Ssrc Jr. Excellence
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Connor Farren d. (3) Andrew Ball   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (2) Arthur Chimeno d. Matthew Alves   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) Andrew Ball d. (2) Arthur Chimeno   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Connor Farren d. Matthew Alves   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Jimmy Castellanos d. Jon Wang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jon Wang d. (5) Brandon Sutter   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    (4) Jimmy Castellanos d. (6) Michael Guzman   6-3; 3-6; 14-12

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Michael Elortegui d. (7) Brandon Gallegos   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Shaun Chaudhuri d. (6) Drexler Dy   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Brandon Gallegos d. (2) Shaun Chaudhuri   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Michael Elortegui d. (6) Drexler Dy   6-2; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    Daniel McCall d. Nico Lunardi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Daniel McCall d. (4) Andrew Malozsak   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nico Lunardi d. (8) Robbie Morrow   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Thai Tu d. Jason Smith   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (7) Evan Rose d. (4) Andrew Kells   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jason Smith d. (7) Evan Rose   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Thai Tu d. (4) Andrew Kells   5-7; 6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Jamie Hutter d. (2) Nicholas Andrews   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Daniel Holz   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) Jamie Hutter d. Matthew Spindler   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Steven Benvenuto d. Daniel Gliner   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) Xavier Smith d. (7) Michael Starr   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Steven Benvenuto d. (7) Michael Starr   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Gliner d. (1) Xavier Smith   3-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Madden d. Denny Fafek   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Madden d. (4) Simon Cheng   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Denny Fafek d. (5) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenny Borck d. (2) Stacy Yam   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Kassidy Jump d. (1) Samantha Polayes   7-6(7-5); 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Stacy Yam d. Kassidy Jump   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jenny Borck d. (1) Samantha Polayes   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Isabella Mozdzierz-Monico d. (3) Julie Leong   6-1; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Isabella Mozdzierz-Monico d. (6) Giannina Ong   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    (3) Julie Leong d. (7) Kennedy Davis   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Layla Sanders d. (1) Samantha Critser   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Breanna Bachini d. Melissa Arthur   7-6(7-4); 6-4
  SF    (8) Layla Sanders d. Melissa Arthur   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samantha Critser d. Breanna Bachini   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Gabrielle Gatewood d. (4) Malavika Padmanabhan   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (2) Gabrielle Gatewood d. (5) Melissa Kobayakawa   6-7(7-2); 7-6(7-4); 10-5
  SF    (4) Malavika Padmanabhan d. (7) Kelly Chui   6-2; 7-6(7-4)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Zoe De Bruycker d. (6) Sophie Chang   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Kelly Lamble d. Michelle Lam   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Zoe De Bruycker d. Kelly Lamble   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Sophie Chang d. Michelle Lam   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Fidan Manashirov d. (2) Haley Hemm   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Fidan Manashirov d. Katharine Dicconson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Haley Hemm d. (1) Christina Yee   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Maria Sanchez d. (2) Stephany Chang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Vidya Dabir d. Cassie Bergeson   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (2) Stephany Chang d. (4) Vidya Dabir   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Maria Sanchez d. Cassie Bergeson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Emilee Malvehy d. Aeriel Ellis   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Emilee Malvehy d. Jennifer Chui   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Aeriel Ellis d. Samantha Rosekrans   0-6; 6-4; 10-6

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 14, 2006 at 10:13 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative