USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jean Yves Aubone d. (2) Reid Carleton   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Frank Carleton d. (5) Alex Vasin   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Reid Carleton d. Frank Carleton   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Jean Yves Aubone d. (5) Alex Vasin   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (2) Reid Carleton d. (15) Richard Wardell   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Frank Carleton d. (3) George Navas   7-6; 5-7; 7-6
  QF    Jean Yves Aubone d. (10) Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Alex Vasin d. (1) Bradley Mixson   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (2) Reid Carleton d. (13) Keith Embree   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  16    (15) Richard Wardell d. (6) William Lowell   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) George Navas d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 6-1
  16    Frank Carleton d. Erik Corace   6-0; 6-4
  16    (10) Brennan Boyajian d. (8) James Moye   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jean Yves Aubone d. Zachary Nicholson   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Alex Vasin d. Zachary Gorn   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Ty Trombetta   2-6; 6-1; 7-6
  32    (2) Reid Carleton d. Charles Mullenger   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Keith Embree d. Anthony Will   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) William Lowell d. James McLane   6-4; 6-3
  32    (15) Richard Wardell d. Timothy Cadet   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) George Navas d. Steven Herchko   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Matt Manasse   Ret (inj)
  32    Frank Carleton d. Joseph Whitner   6-2; 6-2
  32    Erik Corace d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-0; 6-2
  32    (10) Brennan Boyajian d. Michael O'Shea   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) James Moye d. Cody Simmons   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Nicholson d. Stephen Sullivan   5-7; 7-5Ret (inj)
  32    Jean Yves Aubone d. (4) Jonathan Wolff   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zachary Gorn d. Ari Binder   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Alex Vasin d. Robert Pietrucha   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ty Trombetta d. Mike Hayes   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Dashiel Neimark   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Reid Carleton d. Mark Jackman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charles Mullenger d. Sean Spellberg   6-1; 6-4
  64    (13) Keith Embree d. Thomas Cawood   6-2; 6-4
  64    Anthony Will d. Brandon Donaldson   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) William Lowell d. Andrew Peters   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
  64    James McLane d. Marcus Rebersak   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  64    (15) Richard Wardell d. David Cotrone   6-1; 7-6
  64    Timothy Cadet d. Kyle Eddins   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) George Navas d. Zach Hunter   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    Steven Herchko d. Anthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Luke Mojica   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Matt Manasse d. Jeremy New   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Frank Carleton d. (7) David Wolff   7-5; 2-6; 7-6
  64    Joseph Whitner d. Jason Sacher   6-1; 6-2
  64    Erik Corace d. (11) Sho Matsumoto   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Bobby Cocanougher   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Brennan Boyajian d. Brendon Wong   6-1; 6-2
  64    Cody Simmons d. Jeffrey Morris   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  64    (8) James Moye d. J. Julius. Bolock   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zachary Nicholson d. Hunter Schouweiler   6-4; 6-1
  64    Stephen Sullivan d. (12) Jeremy Feldman   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Jean Yves Aubone d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Curt Maddox   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Gorn d. Aaron May   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Ari Binder d. (14) Alex Aksanov   6-1; 1-6; 7-6
  64    Robert Pietrucha d. Alex Panayides   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Alex Vasin d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mike Hayes d. Frank Acierno   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Ty Trombetta d. (16) Paul Chappell   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Dashiel Neimark d. Bryan Beasley   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ty Trombetta d. Erik Corace   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Erik Corace d. (1) Bradley Mixson   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Ty Trombetta d. (8) James Moye   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Erik Corace d. (10) Brennan Boyajian   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Bradley Mixson d. Luke Mojica   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ty Trombetta d. (15) Richard Wardell   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (8) James Moye d. (3) George Navas   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QQ    Erik Corace d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   5-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Luke Mojica d. Cody Simmons   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Ty Trombetta d. Matt Manasse   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (8) James Moye d. Zachary Nicholson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Erik Corace d. Mike Hayes   6-2; 7-6
  R3    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Ari Binder   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Luke Mojica d. (6) William Lowell   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Cody Simmons d. (13) Keith Embree   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R3    Ty Trombetta d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matt Manasse d. Zachary Gorn   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Zachary Nicholson d. Tanner Stump   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (8) James Moye d. Charles Mullenger   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Mike Hayes d. Dashiel Neimark   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Ari Binder d. Andrew Peters   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Luke Mojica d. Zach Hunter   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  3Q    Cody Simmons d. Michael O'Shea   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Matt Manasse d. Mark Oljaca   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Tanner Stump d. Timothy Cadet   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  3Q    Charles Mullenger d. Frank Acierno   Wd (em)
  R2    Dashiel Neimark d. Mark Jackman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mike Hayes d. Thomas Cawood   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Peters d. Robert Pietrucha   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Ari Binder d. David Cotrone   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Zach Hunter d. (4) Jonathan Wolff   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Luke Mojica d. Stephen Sullivan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Cody Simmons d. (7) David Wolff   3-6; 6-4; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. (11) Sho Matsumoto   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Brendon Wong   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Jeffrey Morris d. Joseph Whitner   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Hunter Schouweiler   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mark Oljaca d. Steven Herchko   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Timothy Cadet d. (14) Alex Aksanov   7-5; 6-7; 6-4
  R2    Tanner Stump d. James McLane   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Frank Acierno d. Anthony Will   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Charles Mullenger d. Bryan Beasley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mark Jackman d. Sean Spellberg   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Cawood d. Brandon Donaldson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Peters d. Marcus Rebersak   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Cotrone d. Kyle Eddins   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R1    Zach Hunter d. Anthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Luke Mojica d. Jeremy New   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    (7) David Wolff d. Jason Sacher   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (11) Sho Matsumoto d. Bobby Cocanougher   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. J. Julius. Bolock   Wd (inj)
  R1    Hunter Schouweiler d. (12) Jeremy Feldman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Curt Maddox   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    (14) Alex Aksanov d. Aaron May   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Tanner Stump d. Alex Panayides   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Frank Acierno d. (16) Paul Chappell   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Bryan Beasley d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-3; 2-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 25, 2006 at 12:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative