Dixie Winter Sectional BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Bradley Mixson d. (2) George Navas   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (6) Jeff Dadamo d. (12) Jonathan Wolff   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) George Navas d. (12) Jonathan Wolff   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Bradley Mixson d. (6) Jeff Dadamo   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) George Navas d. (5) Keith Embree   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (12) Jonathan Wolff d. (14) Ty Trombetta   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Jeff Dadamo d. (4) David Wolff   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) George Navas d. Blaze Schwartz   6-0; 6-3
  16    (5) Keith Embree d. Ryan Kim   6-4; 6-0
  16    (12) Jonathan Wolff d. (3) Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 6-0
  16    (14) Ty Trombetta d. (7) Richard Wardell   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    (6) Jeff Dadamo d. (9) James Moye   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) David Wolff d. Aaron May   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Brennan Boyajian d. Bobby Deye   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Bradley Mixson d. (10) Michael Anders   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) George Navas d. Harry Snoxell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blaze Schwartz d. (13) Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Keith Embree d. Curt Maddox   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ryan Kim d. Joe Rossi   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Nicholas Maurillo d. Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-0
  32    (12) Jonathan Wolff d. Bryan Beasley   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Richard Wardell d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Ty Trombetta d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) James Moye d. Joey Burkhardt   6-7(9); 6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Jeff Dadamo d. Mark Oljaca   6-2; 7-5
  32    Aaron May d. Stephen Sullivan   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) David Wolff d. Frank Acierno   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brennan Boyajian d. (15) Michael O'Shea   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Bobby Deye d. (8) Joshua Scholl   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Michael Anders d. John Lucero   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Joseph Cadogan   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (2) George Navas d. Timmy Walsh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Harry Snoxell d. Seth Rogers   6-2; 6-0
  64    (13) Nicholas Berning d. Jack Najjar   6-3; 6-4
  64    Blaze Schwartz d. Austin Dailey   6-4; 6-0
  64    (5) Keith Embree d. Robby Barbaro   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Curt Maddox d. Corey Forrest   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ryan Kim d. (16) Simon Miller   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4
  64    Joe Rossi d. Victor Bared   6-4; 6-0
  64    (3) Nicholas Maurillo d. Ray Duyungan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Mojica d. John Nogueras   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Jonathan Wolff d. Adrian Torroella   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bryan Beasley d. Jackson Moore   7-6(5); 1-6; 7-6(7)
  64    (7) Richard Wardell d. Erik Corace   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Maxwell d. Brendan McKay   6-1; 6-1
  64    (14) Ty Trombetta d. Jamie Nall   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brendon Wong d. James McLane   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joey Burkhardt d. Christopher Shing   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) James Moye d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mark Oljaca d. Kyle Eddins   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (6) Jeff Dadamo d. Robert Pietrucha   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Stephen Sullivan d. Jimmy Desanctis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Aaron May d. Raynor Derizzio   6-3; 6-3
  64    Frank Acierno d. Alex Kitto   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) David Wolff d. Jordan Girdley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brennan Boyajian d. Dashiel Neimark   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Michael O'Shea d. Matthew Miller   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-3
  64    Bobby Deye d. Peter Robau   6-0; 6-2
  64    (8) Joshua Scholl d. Krishna Vasudevan   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Lucero d. Julio Zavala   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (10) Michael Anders d. Levan Clark   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Joseph Cadogan d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (8) Joshua Scholl d. Joey Burkhardt   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Robert Pietrucha d. (13) Nicholas Berning   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (8) Joshua Scholl d. Joseph Cadogan   7-6(2); 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Joey Burkhardt d. Stephen Sullivan   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Robert Pietrucha d. Luke Mojica   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    (13) Nicholas Berning d. Dashiel Neimark   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Joseph Cadogan d. Jack Najjar   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (8) Joshua Scholl d. (15) Michael O'Shea   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Stephen Sullivan d. Frank Acierno   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Joey Burkhardt d. Brendan McKay   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Robert Pietrucha d. Brendon Wong   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Luke Mojica d. Bryan Beasley   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Dashiel Neimark d. Curt Maddox   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (13) Nicholas Berning d. Harry Snoxell   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Joseph Cadogan d. Timmy Walsh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jack Najjar d. John Lucero   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (8) Joshua Scholl d. Robby Barbaro   6-1; 7-6(9)
  R2    (15) Michael O'Shea d. (16) Simon Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Frank Acierno d. Ray Duyungan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Sullivan d. Adrian Torroella   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brendan McKay d. Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joey Burkhardt d. James McLane   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brendon Wong d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Robert Pietrucha d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Beasley d. Jimmy Desanctis   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Luke Mojica d. Jordan Girdley   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Dashiel Neimark d. Joe Rossi   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Curt Maddox d. Peter Robau   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (13) Nicholas Berning d. Levan Clark   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  R2    Harry Snoxell d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Timmy Walsh d. Seth Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jack Najjar d. Austin Dailey   Wo (inj)
  R1    Robby Barbaro d. Corey Forrest   5-0Ret (inj)
  R1    (16) Simon Miller d. Victor Bared   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ray Duyungan d. John Nogueras   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Adrian Torroella d. Jackson Moore   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Brendan McKay d. Erik Corace   6-1; 6-4
  R1    James McLane d. Jamie Nall   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Duncan MacDonald-Korth d. Christopher Shing   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Robert Pietrucha d. Kyle Eddins   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jimmy Desanctis d. Raynor Derizzio   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Jordan Girdley d. Alex Kitto   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dashiel Neimark d. Matthew Miller   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Peter Robau d. Krishna Vasudevan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Levan Clark d. Julio Zavala   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Gallauer d. Tanner Stump   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2006 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative