Neisa06A
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (2) Reed Endresen (RCDS)   91;97;69;93
  PL    (4) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (3) Nikhil Seth (TAB)   109;49;97;91
  SF    (2) Reed Endresen (RCDS) d. (4) Travis Judson (BRUN)   91;95;90
  SF    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (3) Nikhil Seth (TAB)   92;92;93

Consolation:
  F    Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. Scott Phillips (SUF)   92;97;94
  SF    Scott Phillips (SUF) d. Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT)   93;108;09;97
  SF    Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. Mike Maruca (PEA)   810;91;96;95

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) John Fulham (BHS) d. (4) Dan Wagman (AND)   91;93;90
  PL    (3) James Clark (BRUN) d. Alex Dodge (TAFT)   92;90;93
  SF    (4) Dan Wagman (AND) d. Alex Dodge (TAFT)   91;91;94
  SF    (1) John Fulham (BHS) d. (3) James Clark (BRUN)   93;92;91

Consolation:
  F    (2) Edward Casserley (PEA) d. Ben Clayman (GROT)   96;108;91
  SF    Ben Clayman (GROT) d. Jonathan Peters (RCDS)   92;91;90
  SF    (2) Edward Casserley (PEA) d. Alex Heitzmann (MILT)   95;90;95

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (3) Sam Beatt (TAFT)   109;90;92
  PL    (4) Amory Bennett (MILT) d. Brett Morell (WEST)   92;92;810;96
  SF    (2) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (4) Amory Bennett (MILT)   90;94;94
  SF    (3) Sam Beatt (TAFT) d. Brett Morell (WEST)   91;97;79;95

Consolation:
  F    Palmer Higgins (GROT) d. Luke Lee (PEA)   91;96;94
  SF    Luke Lee (PEA) d. Adam Pistel (SUF)   96;91;97
  SF    Palmer Higgins (GROT) d. Will Ahmed (SPS)   90;108;93

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (3) Andrew Kazakoff (TAFT) d. (4) Sharyar Aziz (GROT)   96;108;90
  PL    (1) Robby Berner (BRUN) d. (2) Will Sullivan (MILT)   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Sharyar Aziz (GROT) d. (2) Will Sullivan (MILT)   19;91;49;96;96
  SF    (3) Andrew Kazakoff (TAFT) d. (1) Robby Berner (BRUN)   79;93;94;95

Consolation:
  F    Thai Ha-Ngoc (BHS) d. Graham Miao (AND)   94;69;97;93
  SF    Graham Miao (AND) d. Miller Knott (BRKS)   93;94;95
  SF    Thai Ha-Ngoc (BHS) d. Micah Wood (PEA)   93;69;95;93

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Clay Blackiston (BRUN) d. (1) Peter Irving (TAFT)   92;90;93
  PL    (3) Andy Bernard (MILT) d. Nicholas Kourides (SPS)   29;92;94;90
  SF    (1) Clay Blackiston (BRUN) d. Nicholas Kourides (SPS)   92;95;90
  SF    (1) Peter Irving (TAFT) d. (3) Andy Bernard (MILT)   108;95;92

Consolation:
  F    (4) Sam Clayman (GROT) d. David Paik (PEA)   91;79;93;94
  SF    (4) Sam Clayman (GROT) d. Lyndon DeSalvo (BRKS)   93;91;93
  SF    David Paik (PEA) d. Matt Doup (SUF)   49;94;94;93

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) McKay Claghorn (TAFT) d. (2) Christian Henze (BRUN)   93;79;93;95
  PL    (4) James Wilson (SPS) d. Alex Adler (GROT)   96;108;29;96
  SF    (2) Christian Henze (BRUN) d. Alex Adler (GROT)   96;93;90
  SF    (1) McKay Claghorn (TAFT) d. (4) James Wilson (SPS)   49;90;90;91

Consolation:
  F    (3) Barrett Takesian (MILT) d. Julian Kirby (BHS)   96;92;95
  SF    (3) Barrett Takesian (MILT) d. Peter Jang (PEA)   97;92;94
  SF    Julian Kirby (BHS) d. J.D. Kirkendoll (SAL)   97;59;93;97

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) James Thorman (BRUN) d. (2) Reid Longley (TAFT)   91;91;91
  PL    (4) Matt O'Connell (BHS) d. (3) Tucker Bryan (CRH)   94;96;92
  SF    (2) Reid Longley (TAFT) d. (3) Tucker Bryan (CRH)   94;79;97;97
  SF    (1) James Thorman (BRUN) d. (4) Matt O'Connell (BHS)   92;90;94

Consolation:
  F    Alex Ha (PEA) d. Lucio Lionetti (SAL)   94;59;97;92
  SF    Alex Ha (PEA) d. Clark LaMotte (WEST)   94;94;90
  SF    Lucio Lionetti (SAL) d. Dan Silk (AND)   94;59;97;92

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th/15th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Oak Piyasombatkul (SUF) d. Lex Cardone (RCDS)   96;90;92
  32    Jay Dolan (TAB) d. Kevin Kent (TPS)   94;90;93
  32    Evan Mattiasen (TAB) d. Max Ortwein (RCDS)   95;91;96
  32    Jason Wells (SUF) d. Sang Yub Lee (TPS)   79;97;92;93
  32    Eli Meltz (BHS) d. Luke Esselen (SAL)   79;90;97;90
  32    Ben Dunbar (TPS) d. Alex Efron (RCDS)   96;93;95
  32    Frank Hamilton (CRH) d. Ryota Aratani (TPS)   92;95;95
  32    Jamie Daiber (SAL) d. Jarrett Dillon (RCDS)   94;93;90
  32    Walker Phillips (SAL) d. Dan O'Connor (TPS)   Wo (inj)
  32    Simon Keyes (AND) d. Ryan Dowd (BHS)   Def (ns)
  32    Will Moger (TAB) d. Drew Betts (SUF)   95;94;90
  32    Allie Reid (SAL) d. Will Gruner (SPS)   Wo (inj)
  32    Derek deSvastich (AND) d. Eliot Jia (CRH)   109;108;92
  32    Christian Rosstad (SAL) d. Yohay Wakabayashi (BRKS)   Wo (ill)

All 13th/15th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th/8th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Clark LaMotte (WEST) d. Dan Silk (AND)   95;39;95;97
  16    Peter Jang (PEA) d. J.D. Kirkendoll (SAL)   93;95;95
  16    Lyndon DeSalvo (BRKS) d. Matt Doup (SUF)   94;94;810;92
  16    Miller Knott (BRKS) d. Micah Wood (PEA)   93;39;59;97;95
  16    Will Ahmed (SPS) d. Adam Pistel (SUF)   29;92;94;97
  16    Alex Heitzmann (MILT) d. Jonathan Peters (RCDS)   96;91;91
  16    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT)   108;69;95;910;96

All 7th/8th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th/11th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Nick Kramer (SPS) d. Eric Malitsky (BRKS)   91;95;92
  32    James MacGregor (GROT) d. John Nimmo (MILT)   94;90;108
  32    Chip Robie (CRH) d. Cyril Ryan (WEST)   92;91;95
  32    Job Watcharaumnuay(BRKS) d. Sam Woolford (AND)   108;94;92
  32    Zach Remsen (CRH) d. Flynn Grinnan (TAB)   69;92;59;97;92
  32    Jean-Paul Morais (WEST) d. Sam Gould (AND)   93;90;59;109
  32    Justin Ang (SPS) d. Miles Brewer (TAB)   90;93;92
  32    Ron Bathrick (SUF) d. Andres Gomez (WEST)   49;810;96;90;90
  32    John Devor (TAB) d. Alex Haring (BRKS)   94;91;95
  32    Michael Koh (CRH) d. Jay Rosanelli (RCDS)   96;91;91
  32    Alex Ducas (BRKS) d. Bose Majumder (TPS)   91;93;91
  32    Alex Lavoie (WEST) d. Charles Depman (CRH)   Wo (inj)
  32    Will Morris (SPS) d. Will Katz (WEST)   91;79;94;94
  32    Juan Flores (TPS) d. Chris Vernick (MILT)   94;90;79;93

All 9th/11th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 26, 2006 at 2:36 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative