USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Ryan Kim d. (7) Matthew Schimmel   7-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Luke Mojica   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (8) Ryan Kim d. Luke Mojica   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (7) Matthew Schimmel d. (3) Joey Burkhardt   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Luke Mojica d. (2) Bradley Mixson   7-6; 4-1Ret (ill)
  QF    (8) Ryan Kim d. (4) Erik Corace   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (5) Jonathan Wolff   6-7; 7-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (7) Matthew Schimmel d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Bradley Mixson d. Alexander Domijan   7-5; 6-3
  16    Luke Mojica d. (6) Peter Rispoli   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (4) Erik Corace d. (14) Joseph Cadogan   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (8) Ryan Kim d. Blaze Schwartz   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Jonathan Wolff d. (15) Cody Simmons   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (11) Robert Pietrucha   Wo (em)
  16    (7) Matthew Schimmel d. Stephen Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. (1) George Navas   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Bradley Mixson d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Domijan d. Sergio Nunez   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Peter Rispoli d. Bryan Beasley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Mojica d. Timmy Walsh   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Erik Corace d. Harry Snoxell   6-1; 6-4
  32    (14) Joseph Cadogan d. Joseph Whitner   6-0; 6-3
  32    (8) Ryan Kim d. Mark Oljaca   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blaze Schwartz d. (10) David Wolff   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  32    (15) Cody Simmons d. Levan Clark   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  32    (5) Jonathan Wolff d. Owen Long   7-5; 6-1
  32    (11) Robert Pietrucha d. Evan Bernstein   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  32    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Joshua Scholl   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Stephen Sullivan d. (12) Michael Anders   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Matthew Schimmel d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Austin Duvall   6-0; 6-4
  32    (1) George Navas d. Michael Vallejo   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Bradley Mixson d. Matthew Miller   6-0; 6-1
  64    Curt Maddox d. James McLane   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sergio Nunez d. (16) Simon Miller   7-6; 6-4
  64    Alexander Domijan d. Matt Manasse   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Peter Rispoli d. Zach Hunter   6-4; 6-2
  64    Bryan Beasley d. Steven Binninger   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Luke Mojica d. (13) Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-2
  64    Timmy Walsh d. Julio Zavala   7-5; 6-3
  64    (4) Erik Corace d. Corey Forrest   6-2; 6-0
  64    Harry Snoxell d. Jimmy Desanctis   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Joseph Cadogan d. Dashiel Neimark   6-4; 6-1
  64    Joseph Whitner d. Graham Edgar   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) Ryan Kim d. Brendon Wong   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mark Oljaca d. Kyle Eddins   6-1; 6-4
  64    (10) David Wolff d. John Nogueras   6-1; 6-1
  64    Blaze Schwartz d. Jackson Moore   6-4; 6-3
  64    Levan Clark d. Wesley Waterman   6-1
  64    (15) Cody Simmons d. Jordan Girdley   6-3; 7-6
  64    Owen Long d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-1; 7-5
  64    (5) Jonathan Wolff d. Jamilton Godinho   6-0; 6-2
  64    Evan Bernstein d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Robert Pietrucha d. Dwight Pate   6-2; 6-0
  64    Joshua Scholl d. Adrian Escarate   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Michael O'Shea   6-3; 6-2
  64    Stephen Sullivan d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 7-5
  64    (12) Michael Anders d. Anthony Lipe-Ladenheim   7-6; 6-1
  64    Peter Robau d. Mark Jackman   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  64    (7) Matthew Schimmel d. Joe Rossi   6-3; 6-0
  64    Austin Duvall d. Anthony Will   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Frank Acierno   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Vallejo d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) George Navas d. Alex Kitto   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Evan Bernstein d. Mark Oljaca   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Evan Bernstein d. Zach Hunter   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mark Oljaca d. Joe Rossi   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  QF    Zach Hunter d. Matt Manasse   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Evan Bernstein d. Owen Long   2-6; 6-4(10-2)
  QF    Mark Oljaca d. Michael O'Shea   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Joe Rossi d. Curt Maddox   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Matt Manasse d. Michael Vallejo   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Zach Hunter d. (12) Michael Anders   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Evan Bernstein d. Jimmy Desanctis   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Owen Long d. Jackson Moore   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Mark Oljaca d. Jordan Girdley   7-5; 2-6(10-6)
  R3    Michael O'Shea d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Joe Rossi d. Tanner Stump   2-6; 6-2(11-9)
  R3    Curt Maddox d. Anthony Will   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Michael Vallejo d. James McLane   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Austin Duvall   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Zach Hunter d. Peter Robau   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (12) Michael Anders d. (13) Nicholas Berning   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jimmy Desanctis d. Joshua Scholl   Wo (em)
  R2    Evan Bernstein d. Graham Edgar   Wo (em)
  R2    Owen Long d. Brendon Wong   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jackson Moore d. Levan Clark   Wo (em)
  R2    Jordan Girdley d. (10) David Wolff   Wo (em)
  R2    Mark Oljaca d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Maxwell d. Joseph Whitner   Wo (em)
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Harry Snoxell   6-1; 4-6; 7-6
  R2    Tanner Stump d. Timmy Walsh   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Joe Rossi d. Bryan Beasley   Wo (em)
  R2    Anthony Will d. Sergio Nunez   Wo (em)
  R2    Curt Maddox d. Alex Kitto   6-1; 6-1
  R1    James McLane d. Matthew Miller   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matt Manasse d. (16) Simon Miller   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Zach Hunter d. Steven Binninger   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (13) Nicholas Berning d. Julio Zavala   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jimmy Desanctis d. Corey Forrest   6-0; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Graham Edgar d. Dashiel Neimark   7-6(4); 3-6; 5-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Kyle Eddins   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jackson Moore d. John Nogueras   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Girdley d. Wesley Waterman   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai d. Jamilton Godinho   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R1    Benjamin Maxwell d. Dwight Pate   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Michael O'Shea d. Adrian Escarate   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Tanner Stump d. Anthony Lipe-Ladenheim   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joe Rossi d. Mark Jackman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Anthony Will d. Frank Acierno   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Alex Kitto d. Josh Simonetta Lee   Wo (em)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2006 at 8:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative