Spare Time Mem. Day Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Xavier Smith d. (5) Christopher Madden   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(7)
  PL    Stephen Stege d. (6) Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Christopher Madden d. Stephen Stege   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Xavier Smith d. (6) Kevin Liang   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Christopher Madden d. Conor Feeney   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stephen Stege d. (3) Eric Ramos   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Kevin Liang d. Mirza Klis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Xavier Smith d. Nicholas Lopez   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Conor Feeney d. Evan Rose   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Christopher Madden d. Vincent Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Eric Ramos d. Ronald Wu   4-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(5)
  16    Stephen Stege d. (8) Thomas McGee   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Kevin Liang d. Alan Shin   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mirza Klis d. (4) Timothy Lantin   7-5; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Lopez d. Donald James   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Xavier Smith d. Daniel Gliner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Evan Rose d. (2) Steven Benvenuto   3-4Wd (inj)
  32    Conor Feeney d. David McCall   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Christopher Madden d. Boris Bindman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Vincent Nguyen d. Alex Kotlyar   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Eric Ramos d. Greg Gilani   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ronald Wu d. Lorenzo Cabrera   Def (pe)
  32    (8) Thomas McGee d. Antone Bulich   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Stege d. Jason Arwade   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alan Shin d. Nicholas Myers   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Kevin Liang d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-2; 6-4
  32    Mirza Klis d. Devin Nerenberg   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Timothy Lantin d. Kristofer Cheng   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  32    Nicholas Lopez d. Nikita Shchepin   Wd (inj)
  32    Donald James d. (7) Eric MacColl   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Daniel Gliner d. Quan Vu   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Xavier Smith d. Nico Bernardo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Daniel Gliner d. (3) Eric Ramos   7-6(7); 6-7(8); 14-12
  QF    (4) Timothy Lantin d. Conor Feeney   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Nicholas Lopez   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) Eric MacColl d. Mirza Klis   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Daniel Gliner d. Donald James   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Timothy Lantin d. Alan Shin   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  QQ    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Kristofer Cheng   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  QQ    (7) Eric MacColl d. Nico Bernardo   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Gliner d. David McCall   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Donald James d. Boris Bindman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (4) Timothy Lantin d. Lorenzo Cabrera   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alan Shin d. Antone Bulich   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Arzhang Derakhshani d. (8) Thomas McGee   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kristofer Cheng d. Ronald Wu   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (7) Eric MacColl d. Vincent Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nico Bernardo d. Evan Rose   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-5
  R1    David McCall d. (2) Steven Benvenuto   Wo (inj)
  R1    Boris Bindman d. Alex Kotlyar   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Lorenzo Cabrera d. Greg Gilani   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Antone Bulich d. Jason Arwade   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Nicholas Myers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kristofer Cheng d. Devin Nerenberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    (7) Eric MacColl d. Nikita Shchepin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nico Bernardo d. Quan Vu   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 11, 2006 at 4:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative