    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Peter Rispoli   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Michael Venus d. (8) Rook Schellenberg   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. (14) Jason Morgenstern   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Michael Venus d. Steven Forman   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. (15) Chris Kearney   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. (5) Wesley Miller   Wo (inj)
  QF    Steven Forman d. (6) Bradley Mixson   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    (4) Michael Venus d. J. Houston. Barrick   0-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. Justin Tzou   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. William Guzick   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Bradley Mixson d. Alexander Kharkevitch   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (4) Michael Venus d. Peter Rispoli   6-3; 6-0
  R4    (14) Jason Morgenstern d. Matthew Allare   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Justin Tzou d. Jordan Walters   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R4    William Guzick d. Stephen Havens   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. Jonathan Wolff   6-2; 6-4
  R4    (6) Bradley Mixson d. (16) Adam Schwartz   7-6(5); 6-1
  R4    Alexander Kharkevitch d. (10) Reid Carleton   6-2; 6-1
  R4    (4) Michael Venus d. (9) Davey Sandgren   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Peter Rispoli d. Michael Dierberger   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Matthew Allare d. Sean Corrigan   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    Justin Tzou d. Cassidy Mears   3-6; 5-2
  4Q    Stephen Havens d. Jack Levis   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    (16) Adam Schwartz d. Andrew Lee   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Steve Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    (4) Michael Venus d. (7) Matthew Brewer   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Peter Rispoli d. David Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sean Corrigan d. Malcolm Harrison   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matthew Allare d. David Wolff   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Cassidy Mears d. Bijan Moallemi   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Justin Tzou d. Dejon Bivens   7-6(2); 6-4
  R3    Jack Levis d. Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Stephen Havens d. Jeremy Feldman   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. Andrew McCarthy   6-3; 6-1
  R3    German Boryachinskiy d. (11) Xavier Smith   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    Andrew Lee d. Austin Roebuck   7-6(3); 6-1
  R3    (16) Adam Schwartz d. John Nanosky   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Steve Johnson d. William Lowell   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Dennis Polyakov   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    (4) Michael Venus d. (12) Aaron Carpenter   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Andrew Crone   6-3; 7-5
  R3    David Nguyen d. Geoffrey Embry   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Peter Rispoli d. Daniel Hwang   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  3Q    Sean Corrigan d. Steven Schechtman   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    David Wolff d. Christopher Rice   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Bijan Moallemi d. Bret Berryman   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Justin Tzou d. Kelvin Kim   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Christopher Motes d. Stephen Wiechert   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Jeremy Feldman d. Thomas McGeorge   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. Patrick Callaghan   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (11) Xavier Smith d. Michael Starr   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Austin Roebuck d. David Tillem   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  3Q    John Nanosky d. Ryan Gormley   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  3Q    William Lowell d. Andrew Thomson   7-6(3); 6-1
  3Q    Dennis Polyakov d. Justen Roth   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (12) Aaron Carpenter d. Spencer Feldman   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Geoffrey Embry d. H. Christopher Meyer   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  3Q    Peter Rispoli d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Sean Corrigan d. Benjamin Zuckerberg   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Steven Schechtman d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Rice d. Marcus Rebersak   6-1; 7-5
  R2    David Wolff d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Bijan Moallemi d. Stephen Stege   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Bret Berryman d. Gentry Kaegi   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Justin Tzou d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kelvin Kim d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Stephen Wiechert d. Chris Koudouzian   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Motes d. Brandon Low   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. (13) Bijan Hejazi   Def (ns)
  R2    Thomas McGeorge d. Kevin Liang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (8) Rook Schellenberg d. David Streeter   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Callaghan d. Josh Siony   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    (11) Xavier Smith d. Ilya Trubov   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Starr d. Richard Wardell   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(9)
  R2    Austin Roebuck d. Matt Hansen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Tillem d. Chris Herrlinger   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Gormley d. Scott Burtzlaff   6-0; 7-5
  R2    John Nanosky d. Joshua Scholl   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Andrew Thomson d. Carlos Salmon   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    William Lowell d. Callen Fraychineaud   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Justen Roth d. Alex Vasin   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dennis Polyakov d. Matthew Farina   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Spencer Feldman d. Steven Benvenuto   Wo (inj)
  R2    (12) Aaron Carpenter d. Keith Embree   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nathaniel Gorham d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 7-5
  R2    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Geoffrey Embry d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-2
  R2    H. Christopher Meyer d. Cody Loup   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Bozhidar Katsarov   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Peter Rispoli d. Andrew Mateljan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Zuckerberg d. Jack Seider   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Thomas McGee   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Rice d. Ryan Smith   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    David Wolff d. Craig Kessler   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Stephen Stege d. Doug Mayeda   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Bret Berryman d. Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Richard Bonfiglio d. Bryant Salcedo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Bryan Oakley   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Stephen Wiechert d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Low d. Zac Tsai   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (13) Bijan Hejazi d. Connor Roth   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Thomas McGeorge d. Daniel Freeman   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
  R1    David Streeter d. Timmy Allin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Josh Siony d. Richard Lindstrom   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ilya Trubov d. Matthew Kunkel   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Richard Wardell d. Matthew Schimmel   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matt Hansen d. Patrick Dwyer   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Chris Herrlinger d. Myles Crandall   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Burtzlaff d. Corey Paluch   7-6(7); 6-4
  R1    John Nanosky d. Nicholas Berning   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Thomson d. Christopher Nowak   6-4; 6-2
  R1    William Lowell d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Vasin d. Evan Reese   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Dennis Polyakov d. Andrew Brasseaux   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Steven Benvenuto d. James Moye   6-3; 6-7(1); 6-3
  R1    (12) Aaron Carpenter d. Matthew Parks   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Taylor St. Eve d. Michael O'Shea   7-6(5); 6-0
  R1    (7) Matthew Brewer d. Alexander Rosinski   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Geoffrey Embry d. Joe Galbraith   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    H. Christopher Meyer d. Sam McSpadden   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Tyler Tobita   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Peter Rispoli d. Mike Youn   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2006 at 1:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative