Bridging the Player Gap
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12/14/16 Blueback to top   
  R3    (1) Adam Manilla d. Isaac Spear   15-2;15-1

All Boys 12/14/16 Blue Matches
 
  Boys 12/14/16 Greenback to top   
  R3    (2) Cody Hoeckelberg d. (1) Matt McAdam   15-8;15-7

All Boys 12/14/16 Green Matches
 
  Women's B/Dback to top   
  R3    Sara Sikorski d. Michelle Sikorski   15-12;7-15;11-9

All Women's B/D Matches
 
  Boys' Playoff 1st/2ndback to top   
  R1    Adam Manilla d. Cody Hoeckelberg   15-8;15-4

All Boys' Playoff 1st/2nd Matches
 
  Boys' Playoff 3rd/4thback to top   
  R1    Matt McAdam d. Michael Osborne   15-1;15-1

All Boys' Playoff 3rd/4th Matches
 
  Boys' Playoff 5th/6thback to top   
  R1    Eric Metherd d. Isaac Spear   15-10;3-15;11-5

All Boys' Playoff 5th/6th Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Tony Feldstein d. (3) Travis Parrill   15-10;15-6
  PL    (4) Lee Beckwith d. (2) Mathew Christensen   Def (ns)
  SF    (3) Travis Parrill d. (2) Mathew Christensen   15-5;15-9
  SF    (1) Tony Feldstein d. (4) Lee Beckwith   15-8;15-12

Consolation:
  F    Eric Metherd d. Thomas Braun   15-6;15-11
  SF    Eric Metherd d. Craig Thomerson   15-12;12-15;11-8
  SF    Thomas Braun d. Simon Payne   Def (ns)

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Metherd/Winters d. Thomerson/Thompson   15-14;15-8

All Men's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Men's A Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Byron Thompson d. (1) Greg Kellums   Def (ns)
  PL    Bruce Evans d. John Hulick   15-5;15-7
  SF    (3) Byron Thompson d. Bruce Evans   15-7;7-15;11-5
  SF    (1) Greg Kellums d. John Hulick   15-5;15-9

Consolation:
  R2    Blake Manning d. Alan Beilgard   15-7;15-11

All Men's A Singles Matches
 
  Men's A Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Burgess/Kellums d. (2) Mullen/Powers   15-11;15-6
  PL    Klatt/Quitter d. Kidneigh/Sueltz   15-10;10-15;11-5
  SF    (2) Mullen/Powers d. Klatt/Quitter   15-9;15-11
  SF    (1) Burgess/Kellums d. Kidneigh/Sueltz   15-5;10-15;11-7

All Men's A Doubles Matches
 
  Men's B Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kevin Holmes d. Mike Smalley   15-9;15-7
  SF    Mike Smalley d. (3) Sammy Payne   15-8;15-11
  SF    (1) Kevin Holmes d. Scott Randolph   15-8;13-15;11-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Andrew Rodriguez d. Ray Cornell   15-10;15-9
  SF    (2) Andrew Rodriguez d. John Beldy   15-9;15-7
  SF    Ray Cornell d. Drew Popovich   10-15;15-5;11-8

All Men's B Singles Matches
 
  Men's B Doublesback to top   
  R3    Irlando/Sikorski d. Popovich/Smalley   15-8;15-13
  R3    Keys/Payne d. Meyer/Strahley   15-6;15-10

All Men's B Doubles Matches
 
  Men's C Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Bob Meyer d. (1) John Irlando   15-11;6-15;11-10
  PL    Kevin Strahley d. Michael Hommel   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Bob Meyer d. Kevin Strahley   15-14;15-11
  SF    (1) John Irlando d. Michael Hommel   15-8;15-11

Consolation:
  R2    Drew Popovich d. Corbin Wagoner   15-8;15-9

All Men's C Singles Matches
 
  Men's D Singlesback to top   
  R3    Adam Manilla d. Scott Kilpatrick   15-2;15-6

All Men's D Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    (2) Mehegan/Schramm d. (4) Gallagher/Gaspar   15-12;6-15;11-8
  R3    (1) Keenan/Mojer d. (3) Richards/Robinson   15-11;15-7

All Women's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Women's A Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Chris Johnson d. (1) Maylen Gaspar   15-10;15-14
  PL    (3) Shirley Parsons d. (4) Jean Gallagher   15-8;15-12
  SF    (2) Chris Johnson d. (3) Shirley Parsons   15-12;15-13
  SF    (1) Maylen Gaspar d. (4) Jean Gallagher   2-15;15-8;11-8

Consolation:
  R2    Lori Inskeep d. Petra Allen   15-12;15-12

All Women's A Singles Matches
 
  Women's A Doublesback to top   
  R3    Browne/Gaspar d. Allen/Johnson   15-4;15-8

All Women's A Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Burgess/Mehegan d. Parrill/Richards   15-13;15-11

All Mixed Open Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed A Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Browne/Mullen d. (2) Mojer/Sylvester   15-10;15-13
  PL    Inskeep/Keys d. Jirik/Stewart   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Mojer/Sylvester d. Inskeep/Keys   15-12;15-11
  SF    (1) Browne/Mullen d. Jirik/Stewart   15-13;15-8

All Mixed A Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed B Doublesback to top   
  R3    Sikorski/Sikorski d. Irlando/Sikorski   15-12;9-15;11-4

All Mixed B Doubles Matches
 
  Men's 35 Singlesback to top   
  R3    John Beldy d. (2) Simon Payne   Def (ns)
  R3    Alan Beilgard d. (1) Mathew Christensen   Def (ns)

All Men's 35 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 45 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Victor Gomez d. (1) Michael Winters   6-15;15-13;11-8
  PL    (3) Earl Haskins d. (4) Ed Kidneigh   15-7;15-9
  SF    (2) Victor Gomez d. (3) Earl Haskins   11-15;15-10;11-7
  SF    (1) Michael Winters d. (4) Ed Kidneigh   15-3;15-6

Consolation:
  R2    Bruce Evans d. Ray Cornell   15-14;15-13

All Men's 45 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 55 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Ken Sylvester d. Paul Klatt   15-9;15-5

All Men's 55 Singles Matches
 
  Women's 45+ Singlesback to top   
  R3    Marcia Richards d. Shirley Parsons   15-7;15-2

All Women's 45+ Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 9, 2006 at 7:54 AM
Contact Marcia Richards / Bruce Burgess with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative