ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Latest Results   


  B18 East 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    A.J. Young d. Angelo Faustino   6-4; 7-5

All B18 East 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 North 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Mark Bell d. Jake Schneiders   6-3; 7-6(4)

All B18 North 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 Northeast 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Jake Behrens d. Michael Manser   6-1; 1-6; 6-3

All B18 Northeast 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 Northwest 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Ryan Dunn d. Trevor Sperry   Wo (inj)

All B18 Northwest 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 South 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Taylor Brown d. Brady Bentley   6-4; 6-2

All B18 South 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 Southwest 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Daniel Colten d. Alex Brooke   Wo (ill)

All B18 Southwest 3rd-4th Matches
 
  B18 West 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Landon Hilker d. Matt Kranich   6-4; 7-5

All B18 West 3rd-4th Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Jonathan Ribaste d. (8) Daniel Moore   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (8) Daniel Moore d. A.J. Young   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (7) Jonathan Ribaste d. Angelo Faustino   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)

West Draw:
  F    (1) Jordan Wasden d. Eric Wertz   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eric Wertz d. (3) Landon Hilker   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jordan Wasden d. (4) Matt Kranich   6-1; 3-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Jake Davis d. Vincent Heguy   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    Jake Davis d. (5) Mark Bell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Vincent Heguy d. Jake Schneiders   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Ben Wayne d. Max Mizel   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ben Wayne d. Taylor Brown   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Max Mizel d. Brady Bentley   7-6(3); 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    (6) Ryan Campbell d. Nick Haynes   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nick Haynes d. Trevor Sperry   Wo (inj)
  SF    (6) Ryan Campbell d. Ryan Dunn   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Slavi Fildish d. Peter Brumley   7-6(7); 6-4
  SF    Peter Brumley d. Jake Behrens   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    Slavi Fildish d. Michael Manser   6-0; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    (2) Ricky Stowell d. Andrew Brown   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Ricky Stowell d. Alex Brooke   Wo (ill)
  SF    Andrew Brown d. Daniel Colten   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(6)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Dennis An d. Justin Ptasnik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Justin Ptasnik d. Brandon Lupo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Dennis An d. Kevin Nydam   Wo (em)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Colten/Moore d. Hilker/Young   10-5
  SF    Colten/Moore d. (2) Bell/Stowell   10-8
  SF    Hilker/Young d. (1) Haynes/Wasden   10-6

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  G18 East 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Kourtney Young d. Alana Humpal   6-2; 6-4

All G18 East 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 North 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Heather Bybee d. Christina Macey   6-3; 6-0

All G18 North 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 Northeast 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Heather Sabatka d. Hannah Laforest   6-2; 6-4

All G18 Northeast 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 Northwest 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Katie Brown d. Morganne Downing   Wo (ill)

All G18 Northwest 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 South 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Hillary Allen d. Jill Rhodes   6-1; 6-0

All G18 South 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 Southeast 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Mateja Shipley d. Stacey Berlinger   Wo (ill)

All G18 Southeast 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 Southwest 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Sarah Urband d. Cara Lehman   Def (ad)

All G18 Southwest 3rd-4th Matches
 
  G18 West 3rd-4thback to top   
  F    Delaney Downing d. Kate Lowder   6-0; 6-3

All G18 West 3rd-4th Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Rachel Loeb d. (2) Casey Wetzig   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Casey Wetzig d. (5) Alana Humpal   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (7) Rachel Loeb d. (8) Kourtney Young   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Sutton Anderson d. Katie MacIntyre   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sutton Anderson d. Kate Lowder   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Katie MacIntyre d. Delaney Downing   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)

North Draw:
  F    Veronika Wojakowska d. (4) Jodi Ciarvella   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jodi Ciarvella d. Christina Macey   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Veronika Wojakowska d. (3) Heather Bybee   6-4; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Victoria Sargent d. Julie Swinehart   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Victoria Sargent d. Hillary Allen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Julie Swinehart d. Jill Rhodes   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Elisabeth Orth d. Lindsey Kucera   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lindsey Kucera d. (6) Morganne Downing   Wo (ill)
  SF    Elisabeth Orth d. Katie Brown   6-2; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Christin Thompson d. Amanda Aragon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Aragon d. Hannah Laforest   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Christin Thompson d. Heather Sabatka   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Brooke Sailer d. Megan Olsen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Megan Olsen d. Sarah Urband   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Sailer d. Cara Lehman   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kelly Sweeney d. Emma Carlson   3-6; 6-0; 7-6(0)
  SF    Emma Carlson d. Mateja Shipley   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kelly Sweeney d. Stacey Berlinger   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Aragon/Sailer d. Wojakowska/Wojakowska   10-8
  SF    Aragon/Sailer d. Brown/Laforest   10-8
  SF    Wojakowska/Wojakowska d. (1) Lowder/Thompson   10-9; 7-6(4))

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2006 at 4:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative