L1 Eastern Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (11) Katharine Attwell d. (1) Ana Mungo   5-1Ret (ill)
  PL    Laura Danzig d. Nikki Reich   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (11) Katharine Attwell d. Laura Danzig   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ana Mungo d. Nikki Reich   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (11) Katharine Attwell d. (7) Ester Goldfeld   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Laura Danzig d. (3) Sarah Summerfield   Wo (inj)
  QF    Nikki Reich d. (12) Jamie Haar   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Ana Mungo d. Remeice Ellis   6-1; 6-0
  16    (11) Katharine Attwell d. (2) Laken King   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Ester Goldfeld d. Cristina Nunez   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Sarah Summerfield d. Leah Seyburn   7-5; 6-2
  16    Laura Danzig d. Jennifer Wolf   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nikki Reich d. Brett Davis   6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) Jamie Haar d. Alyssa Ruiz   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Remeice Ellis d. (6) Michelle Yuan   Wo (em)
  16    (1) Ana Mungo d. Emily Fraser   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Laken King d. Lauren Goldstein   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Katharine Attwell d. Silia Defilippis   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Ester Goldfeld d. Kristie Ahn   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Cristina Nunez d. Jurelle Mendoza   6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Sarah Summerfield d. Julia Browne   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Leah Seyburn d. Laura Attley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Laura Danzig d. (9) Carlissa King   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Jennifer Wolf d. Anika Fischer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brett Davis d. Morgan MacTaggart   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikki Reich d. (5) Jacqueline Wu   Wo (tae)
  32    (12) Jamie Haar d. Allison Dender   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alyssa Ruiz d. (4) Stephanie Zilberman   1-0Ret (inj)
  32    (6) Michelle Yuan d. Anna Tarasova   6-1; 6-1
  32    Remeice Ellis d. (8) Katherine Arlak   6-1; 6-1
  32    Emily Fraser d. Paulina Rys   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Ana Mungo d. Lauren Bates   6-4; 6-2
  64    Lauren Goldstein d. Rachael Louie   6-1; 6-0
  64    Silia Defilippis d. Stephanie Bender   Wo (ill)
  64    Kristie Ahn d. Yasmine Elamir   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jurelle Mendoza d. Stefanie Haar   6-2; 7-5
  64    Cristina Nunez d. Loren Lostritto   6-0; 6-1
  64    Julia Browne d. Amanda Barletta   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Laura Attley d. Emily Schiller   6-0; 6-2
  64    Leah Seyburn d. Patricia Vollmer   6-4; 6-1
  64    Laura Danzig d. Anna Mallepalle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Wolf d. Allison Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brett Davis d. Priyanka Reddy   Def (ns)
  64    Morgan MacTaggart d. Tessa Naso   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nikki Reich d. Madalyn Darnell   6-1; 6-1
  64    Allison Dender d. Lane Maloney   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alyssa Ruiz d. Carly Heinz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Tarasova d. Dana Russo   6-4; 6-0
  64    Remeice Ellis d. Ashley Znak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Fraser d. Kyrsten Chen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paulina Rys d. Annie Weinberg   Def (ns)
  64    Lauren Bates d. Jaimie Berger   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2006 at 2:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative