L1 Eastern Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (10) Luke Marchese d. (13) Ryan Berman   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Curtis Roby d. (19) Chris Post   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(8)
  SF    (13) Ryan Berman d. Curtis Roby   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (10) Luke Marchese d. (19) Chris Post   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Curtis Roby d. (21) Derek Difazio   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (13) Ryan Berman d. (16) Stephen Erickson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (10) Luke Marchese d. Adam Davis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (19) Chris Post d. Andre Vorobyov   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  16    Curtis Roby d. Maxx Wattenberg   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (21) Derek Difazio d. Thomas Wolski   6-2; 6-3
  16    (16) Stephen Erickson d. Ryan Berthod   6-2; 6-4
  16    (13) Ryan Berman d. Mark Malloy   6-1; 6-0
  16    (10) Luke Marchese d. Noah Schneider   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adam Davis d. Evan Algier   7-5; 6-2
  16    (19) Chris Post d. John Magliano   6-3; 6-1
  16    Andre Vorobyov d. (15) Alexander Markovich   4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Maxx Wattenberg d. Peter Reid   6-3; 6-1
  32    Curtis Roby d. Robert Ferrante   6-2; 6-2
  32    (21) Derek Difazio d. Mike Gelberg   Def (ns)
  32    Thomas Wolski d. Jonathan Tai   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Berthod d. Jeremy Goldberg   6-3; 6-0
  32    (16) Stephen Erickson d. Jonathan Glincman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mark Malloy d. (8) Alex Aksanov   Wo (inj)
  32    (13) Ryan Berman d. Ben Lehrer   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Luke Marchese d. (18) Zach Hascoe   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Schneider d. Bobby Reiss   Wo (inj)
  32    Evan Algier d. Zachary Kwartler   Wo (inj)
  32    Adam Davis d. (22) Thomas Tomczak   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    John Magliano d. Jacob Wolski   7-6(5)); 6-1
  32    (19) Chris Post d. (7) David Maldow   Wo (em)
  32    (15) Alexander Markovich d. Nestor Gramatica   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andre Vorobyov d. Skylar Hochberg   6-4; 6-3
  64    Maxx Wattenberg d. (2) Adam El Mihdawy   Wd (em)
  64    Peter Reid d. Jimmy Glaser   6-2; 6-2
  64    Robert Ferrante d. (9) David Fink   Wd (em)
  64    Curtis Roby d. Miroslav Piven   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mike Gelberg d. (5) Jonathan Fife   Wd (em)
  64    (21) Derek Difazio d. Michael Kuchta   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Thomas Wolski d. (12) Jeremy Weinberger   Wo (em)
  64    Jonathan Tai d. Zach Tuckman   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Goldberg d. (4) Richard Bonfiglio   1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Ryan Berthod d. (17) Bobby MacTaggart   6-4; 6-1
  64    (16) Stephen Erickson d. Rhul Marasigan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Glincman d. Michael Hoberman   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Alex Aksanov d. Alexander Jorne   7-5; 7-5
  64    Mark Malloy d. Corey Grad   6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) Ryan Berman d. Nicholas Bacchus   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ben Lehrer d. (20) Michael Yassky   Wd (em)
  64    (18) Zach Hascoe d. Nick Theuerkauf   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Luke Marchese d. Steven Benezra   6-4; 6-0
  64    Noah Schneider d. Scott Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  64    Bobby Reiss d. (6) Sho Matsumoto   Wo (em)
  64    Zachary Kwartler d. Leonard Goldenberg   6-1; 6-0
  64    Evan Algier d. (11) James Muliawan   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(3))
  64    (22) Thomas Tomczak d. Allen Kats   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adam Davis d. (3) Justen Roth   Wo (em)
  64    Jacob Wolski d. Keith Tracy   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Magliano d. Ricky Katz   Wo (ill)
  64    (19) Chris Post d. Andrew Hoberman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) David Maldow d. Justin Haar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Nestor Gramatica d. Lee Bernstein   6-1; 6-2
  64    (15) Alexander Markovich d. Zachary Wallen   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Skylar Hochberg d. Shane Yap   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andre Vorobyov d. Christopher Wu   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  128    Maxx Wattenberg d. Dewey Mixter   Def (ns)
  128    Jimmy Glaser d. Eric Glyck   6-1; 6-1
  128    Robert Ferrante d. Matthew Hanson   6-0; 6-4
  128    Miroslav Piven d. Jeff Yang   Def (ns)
  128    Mike Gelberg d. Alex Kolomiets   6-3; 7-6(2))
  128    Michael Kuchta d. Brandon Smyth   Wo (ill)
  128    Jeremy Goldberg d. Kota Kobayashi   6-2; 6-2
  128    Ryan Berthod d. Lukas Pospisil   6-2; 6-0
  128    Rhul Marasigan d. Peter Hufnagel   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jonathan Glincman d. Anton Fyodorov   6-0; 6-2
  128    Alexander Jorne d. Erich Reissig   6-0; 6-1
  128    Mark Malloy d. Brian Cedrowski   6-2; 6-4
  128    Nick Theuerkauf d. Tanner Tananbaum   6-1; 7-6(3))
  128    Steven Benezra d. Alex Leeser   6-2; 6-3
  128    Noah Schneider d. Daniel Katz   6-0; 6-0
  128    Bobby Reiss d. Titus Levy   7-5; 6-2
  128    Zachary Kwartler d. Adam Attas   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Evan Algier d. Matthew Abramowitz   6-2; 6-1
  128    Keith Tracy d. Teddy Tesker   6-3; 6-1
  128    Ricky Katz d. Brian Nalitt   Wd (ill)
  128    Andrew Hoberman d. David Lee   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    Justin Haar d. David Schneider   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(4))
  128    Nestor Gramatica d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-4; 6-4
  128    Zachary Wallen d. Prasanna Fernando   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2006 at 2:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative