Hopewell Jr. Open III SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) David Holland d. (2) Andrew Wang   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Matthew McGranaghan d. (6) Jarrad Smoke   Wo (em)
  SF    (2) Andrew Wang d. Matthew McGranaghan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) David Holland d. (6) Jarrad Smoke   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    (2) Andrew Wang d. (5) Keith Goldstein   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Matthew McGranaghan d. Christopher Plaskon   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Jarrad Smoke d. (3) Alexander Sinu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) David Holland d. (7) Julio Fredes   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Andrew Wang d. Jarrett Siwiec   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Keith Goldstein d. Aaron Maltby   6-1; 6-3
  16    Matthew McGranaghan d. John Cheng   6-1; 6-0
  16    Christopher Plaskon d. Kevin Papen   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    (6) Jarrad Smoke d. Eric Fischer   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Alexander Sinu d. Matt Ullmann   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Julio Fredes d. David Sherwood   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (1) David Holland d. Jared Teichman   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Andrew Wang d. Brad Palanski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jarrett Siwiec d. Christian Betlyon   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Keith Goldstein d. Kyle Colliluori   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aaron Maltby d. Omar Yosry   Wo (tae)
  32    John Cheng d. (4) Andrew Marinucci   6-4; 6-4
  32    Matthew McGranaghan d. Christopher Finney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Plaskon d. (8) Jake Fleet   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
  32    Kevin Papen d. Collin Laffey   Wo (inj)
  32    Eric Fischer d. Kevin Aquino   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    (6) Jarrad Smoke d. Vadim Nevsky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matt Ullmann d. Philipp Nuzhdin   7-6(0); 6-2
  32    (3) Alexander Sinu d. Andrew Petrusky   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    David Sherwood d. Frederick Yick   6-4; 6-0
  32    (7) Julio Fredes d. Anthony Tunnero   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jared Teichman d. Lee Wexler   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) David Holland d. Scott Campbell   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Julio Fredes d. Jared Teichman   3-6; 2-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Jared Teichman d. (5) Keith Goldstein   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (7) Julio Fredes d. (3) Alexander Sinu   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jared Teichman d. Christopher Plaskon   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Keith Goldstein d. (8) Jake Fleet   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Julio Fredes d. Kevin Papen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Alexander Sinu d. Lee Wexler   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jared Teichman d. David Sherwood   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    (8) Jake Fleet d. Matt Ullmann   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kevin Papen d. Andrew Petrusky   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Lee Wexler d. Anthony Tunnero   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jared Teichman d. Brad Palanski   6-0; 6-1
  R2    David Sherwood d. Omar Yosry   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matt Ullmann d. Christopher Finney   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (8) Jake Fleet d. Eric Fischer   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Papen d. Vadim Nevsky   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Andrew Petrusky d. John Cheng   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R2    Anthony Tunnero d. Aaron Maltby   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Lee Wexler d. Jarrett Siwiec   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brad Palanski d. Christian Betlyon   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Omar Yosry d. Kyle Colliluori   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Finney d. (4) Andrew Marinucci   Wo (ill)
  R1    (8) Jake Fleet d. Collin Laffey   Wo (inj)
  R1    Vadim Nevsky d. Kevin Aquino   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Petrusky d. Philipp Nuzhdin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Tunnero d. Frederick Yick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lee Wexler d. Scott Campbell   7-5; 3-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2006 at 8:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative