USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (14) Thomas McGeorge d. (8) Joshua Zavala   Wd (em)
  16    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Alexander Sanborn   6-4; 7-5
  16    Calon Alpar d. (12) Daniel Hwang   7-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. Michael Anders   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  16    (9) Geoffrey Embry d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Peter Rispoli d. Kayvon Karimi   6-3; 6-2
  16    (16) Steve Johnson d. Nicolas Meister   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Joshua Zavala d. Zach Nichols   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  16    (14) Thomas McGeorge d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Jorge Delgado   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Sanborn d. John Watts   6-0; 6-1
  32    Calon Alpar d. Jack Seider   4-6; 6-3; 4-2Ret (inj)
  32    (12) Daniel Hwang d. Ahmad Shiraz   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. David Lue   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Anders d. Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Timothy Lantin d. Curtis Roby   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Geoffrey Embry d. Christopher Suciu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kayvon Karimi d. (15) Dennis Polyakov   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (6) Peter Rispoli d. Christopher Price   6-4; 6-2
  32    (16) Steve Johnson d. Eric Olson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicolas Meister d. (3) Xavier Smith   7-6; 6-0
  32    Zach Nichols d. (13) William Lowell   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Joshua Zavala d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   7-6; 7-6
  32    (14) Thomas McGeorge d. Matt Glasgow   6-2; 6-1
  32    Will Beuttenmuller d. P.J. Hendrie   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  64    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Jay Wong   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Jorge Delgado d. Nader Daylami   6-4; 7-6
  64    Alexander Sanborn d. (10) Steven Benvenuto   7-5; 6-2
  64    John Watts d. Daniel Mcmullan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jack Seider d. (7) Nathaniel Gorham   6-4; 6-1
  64    Calon Alpar d. Isaac Stein   6-1; 6-3
  64    (12) Daniel Hwang d. Eduardo Pavia   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ahmad Shiraz d. George Laffey   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  64    David Lue d. Eric MacColl   6-3; 6-2
  64    Timmy Allin d. Bernard Lancaster   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael Anders d. Robert Ferrante   7-5; 6-2
  64    Timothy Lantin d. (5) Ryan Gormley   6-4; 6-1
  64    Curtis Roby d. Robert Bruner   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Geoffrey Embry d. Andrew Dobbs   7-5; 7-6
  64    Christopher Suciu d. Jeremy Reed   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Kayvon Karimi d. Sean Doerfler   6-4; 6-4
  64    (15) Dennis Polyakov d. Christopher Huynh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Price d. Stephen Jacobs   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Peter Rispoli d. Erik Sheldon   6-4; 6-1
  64    Eric Olson d. Brian Mikkelson   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (16) Steve Johnson d. Spencer MacColl   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nicolas Meister d. Matthew Solomon   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Xavier Smith d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 6-2
  64    Zach Nichols d. James Seagraves   6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) William Lowell d. Erik Kreutzer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-2; 6-4
  64    (8) Joshua Zavala d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matt Glasgow d. Ari Binder   6-1; 6-4
  64    (14) Thomas McGeorge d. Andrew Frye   6-2; 6-3
  64    Will Beuttenmuller d. Christopher Hasyn   7-5; 6-0
  64    P.J. Hendrie d. (1) Steven Forman   4-6; 7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    Zach Nichols d. Sean Doerfler   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Nicolas Meister d. John Watts   Wd (em)
  R3    Matt Glasgow d. Timothy Lantin   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Michael Anders   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R3    Richard Bonfiglio d. (12) Daniel Hwang   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Sanborn d. Christopher Price   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Sean Doerfler d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Zach Nichols d. Brian Mikkelson   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    Nicolas Meister d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-1; 7-6
  R3    John Watts d. Kayvon Karimi   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Matt Glasgow d. P.J. Hendrie   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (13) William Lowell   7-6; 3-6; 10-4
  3Q    Richard Bonfiglio d. Bernard Lancaster   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Price d. Andrew Dobbs   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Sean Doerfler d. Curtis Roby   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  3Q    Brian Mikkelson d. Matthew Solomon   Def (ad)
  3Q    Tyler Sauerbrey d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    John Watts d. Jorge Delgado   2-6; 7-6; 12-10
  R2    P.J. Hendrie d. Jay Wong   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matt Glasgow d. (10) Steven Benvenuto   Wd (ill)
  R2    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (7) Nathaniel Gorham   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (13) William Lowell d. Eduardo Pavia   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Richard Bonfiglio d. (3) Xavier Smith   Wd (ill)
  R2    Bernard Lancaster d. Eric Olson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Price d. (5) Ryan Gormley   Def (ns)
  R2    Andrew Dobbs d. (15) Dennis Polyakov   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sean Doerfler d. Christopher Suciu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Curtis Roby d. Stephen Jacobs   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Brian Mikkelson d. Timmy Allin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Solomon d. David Lue   Wo (inj)
  R2    James Seagraves d. Ahmad Shiraz   Wd (em)
  R2    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Jack Seider   Wo (inj)
  R2    John Watts d. Ari Binder   Wd (em)
  R2    Jorge Delgado d. Christopher Hasyn   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Jay Wong d. Nader Daylami   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (10) Steven Benvenuto d. Daniel Mcmullan   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    (7) Nathaniel Gorham d. Isaac Stein   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Eduardo Pavia d. George Laffey   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Richard Bonfiglio d. Eric MacColl   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bernard Lancaster d. Robert Ferrante   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    (5) Ryan Gormley d. Robert Bruner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Dobbs d. Jeremy Reed   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sean Doerfler d. Christopher Huynh   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Jacobs d. Erik Sheldon   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Brian Mikkelson d. Spencer MacColl   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Solomon d. Jeffrey Hammond   7-5; 6-2
  R1    James Seagraves d. Erik Kreutzer   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Tanner Stump   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ari Binder d. Andrew Frye   6-7(8); 7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Christopher Hasyn d. (1) Steven Forman   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 22, 2006 at 6:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative