USTA Interscholastics West
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Xavier Smith d. (3) Christopher Madden   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (1) Roy Kalmanovich d. (4) Jack Levis   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Xavier Smith d. (4) Jack Levis   5-7; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    (3) Christopher Madden d. (1) Roy Kalmanovich   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    (2) Xavier Smith d. Brandon Low   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jack Levis d. (14) Steven Schechtman   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (3) Christopher Madden d. (15) Matt Hansen   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Roy Kalmanovich d. (6) Ilya Trubov   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  16    (2) Xavier Smith d. (11) Andrew Landwerlen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Brandon Low d. Denny Fafek   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (4) Jack Levis d. (9) Stephen Stege   6-3; 6-4
  16    (14) Steven Schechtman d. Jonathan Ribaste   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (15) Matt Hansen d. (5) Michael Starr   Wo (ill)
  16    (3) Christopher Madden d. (16) Matthew Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  16    (6) Ilya Trubov d. (12) Timothy Lantin   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Roy Kalmanovich d. (10) Eric Ramos   6-0; 6-4
  32    (2) Xavier Smith d. Walker Kehrer   6-4; 6-1
  32    (11) Andrew Landwerlen d. Eric MacColl   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Denny Fafek d. (8) Richard Bonfiglio   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Brandon Low d. Evan Jurgensen   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Jack Levis d. Istvan Bolgar   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Stephen Stege d. Ari Binder   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Ribaste d. Nikita Shchepin   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Steven Schechtman d. Michael Vann   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (15) Matt Hansen d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Michael Starr d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Matthew Johnson d. Paul Chappell   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Christopher Madden d. Nick Plum   7-6(11); 6-0
  32    (12) Timothy Lantin d. Conor Feeney   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Ilya Trubov d. Calvin Bennett   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    (10) Eric Ramos d. Ryan Berman   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Roy Kalmanovich d. Daniel McMullan   6-0; 6-4
  64    (2) Xavier Smith d. Kevin Liang   6-1; 6-2
  64    Walker Kehrer d. Matthew Solomon   6-1; 6-2
  64    (11) Andrew Landwerlen d. Sean Doerfler   6-0; 6-4
  64    Eric MacColl d. Thomas McGee   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) Richard Bonfiglio d. Alex Panayides   6-7; 7-6; 5-0Ret (inj)
  64    Denny Fafek d. Zac Tsai   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brandon Low d. (13) Milo Johnson   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Evan Jurgensen d. Jonathan Schroeder   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (4) Jack Levis d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-2; 6-1
  64    Istvan Bolgar d. Taylor Leiby   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Stephen Stege d. Jonathan Fife   Wd (inj)
  64    Ari Binder d. Michael Anders   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-4
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. (7) Frideric Prandecki   Wd (inj)
  64    Jonathan Ribaste d. Jake Fleming   Def (ns)
  64    (14) Steven Schechtman d. Curtis Roby   6-4; 6-4
  64    Michael Vann d. Spencer MacColl   6-2; 6-2
  64    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Donald James   7-5; 6-3
  64    (15) Matt Hansen d. Jai Yoon   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Alex Nemerov   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Michael Starr d. Isaac Stein   6-2; 6-2
  64    Paul Chappell d. Casey Powers   6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Matthew Johnson d. Luke Bielawski   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Nick Plum d. Peter Del Moral   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Christopher Madden d. Alex Bonfiglio   6-0; 6-2
  64    Conor Feeney d. Fletcher Keyes   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (12) Timothy Lantin d. Donald Johnson   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Calvin Bennett d. Jason Sacher   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Ilya Trubov d. Stuart Keplar   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Ryan Berman d. Carl-Eric Girardin   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Eric Ramos d. Michael Koscielski   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel McMullan d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Roy Kalmanovich d. Jordan Abergel   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Calvin Bennett d. Fletcher Keyes   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Calvin Bennett d. Denny Fafek   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Fletcher Keyes d. Isaac Stein   Wo (inj)
  QF    Calvin Bennett d. (15) Matt Hansen   6-0; 6-7(3); 10-8
  QF    Denny Fafek d. (6) Ilya Trubov   Wo (inj)
  QF    Isaac Stein d. Brandon Low   Wd (ill)
  QF    Fletcher Keyes d. (14) Steven Schechtman   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Calvin Bennett d. Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Denny Fafek d. Curtis Roby   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Isaac Stein d. Istvan Bolgar   7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Fletcher Keyes d. Eric MacColl   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Kevin Liang d. Jonathan Ribaste   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  R3    Calvin Bennett d. (9) Stephen Stege   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Denny Fafek d. Michael Anders   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R3    Curtis Roby d. (11) Andrew Landwerlen   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Isaac Stein d. (10) Eric Ramos   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Istvan Bolgar d. (12) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Fletcher Keyes d. (16) Matthew Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Eric MacColl d. (5) Michael Starr   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Kevin Liang d. Ryan Berman   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Calvin Bennett d. (13) Milo Johnson  
  3Q    Michael Anders d. Taylor Leiby   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Curtis Roby d. Arzhang Derakhshani   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Isaac Stein d. Jai Yoon   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Istvan Bolgar d. Ari Binder   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Fletcher Keyes d. (8) Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Eric MacColl d. Jordan Abergel   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kevin Liang d. Daniel McMullan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ryan Berman d. Sean Doerfler   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Calvin Bennett d. Zac Tsai   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (13) Milo Johnson d. Conor Feeney   6-3; 6-7; 10-6
  R2    Taylor Leiby d. Nick Plum   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Anders d. Paul Chappell   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Curtis Roby d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jai Yoon d. Michael Vann   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Isaac Stein d. Nikita Shchepin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ari Binder d. Casey Powers   2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Istvan Bolgar d. Alex Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Fletcher Keyes d. Evan Jurgensen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (8) Richard Bonfiglio d. Stuart Keplar   2-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Eric MacColl d. Carl-Eric Girardin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Abergel d. Walker Kehrer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Liang d. Matthew Solomon   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sean Doerfler d. Thomas McGee   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Zac Tsai d. Alex Panayides   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    (13) Milo Johnson d. Jonathan Schroeder   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Leiby d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Anders d. Jonathan Fife   Wo (inj)
  R1    Curtis Roby d. Spencer MacColl   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jai Yoon d. Donald James   Wo (ill)
  R1    Isaac Stein d. Alex Nemerov   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Casey Powers d. Luke Bielawski   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Bonfiglio d. Peter Del Moral   Wd (em)
  R1    Fletcher Keyes d. Donald Johnson   6-1; 7-6; 7-3
  R1    Stuart Keplar d. Jason Sacher   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Carl-Eric Girardin d. Michael Koscielski   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Abergel d. Jordan Wasden   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2006 at 11:50 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative