L1 Eastern Des. B18 Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier   
  16    Thomas Tomczak d. Arik Zeevy   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christopher Wu d. Harry Altman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Pearlman d. Adam Attas   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Evan Algier d. Jeffrey Marshall   6-2; 2-3
  16    Rhul Marasigan d. (8) Steven Benezra   6-4; 6-0
  16    Robert Ferrante d. (3) Jai Yoon   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jacob Wolski d. Nestor Gramatica   6-3; 6-1
  16    Justin Salkin d. Lukas Pospisil   6-2; 6-2
  32    Thomas Tomczak d. Peter Hufnagel   6-2; 6-2
  32    Arik Zeevy d. Mark Malloy   Wd (inj)
  32    Harry Altman d. Tommy Brosens   Def (ns)
  32    Christopher Wu d. Sam Woods   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adam Attas d. Paul Kohnstamm   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Pearlman d. Max Willner   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Evan Algier d. David Dessau   6-0; 5-7; 10-3
  32    Jeffrey Marshall d. Skylar Hochberg   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Rhul Marasigan d. Anton Fyodorov   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Steven Benezra d. David Lee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Robert Ferrante d. Peter Reid   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Jai Yoon d. Michael Reiss   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jacob Wolski d. Max Gumport   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nestor Gramatica d. Bobby Reiss   6-4; 7-5
  32    Lukas Pospisil d. Thomas Wolski   6-4; 6-2
  32    Justin Salkin d. Matthew Hanson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Thomas Tomczak d. (2) Brandon Smyth   Wd (em)
  64    Peter Hufnagel d. Taylor Crabill   6-1; 6-2
  64    Arik Zeevy d. Ari Binder   Wd (em)
  64    Mark Malloy d. Jordan Braunstein   Wd (em)
  64    Harry Altman d. (6) Sean Doerfler   Wd (em)
  64    Tommy Brosens d. Pavlos Stephanides   Wd (ill)
  64    Sam Woods d. Nick Theuerkauf   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Wu d. Justin Haar   Wd (em)
  64    Paul Kohnstamm d. Daniel Ostrometsky   7-5; 6-4
  64    Adam Attas d. Anthony Mazariegos-Liquidano   Wd (em)
  64    Jonathan Pearlman d. Imran Choudhury   6-0; 6-1
  64    Max Willner d. Jeremy Goldberg   6-1; 6-2
  64    (7) Evan Algier d. Timmy Walsh   Wd (ill)
  64    David Dessau d. Charlie Brosens   Wd (ill)
  64    Skylar Hochberg d. Alex Leeser   Wd (em)
  64    Jeffrey Marshall d. Corey Grad   6-3; 6-1
  64    Anton Fyodorov d. Zachary Fenno   Wd (em)
  64    Rhul Marasigan d. Samuel Harland   6-2; 6-0
  64    David Lee d. Aleksey Shapoval   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  64    (8) Steven Benezra d. Miroslav Piven   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Reid d. Steven Nieman   Wd (em)
  64    Robert Ferrante d. Nicholas Bacchus   7-6(1); 7-5
  64    Michael Reiss d. Alexander Gumport   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Jai Yoon d. Peter Odell   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jacob Wolski d. Tanner Tananbaum   6-0; 6-0
  64    Max Gumport d. Jonathan Tai   Def (ns)
  64    Bobby Reiss d. Eric Burel   Def (ns)
  64    Nestor Gramatica d. (5) Christopher Albornoz   Wd (em)
  64    Lukas Pospisil d. Dustin Nelson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Thomas Wolski d. Michael Moreno   6-0; 6-1
  64    Justin Salkin d. Jonathan Glincman   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2006 at 5:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative