USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (12) Christopher Madden d. Blake Wardman   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Calvin Bennett d. (2) Stephen Stege   Wo (ill)
  SF    Blake Wardman d. (2) Stephen Stege   6-1; 4-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (12) Christopher Madden d. Calvin Bennett   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Stephen Stege d. (7) Daniel Freeman   7-6(3); 6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Blake Wardman d. (5) Sean Corrigan   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    (12) Christopher Madden d. Jordan Rux   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Calvin Bennett d. Eric Ramos   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    (2) Stephen Stege d. Matt Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Daniel Freeman d. (16) Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Blake Wardman d. (3) Holden Ching   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Sean Corrigan d. Jonathan Jaklitsch   6-4; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Jordan Rux d. (11) Doug Mayeda   6-1; 6-4
  16    (12) Christopher Madden d. (4) Josh Siony   6-3; 6-3
  16    Eric Ramos d. Drew Jacobs   6-4; 6-2
  16    Calvin Bennett d. Michael Eraso   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Stephen Stege d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matt Hansen d. (13) Spencer Mendoza   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Jordan Abergel   6-4; 6-2
  32    (16) Kevin Liang d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-1; 3-6; 5-3Ret (inj)
  32    (3) Holden Ching d. Donald Johnson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Blake Wardman d. Michael Vann   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Sean Corrigan d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Zac Tsai   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Doug Mayeda d. Conor Feeney   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan Rux d. Casey Powers   6-0; 6-1
  32    (12) Christopher Madden d. Matthew Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Josh Siony d. Jeffrey Gast   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Drew Jacobs d. (9) Stephen Wiechert   6-4; 6-4
  32    Eric Ramos d. Douglas Perrin   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Michael Eraso d. (15) Thomas McGee   6-2; 6-1
  32    Calvin Bennett d. (1) Jack Levis   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  64    (2) Stephen Stege d. Reid Kiyabu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Karsh d. Kevin Tamura   6-2; 7-5
  64    (13) Spencer Mendoza d. Barton Grover   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matt Hansen d. Russell Brockett   6-3; 6-2
  64    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Cainan Shinjo   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jordan Abergel d. Brendon Wong   6-4; 6-2
  64    (16) Kevin Liang d. Jonathan Yu   6-0; 7-6(6)
  64    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Kyle Barrett   6-1; 6-3
  64    (3) Holden Ching d. Zachary Wallen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Donald Johnson d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Blake Wardman d. (10) Daniel Llarenas   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Vann d. Colin Fujishige   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Sean Corrigan d. Nicholas Ballou   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Nathan Nakatsuka   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (14) Michael Lim   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Zac Tsai d. Joey Kasnetz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Conor Feeney d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-3; 6-4
  64    (11) Doug Mayeda d. Andrew Landwerlen   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jordan Rux d. Daniel Gliner   6-4; 6-3
  64    Casey Powers d. (8) Hyatt Bailey   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Matthew Johnson d. Andrew McCurdy   6-1; 6-3
  64    (12) Christopher Madden d. Skyler Tateishi   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Jeffrey Gast d. Joseph Whitner   7-5; 6-0
  64    (4) Josh Siony d. Jonell Magdaong   6-2; 6-0
  64    Drew Jacobs d. Fletcher Keyes   Ret (inj)
  64    (9) Stephen Wiechert d. Peter Del Moral   6-3; 6-2
  64    Douglas Perrin d. C. J. Griffin   6-3; 6-4
  64    Eric Ramos d. (6) Frideric Prandecki   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Eraso d. A.J. Nelson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (15) Thomas McGee d. Keven Wong   6-4; 6-2
  64    Calvin Bennett d. Austin Andres   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (1) Jack Levis d. Joe Galbraith   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Daniel Freeman d. (1) Jack Levis   2-2; 30-0Ret (em)
  SF    (1) Jack Levis d. Eric Ramos   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (7) Daniel Freeman d. (4) Josh Siony   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jack Levis d. Jordan Rux   7-6(3); 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eric Ramos d. Matthew Johnson   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Michael Eraso   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    (4) Josh Siony d. (5) Sean Corrigan   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (1) Jack Levis d. (3) Holden Ching   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Matthew Johnson d. Matt Hansen   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Eraso d. Drew Jacobs   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  QQ    (4) Josh Siony d. (13) Spencer Mendoza   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (1) Jack Levis d. Jonathan Jaklitsch   7-6(5); 6-1
  R3    (3) Holden Ching d. (9) Stephen Wiechert   4-6; 7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Matthew Johnson d. (16) Kevin Liang   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Matt Hansen d. (14) Michael Lim   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Michael Eraso d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Drew Jacobs d. Joseph Whitner   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  R3    (4) Josh Siony d. (6) Frideric Prandecki   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R3    (13) Spencer Mendoza d. (11) Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (1) Jack Levis d. Russell Brockett   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Stephen Wiechert d. Douglas Perrin   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Johnson d. Jeffrey Gast   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (14) Michael Lim d. Casey Powers   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Zac Tsai   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Joseph Whitner d. Skyler Tateishi   7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    (6) Frideric Prandecki d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (13) Spencer Mendoza d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (1) Jack Levis d. Kevin Tamura   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Russell Brockett d. (15) Thomas McGee   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Douglas Perrin d. Brendon Wong   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (9) Stephen Wiechert d. Jonathan Yu   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Gast d. Zachary Wallen   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Matthew Johnson d. (10) Daniel Llarenas   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Casey Powers d. Nicholas Ballou   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    (14) Michael Lim d. Conor Feeney   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zac Tsai d. Andrew Landwerlen   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Daniel Gliner   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Skyler Tateishi d. Michael Vann   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Whitner d. Donald Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Peter Del Moral   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (6) Frideric Prandecki d. Jordan Abergel   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    (13) Spencer Mendoza d. A.J. Nelson   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Karsh d. Joe Galbraith   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Kevin Tamura d. Reid Kiyabu   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Russell Brockett d. Barton Grover   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Cainan Shinjo   Def (ns)
  R1    Jonathan Yu d. Kyle Barrett   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Wallen d. Alexander Allon   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    (10) Daniel Llarenas d. Colin Fujishige   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Ballou d. Nathan Nakatsuka   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  R1    (14) Michael Lim d. Joey Kasnetz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Landwerlen d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Gliner d. (8) Hyatt Bailey   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Skyler Tateishi d. Andrew McCurdy   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Whitner d. Jonell Magdaong   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Peter Del Moral d. Fletcher Keyes   Wd (inj)
  R1    (6) Frideric Prandecki d. C. J. Griffin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    A.J. Nelson d. Keven Wong   7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    Joe Galbraith d. Austin Andres   7-5; 7-6(3)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2006 at 5:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative