13th Slovak Indoor
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. (10) Artur Chernov   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. (4) Yannick Thomet   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (10) Artur Chernov d. (3) Victor Kozin   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. (2) Dmitry Novikov  
  QF    (4) Yannick Thomet d. Eugen Brazdil   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Victor Kozin d. Mario Jukic   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (10) Artur Chernov d. Michiel Antheunis   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Dmitry Novikov d. Matus Beres   6-0; 6-2
  16    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. (8) Danila Arsenov   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Yannick Thomet d. Zoran Golubovic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Eugen Brazdil d. Miloslav Jr. Mecir   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mario Jukic d. (5) Robert Jr. Varga   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    (3) Victor Kozin d. Jonathan Eysseric   6-0; 6-4
  16    (10) Artur Chernov d. Evgeny Donskoy   7-6(7); 6-4
  16    Michiel Antheunis d. (15) Calin Paar   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Dmitry Novikov d. Attila Jr. Toth   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matus Beres d. (13) Andy Chirita   7-5; 6-2
  32    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. (11) Stas Zhuravski   6-3; 6-4
  32    (8) Danila Arsenov d. Tibor Simic   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Yannick Thomet d. George Balafoytas   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Zoran Golubovic d. (14) Simon Bekker   2-6; 7-6(0); 6-2
  32    Eugen Brazdil d. (12) Martin Dalton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Miloslav Jr. Mecir d. (7) Andrei Plotniy   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Robert Jr. Varga d. Alexander Smolyakov   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mario Jukic d. (9) Attila Balazs   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
  32    Jonathan Eysseric d. (16) Adrian Sikora   7-5; 6-1
  32    (3) Victor Kozin d. Jan Blecha   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Evgeny Donskoy d. (6) Mehdi Bouabbane   7-5; 6-1
  32    (10) Artur Chernov d. Tomas Sevcov   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Calin Paar d. Mateusz Szmigiel   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    Michiel Antheunis d. (1) Dylan 'Loic' Sessagesimi   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Dmitry Novikov d. [bye]  
  64    Attila Jr. Toth d. Radu Albot   6-3; 6-2
  64    Matus Beres d. Mikhail Fufygin   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    (13) Andy Chirita d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Stas Zhuravski d. [bye]  
  64    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. Nicolas Reissig   6-0; 6-4
  64    Tibor Simic d. Martin Durdik   6-7(3); 6-2; 7-5
  64    (8) Danila Arsenov d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Yannick Thomet d. [bye]  
  64    George Balafoytas d. Dragos Mirtea   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Zoran Golubovic d. Mate Major   6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Simon Bekker d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Martin Dalton d. [bye]  
  64    Eugen Brazdil d. Krisjanis Stabins   6-3; 6-2
  64    Miloslav Jr. Mecir d. Artem Gramma   6-0; 6-2
  64    (7) Andrei Plotniy d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Robert Jr. Varga d. [bye]  
  64    Alexander Smolyakov d. Marek Budos   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mario Jukic d. Matej Zlatkovic   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Attila Balazs d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Adrian Sikora d. [bye]  
  64    Jonathan Eysseric d. Dusan Miljevic   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jan Blecha d. Sergey Belov   6-4; 6-4
  64    (3) Victor Kozin d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Mehdi Bouabbane d. [bye]  
  64    Evgeny Donskoy d. Krisztian Krocsko   6-3; 6-0
  64    Tomas Sevcov d. Yannick Weihs   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (10) Artur Chernov d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Calin Paar d. [bye]  
  64    Mateusz Szmigiel d. Martin Csefalvay   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michiel Antheunis d. Robert Januch   6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Dylan 'Loic' Sessagesimi d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2006 at 9:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative