Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Andrew Crone d. (5) Dejon Bivens   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (2) Ryan Smith   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Dejon Bivens d. (2) Ryan Smith   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Andrew Crone d. (1) Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Ryan Smith d. (5) Drake Bernstein   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Dejon Bivens d. John Harden   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Andrew Crone d. David Tillem   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (9) Sawyer Duncan   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Ryan Smith d. (9) Shaun Bussert   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Drake Bernstein d. (9) Douglas Perrin   7-6; 6-3
  16    John Harden d. (3) Jordan Walters   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Dejon Bivens d. (9) Jamieson Cox   6-0; 6-0
  16    David Tillem d. (5) Mike Greenberg   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Andrew Crone d. (9) Eric Quigley   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  16    (9) Sawyer Duncan d. Nathan Kloes   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (9) Matt Peeler   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    (2) Ryan Smith d. Josh Ray   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Shaun Bussert d. David Chermak   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Drake Bernstein d. Parker Preyer   7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Douglas Perrin d. Armir Mehmeti   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Jordan Walters d. Hunter Maltsberger   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Harden d. Wade Covington   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Dejon Bivens d. Donald Walston   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Jamieson Cox d. Michael Pereira   7-5; 6-0
  32    David Tillem d. (9) John Lewis   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Edward Webb   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Eric Quigley d. Matthew Poleon   7-5; 6-2
  32    (4) Andrew Crone d. Eric Noble   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Sawyer Duncan d. Alex Hill   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nathan Kloes d. (5) Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Matt Peeler d. Keith Whittingham   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Kevin Galloway d. Bryan Oakley   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Ryan Smith d. Dirk Bair   6-1; 6-1
  64    Josh Ray d. Alain Viviers   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Andrew Veeder   7-5; 6-3
  64    David Chermak d. Luke Whiteside   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Drake Bernstein d. Christopher Britt   6-3; 6-1
  64    Parker Preyer d. Nicholas McAlister   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Douglas Perrin d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Armir Mehmeti d. Paul Appleby   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Jordan Walters d. Ryan Noble   6-2; 6-1
  64    Hunter Maltsberger d. William John   7-6; 7-6
  64    John Harden d. (9) Andrew Carter   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Wade Covington d. Tripp Johnson   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Dejon Bivens d. Taylor Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  64    Donald Walston d. Bo Crouch   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jamieson Cox d. Evan Goff   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Pereira d. Oliver Reynolds   6-3; 6-1
  64    David Tillem d. Sam Burns   6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) John Lewis d. David Parks   6-2; 6-3
  64    Edward Webb d. David Patrick   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Ross Moyer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Poleon d. Owen Bullard   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  64    (9) Eric Quigley d. Jay Hill   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Noble d. Garrett Egan   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Andrew Crone d. Brian Locklear   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Hill d. Michael Zurawel   7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Sawyer Duncan d. Tadd Hatcher   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Nathan Kloes d. Christopher Sheehan   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Christopher Motes d. Chase Helpingstine   6-2; 6-2
  64    Keith Whittingham d. Michael Riess   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Matt Peeler d. Ralph Walker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bryan Oakley d. Shea Carlton   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Kevin Galloway d. Derrick Davison   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    David Tillem d. (9) Sawyer Duncan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Brian Locklear d. (5) Mike Greenberg   Wo (em)
  QF    David Tillem d. (5) Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (9) Sawyer Duncan d. Ryan Noble   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brian Locklear d. (5) Drake Bernstein   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    (5) Mike Greenberg d. John Harden   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Christopher Motes d. (9) Jamieson Cox   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Ryan Noble d. (9) Shaun Bussert   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Brian Locklear d. Ross Moyer   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Mike Greenberg d. (9) Eric Quigley   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Jamieson Cox d. Andrew Veeder   7-5; 6-0
  R3    (5) Christopher Motes d. (3) Jordan Walters   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Ryan Noble d. (9) Douglas Perrin   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Taylor Wilson   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ross Moyer d. (9) Matt Peeler   Wo (ill)
  R3    Brian Locklear d. Nathan Kloes   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    (9) Eric Quigley d. Chase Helpingstine   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    (5) Mike Greenberg d. David Chermak   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Andrew Veeder d. Bryan Oakley   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  3Q    (5) Christopher Motes d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Ryan Noble d. Matthew Poleon   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Taylor Wilson d. Oliver Reynolds   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ross Moyer d. Sam Burns   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Brian Locklear d. Owen Bullard   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Chase Helpingstine d. Armir Mehmeti   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    David Chermak d. Josh Ray   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Oakley d. Alain Viviers   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Veeder d. Keith Whittingham   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Christopher Motes d. Christopher Britt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Alex Hill   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Noble d. Eric Noble   7-5; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Poleon d. Tripp Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Taylor Wilson d. Edward Webb   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Oliver Reynolds d. (9) John Lewis   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Sam Burns d. Michael Pereira   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Ross Moyer d. Donald Walston   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Owen Bullard d. Wade Covington   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brian Locklear d. Hunter Maltsberger   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Armir Mehmeti d. Tadd Hatcher   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chase Helpingstine d. Parker Preyer   7-5; 6-3
  R2    David Chermak d. Michael Riess   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Josh Ray d. Shea Carlton   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alain Viviers d. Dirk Bair   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Veeder d. Luke Whiteside   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Britt d. Nicholas McAlister   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Paul Appleby   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Noble d. William John   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tripp Johnson d. (9) Andrew Carter   Wo (ill)
  R1    Taylor Wilson d. Bo Crouch   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Oliver Reynolds d. Evan Goff   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sam Burns d. David Parks   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ross Moyer d. David Patrick   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Owen Bullard d. Jay Hill   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brian Locklear d. Garrett Egan   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tadd Hatcher d. Michael Zurawel   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Chase Helpingstine d. Christopher Sheehan   4-6; 6-1; 7-6
  R1    Michael Riess d. Ralph Walker   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Shea Carlton d. Derrick Davison   7-6; 2-2Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 12, 2006 at 10:31 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative