USTA B12 Nat'l Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12' Super Feed-In (Gold)back to top   
  F    Jeremy Efferding d. Kenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jeremy Efferding d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Nico Lunardi   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

All Boys 12' Super Feed-In (Gold) Matches
 
  Boys' 12 3/4 Playoffback to top   
  F    Andrew Korinek d. Kyle Berman   6-2; 2-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 3/4 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mika De Coster d. (2) Bjorn Fratangelo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Bjorn Fratangelo d. (4) Kyle Berman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (3) Andrew Korinek   6-4; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    (5) Sam Bloom d. Joshua Goodman   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Goodman d. Kyle Martino   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Sam Bloom d. (11) Mitchell Polnet   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (16) Reo Asami d. Michael Rinaldi   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (16) Reo Asami d. Alex Scheinman   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Michael Rinaldi d. John Richmond   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Luca Corinteli d. Baker Newman   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Luca Corinteli d. Tad Humpal   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Baker Newman d. Mitchell Petersen   6-4; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nick Wood d. Maxx Lipman   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Nick Wood d. Christopher Kinigopoulo   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Maxx Lipman d. Blaine Willenborg   6-1; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jason Tahir d. Mac Styslinger   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Mac Styslinger d. (10) Robert Livi   7-5; 3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Jason Tahir d. Casey Kay   6-3; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Richard Del Nunzio d. Connor Farren   Wd (em)
  SF    Richard Del Nunzio d. Devin Jones   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Farren d. Thomas Cooper   6-0; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chas Okamoto d. Nicholas Garcia   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Chas Okamoto d. Philip Pacyna   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Garcia d. Brian Page   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Efferding/Fratangelo d. (5) Kay/Watson   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Bloom/Sabacinski d. (4) Guignon/Novikov   Wd (inj)
  SF    (5) Kay/Watson d. (4) Guignon/Novikov   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Efferding/Fratangelo d. (5) Bloom/Sabacinski   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 19, 2006 at 1:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative