ITA Easter Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Gormley d. (2) Doug Mayeda   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (7) Stephen Jacobs d. (3) Frideric Prandecki   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Doug Mayeda d. (3) Frideric Prandecki   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (1) Ryan Gormley d. (7) Stephen Jacobs   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (2) Doug Mayeda d. (9) Jordan Wasden   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Frideric Prandecki d. (5) Matthew Kunkel   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Stephen Jacobs d. (4) Nicholas Perez   7-6; 7-6
  QF    (1) Ryan Gormley d. (14) Erik Kreutzer   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Doug Mayeda d. (13) Fletcher Keyes   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Jordan Wasden d. (8) Jonathan Ribaste   7-6; 6-4
  16    (3) Frideric Prandecki d. Jake Behrens   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (5) Matthew Kunkel d. Jake Davis   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Stephen Jacobs d. Amha Assefa   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Nicholas Perez d. (10) Zachary Gottlieb   7-5; 6-2
  16    (14) Erik Kreutzer d. (6) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3Ret (inj)
  16    (1) Ryan Gormley d. (11) Daniel Moore   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Doug Mayeda d. Trenton Alenik   7-6; 6-4
  32    (13) Fletcher Keyes d. Jake Schneiders   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. Rony Yeghnazary   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Jordan Wasden d. Nicholas Gourley   6-3; 7-6
  32    (3) Frideric Prandecki d. Jason Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jake Behrens d. Ben Stevenson   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Matthew Kunkel d. Colby Broadbent   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jake Davis d. John Posada   6-2; 6-4
  32    Amha Assefa d. Justin Delong   6-0; 6-4
  32    (7) Stephen Jacobs d. Eric Wertz   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Zachary Gottlieb d. Chris Peck   7-6; 6-2
  32    (4) Nicholas Perez d. Jonathan Barlow   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Erik Kreutzer d. Slavi Fildish   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Angelo Faustino   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Daniel Moore d. Christopher Elsholz   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Ryan Gormley d. Mark Bell   6-1; 6-2
  64    Trenton Alenik d. Ramsey Bernard   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Fletcher Keyes d. Filipp Ruzin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jake Schneiders d. Zackary Boman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. Vincent Heguy   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rony Yeghnazary d. Drew Chitwood   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Jordan Wasden d. Eric Hieb   6-1; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Gourley d. Trevor Burbidge   Def (ns)
  64    Jason Johnson d. Peter Brumley   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ben Stevenson d. (12) Landon Hilker   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jake Behrens d. Jared Fegert   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Colby Broadbent d. Benjamin Flebbe   6-0; 6-2
  64    John Posada d. Isaac Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jake Davis d. Matthew Tullman   7-5; 7-5
  64    Amha Assefa d. Trevor Sperry   6-3; 6-2
  64    Justin Delong d. David Backlin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Eric Wertz d. Mike Schijf   6-4; 6-2
  64    Chris Peck d. Ryan Campbell   6-4; 6-0
  64    (10) Zachary Gottlieb d. Christopher Painter   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Barlow d. Mathew Mozia   6-0; 7-5
  64    Slavi Fildish d. Matthew Schaff   6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Erik Kreutzer d. David Hintze   6-2; 6-3
  64    Angelo Faustino d. Bryan Baker   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Elsholz d. Christopher Brune   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Daniel Moore d. Tom Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mark Bell d. Andrew Brown   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. (6) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. (4) Nicholas Perez   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (6) Nick Von Der Ahe d. (5) Matthew Kunkel   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (4) Nicholas Perez d. Angelo Faustino   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. (14) Erik Kreutzer   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (6) Nick Von Der Ahe d. (9) Jordan Wasden   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Matthew Kunkel d. Trenton Alenik   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Angelo Faustino d. Jake Davis   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. (13) Fletcher Keyes   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Nick Von Der Ahe d. (11) Daniel Moore   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Trenton Alenik d. (10) Zachary Gottlieb   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Jake Davis d. Mark Bell   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Angelo Faustino d. Jake Behrens   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (8) Jonathan Ribaste d. Chris Peck   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (13) Fletcher Keyes d. Eric Wertz   6-2; 7-6
  R3    (11) Daniel Moore d. Trevor Sperry   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (6) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Jason Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (10) Zachary Gottlieb d. David Hintze   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Trenton Alenik d. Amha Assefa   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Mark Bell d. Christopher Elsholz   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Angelo Faustino d. Eric Hieb   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Chris Peck d. Peter Brumley   6-0; 7-6
  3Q    Eric Wertz d. Justin Delong   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Trevor Sperry d. Colby Broadbent   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jason Johnson d. Ryan Campbell   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  3Q    David Hintze d. Rony Yeghnazary   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Trenton Alenik d. Jake Schneiders   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Mark Bell d. Ramsey Bernard   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Elsholz d. Filipp Ruzin   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Angelo Faustino d. Vincent Heguy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eric Hieb d. Slavi Fildish   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Peter Brumley d. Jonathan Barlow   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Chris Peck d. Jared Fegert   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Eric Wertz d. Benjamin Flebbe   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Justin Delong d. Matthew Tullman   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Trevor Sperry d. John Posada   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Colby Broadbent d. Mike Schijf   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Campbell d. Ben Stevenson   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jason Johnson d. Mathew Mozia   6-1; 6-0
  R2    David Hintze d. Nicholas Gourley   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Rony Yeghnazary d. Bryan Baker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jake Schneiders d. Tom Taylor   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Trenton Alenik d. Andrew Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Filipp Ruzin d. Zackary Boman   Def (ns)
  R1    Vincent Heguy d. Drew Chitwood   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Eric Hieb d. Trevor Burbidge   Def (ns)
  R1    Jared Fegert d. (12) Landon Hilker   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Tullman d. Isaac Nelson   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Trevor Sperry d. David Backlin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Campbell d. Christopher Painter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    David Hintze d. Matthew Schaff   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tom Taylor d. Christopher Brune   6-3; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 18, 2006 at 1:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative