USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 #2 Conseyback to top   
  F    Jeremy Efferding d. Gonzales Austin   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Jeremy Efferding d. Zachary Katz   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Gonzales Austin d. Anthony Augustino   4-6; 6-3; 10-5

All Boys' 14 #2 Consey Matches
 
  Boys' 14 #3 Consolationback to top   
  F    Boris Bogomolov d. Nevy Singh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nevy Singh d. Zach McCourt   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Boris Bogomolov d. Tunc Kiymaz   Wo (em)

All Boys' 14 #3 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Bryan Swartz d. Chris Reiman   2-6; 6-3(10-3)
  SF    Chris Reiman d. Blas Moros   Wo (em)
  SF    Bryan Swartz d. Jesse Feder   Wo (em)

All Boys' 16 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 #3 Consolationback to top   
  F    Spencer Wolf d. William Federhofer   6-4; 6-4
  SF    William Federhofer d. Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Spencer Wolf d. Gregory Vladimirsky   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 #3 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Andrew Butz   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (4) Jason Zafiros d. (5) Erik Hannah   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Butz d. (5) Erik Hannah   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (4) Jason Zafiros   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Christopher Jackman d. (7) Nicholas Gutsche   7-6; 6-3
  R3    (3) Jeffrey Morris d. Jorge Guerra   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Neil Clausen d. (14) Jonathan Drew   7-5; 6-2
  R3    William Federhofer d. Adam Bernstein   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Kurthan Anbarci d. Bob Van Overbeek   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Luka Stanic   5-7; 7-6(10-7)
  R3    (11) Spencer Wolf d. Sam Wells   7-6; 6-7(8-8)Ret (inj)
  R3    Eugene Dolgovykh d. (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    George Navas d. Alexander Domijan   6-3; 3-6(13-11)
  SF    Alexander Domijan d. Joseph Cadogan   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    George Navas d. Cody Simmons   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 #2 Conseyback to top   
  F    Monica Puig d. Alexandra Alford   Wo (em)
  SF    Monica Puig d. Amber Li   6-3; 6-7(4); 10-4
  SF    Alexandra Alford d. Kelly Sullivan   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 #2 Consey Matches
 
  Girls' 14 #3 Consolationback to top   
  F    Amy Grossklag d. Rebekah Jenkins   6-4; 2-6(13-11)
  SF    Amy Grossklag d. Ashlee Boyke   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rebekah Jenkins d. Erin Stephens   4-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Girls' 14 #3 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Lindsay Dvorak d. Kelly Kambourelis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kelly Kambourelis d. Cassandra Herzberg   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Lindsay Dvorak d. Bianca Sanon   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 #3 Consolationback to top   
  F    Danielle Terpko d. Malika Rose   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Malika Rose d. Angela Chupa   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Danielle Terpko d. Erin Colton   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 #3 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Monica Chow d. (3) Alexandra Cercone   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (5) Amy Simidian d. (6) Jacqueline Kasler   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Monica Chow d. (5) Amy Simidian   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Alexandra Cercone d. (6) Jacqueline Kasler   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Danielle Day d. (11) Jessica Yanoff   7-6; 1-6; 7-6(10-6))
  R3    Malika Rose d. (16) Veronica Figueroa   4-6; 6-1(10-3)
  R3    (14) Angela Chupa d. Jill Wollesen   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Brittany Dubins d. (9) Natalie Collins   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Taylor Dubins d. (15) Katharina Roesler   2-6; 7-5(11-9)
  R3    (12) Danielle Terpko d. Casey Simmons   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Erin Colton d. Jennifer Saviano   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jaime Yapp-Shing d. Keri Frankenberger   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 #2 Consolationback to top   
  F    Holly Johnson d. Keilly Ulery   Wo (em)
  SF    Keilly Ulery d. Monica Arguello   Wo (em)
  SF    Holly Johnson d. Chelsea Preeg   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 18 #2 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 #3 Consolationback to top   
  F    Lauren Embree d. Carling Seguso   6-3; 3-6(10-8)
  SF    Lauren Embree d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Carling Seguso d. Christie Gattelaro   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 #3 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Melissa Saiontz d. (14) Allie Will   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Megan Broderick d. (8) Jamie Mera   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (14) Allie Will d. (4) Megan Broderick   2-6; 6-2; 5-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (1) Melissa Saiontz d. (8) Jamie Mera   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R3    Ashley Pilsbury d. Katherine Nowicki   Wo (ill)
  R3    (15) Yumi Hasegawa d. Melanie Rolle   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (7) Julia Huschke d. Christine Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (2) Lauren Embree d. Rachel Saiontz   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Keely Mulligan d. (11) Katie Orletsky   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Carling Seguso d. Gabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 2-6(10-6)
  R3    (13) Christie Gattelaro d. (9) Priscilla Castillo   Wo (em)
  R3    Nachell Proctor d. Julie Middlekauff   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2006 at 7:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative