ITA Summer Circuit '06-Chapel Hill
   Men's Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: Winners: Winners: Winners: Winners: Winne
Round of 32
 Mark Brodie (1)  
 Will Plyler  
 
 
 Will Cox  
 Joseph May  
 
 
 Jon Cypers  
 Todd Kane  
 
 
 Matt Manasee  
 Corey Smith  
 
 
 Chase Helpingstine (6)  
 Michael Pereira  
 
 
 Forest Bridges  
 Hunter Strasburger  
 
 
 Adrian Baluyot  
 Brandon Simmons  
 
 
 Andrew Ortiz  
 Nick Piacente  
 
 
 Andrew Crone (3)  
 Chris Kearney  
 
 
10   Derek Danzrgel  
 Chester Murray  
 
 
11   Tyler Jeffers  
 Jeremy Martin  
 
 
12   Eric Noble  
 Jose Ortiz  
 
 
13   Andrew Stubbs (5)  
 Christopher Williams  
 
 
14   Allen Grane  
 William Grane  
 
 
15   Bryan Jackson  
 Britton Webb  
 
 
16   Tareq Alani  
 Michael Zurawel  
 
 
17   Simbarashe Happy  
 Artiom Podgainii  
 
 
18   Todd Schmidt  
 Cory Yealy  
 
 
19   Brandon Byrd  
 Phillip Compeau  
 
 
20   Evan Goff (8)  
 Clark Howell  
 
 
21   Satoshi Goda  
 Thomas Tomczak  
 
 
22   Brian Danver  
 Martin MacIntyre  
 
 
23   Carl Abalos  
 Alvin Tseng  
 
 
24   Scott Blackmon (4)  
 Mark McGuigan  
 
 
25   Brad Clinard  
 Darren Mansell  
 
 
26   Tzuo Law  
 Nick Meros  
 
 
27   Colin Egan  
 Conner Sherwood  
 
 
28   Will Grist (7)  
 Jack Marsh  
 
 
29   Brian Cohen  
 Ben Ernest  
 
 
30   John Runge  
 Thomas Runge  
 
 
31   Taylor Befus  
 David Chermak  
 
 
32   Daniel Knause (2)  
 Bo Ladyman  
 
 
Round of 16
 Brodie - Plyler (1)  
 8-0 
 Manasee - Smith  
 8-4 
 Helpingstine - Pereira (6)  
 8-3 
 Baluyot - Simmons  
 8-5 
 Crone - Kearney (3)  
 8-3 
 Jeffers - Martin  
 8-3 
 Stubbs - Williams (5)  
 8-1 
 Jackson - Webb  
 8-5 
 Happy - Podgainii  
 8-3 
 Byrd - Compeau  
 8-1 
 Danver - MacIntyre  
 8-6 
 Blackmon - McGuigan (4)  
 8-0 
 Law - Meros  
 8-2 
 Egan - Sherwood  
 Ret (ill) 
 Cohen - Ernest  
 8-6 
 Knause - Ladyman (2)  
 8-5 
Quarterfinals
 Brodie - Plyler (1)  
 8-4 
 Helpingstine - Pereira (6)  
 8-4 
 Crone - Kearney (3)  
 8-2 
 Stubbs - Williams (5)  
 8-0 
 Happy - Podgainii  
  
 Blackmon - McGuigan (4)  
 8-3 
 Law - Meros  
 Def (ns) 
 Knause - Ladyman (2)  
 8-1 
Semifinals
 Helpingstine - Pereira (6)  
 8-5 
 Crone - Kearney (3)  
 9-8(5) 
 Happy - Podgainii  
 8-5 
 Law - Meros  
 9-8(6) 
Finals
 Helpingstine - Pereira (6)  
 9-8(7) 
 Law - Meros 
 8-4 
 Law - Meros  
 8-6 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative