ITA Summer Circuit '06-Chapel Hill
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Singles   
  F    Bo Ladyman d. (2) Andrew Stubbs   6-3;6-4
  SF    (2) Andrew Stubbs d. Will Grist   6-1;6-2
  SF    Bo Ladyman d. Artiom Podgainii   7-6(3);6-2
  QF    (2) Andrew Stubbs d. Charlie Drew   6-4;6-0
  QF    Will Grist d. Michael Pereira   2-6;6-2;1-0(1)
  QF    Bo Ladyman d. (5) Daniel Knause   7-6(9);6-4
  QF    Artiom Podgainii d. (1) Nathan Sachs   Wo (inj)
  16    (2) Andrew Stubbs d. Sandeep Daiya   6-4;6-3
  16    Charlie Drew d. (7) Nick Meros   7-6;7-6
  16    Will Grist d. (6) Chris Kearney   6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
  16    Michael Pereira d. (3) Will Plyler   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
  16    Bo Ladyman d. (4) Scott Blackmon   6-2;6-1
  16    (5) Daniel Knause d. David Chermak   6-3;6-2
  16    Artiom Podgainii d. Austin Roebuck   6-3;6-4
  16    (1) Nathan Sachs d. Eric Noble   6-2;6-7;1-0(10)
  32    (2) Andrew Stubbs d. Clifford Malivert   6-3;6-3
  32    Sandeep Daiya d. Todd Kane   6-3;6-3
  32    Charlie Drew d. Christopher Sheehan   6-4;6-1
  32    (7) Nick Meros d. Jack Marsh   7-5;6-0
  32    (6) Chris Kearney d. Derek Danzrgel   6-3;6-3
  32    Will Grist d. Barton Grover   6-3;6-1
  32    Michael Pereira d. Clark Howell  
  32    (3) Will Plyler d. Charlie Broseors  
  32    (4) Scott Blackmon d. Brandon Byrd   6-1;6-3
  32    Bo Ladyman d. Robert Alexander   6-4;6-2
  32    David Chermak d. Thomas Tomczak   6-4;4-6;1-0(1)
  32    (5) Daniel Knause d. Mark McGuigan   6-3;6-2
  32    Artiom Podgainii d. (8) Mark Brodie   7-6;7-6
  32    Austin Roebuck d. Hunter Maltsberger   6-2;6-2
  32    Eric Noble d. Matt Manasee   7-5;6-1
  32    (1) Nathan Sachs d. Marc Boiron   6-7;6-3;1-0(6)
  64    (2) Andrew Stubbs d. Britton Webb   6-0;6-0
  64    Clifford Malivert d. Martin MacIntyre   6-3;6-2
  64    Todd Kane d. Conner Sherwood   6-4;6-2
  64    Sandeep Daiya d. Joseph May   6-4;1-6;1-0(6)
  64    Charlie Drew d. Chase Helpingstine   6-4;6-3
  64    Christopher Sheehan d. Brad Clinard   3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
  64    Jack Marsh d. Jeffrey Schroeder   6-1;7-6
  64    (7) Nick Meros d. Andrew Ortiz   6-1;6-0
  64    (6) Chris Kearney d. Todd Schmidt   6-1;2-0  Ret (inj)
  64    Derek Danzrgel d. Quincy Hawley   6-2;6-1
  64    Barton Grover d. Taylor Befus   7-6;6-3
  64    Will Grist d. Forest Bridges   6-0;6-1
  64    Michael Pereira d. Nick Piacente   6-2;6-0
  64    Clark Howell d. Hunter Strasburger   6-4;6-4
  64    Charlie Broseors d. Joe Cariello   6-4;6-1
  64    (3) Will Plyler d. Tareq Alani   6-0;6-1
  64    (4) Scott Blackmon d. Chester Murray   6-2;6-0
  64    Brandon Byrd d. Jose Ortiz   6-3;6-4
  64    Robert Alexander d. Will Cox   6-0;6-0
  64    Bo Ladyman d. Darren Mansell   6-4;6-3
  64    Thomas Tomczak d. Dijon Bivens   Wd (em)
  64    David Chermak d. Devin Williams   6-1;6-3
  64    Mark McGuigan d. Jeremy Martin   6-0;6-3
  64    (5) Daniel Knause d. Simbarashe Happy   6-4;6-1
  64    (8) Mark Brodie d. Tzuo Law   6-1;6-2
  64    Artiom Podgainii d. James Crystal   7-5;6-1
  64    Hunter Maltsberger d. Evan Goff   7-5;6-2
  64    Austin Roebuck d. Phillip Compeau   4-6;6-2;1-0(4)
  64    Eric Noble d. Garrett Egan   6-4;6-4
  64    Matt Manasee d. Jon Cypers   6-2;7-6
  64    Marc Boiron d. Josh Ray   6-1;6-1
  64    (1) Nathan Sachs d. Christopher Williams   7-5;6-3
  128    Britton Webb d. Satoshi Goda   7-5;6-2
  128    Martin MacIntyre d. Colin Egan   6-3;7-5
  128    Conner Sherwood d. Brian Danver   6-2;6-3
  128    Charlie Drew d. Carl Abalos   7-5;6-7;1-0(8)
  128    Christopher Sheehan d. Brandon Simmons   7-6(4);6-7(6);1-0(7)
  128    Jack Marsh d. Tyler Jeffers   6-2;6-2
  128    Andrew Ortiz d. William Grane  
  128    Todd Schmidt d. Michael Zurawel   6-3;6-0
  128    Derek Danzrgel d. John Runge   6-2;6-1
  128    Barton Grover d. Ted Monks   6-1;6-1
  128    Nick Piacente d. Bryan Jackson   6-0;6-3
  128    Joe Cariello d. Brian Dushock   7-5;6-1
  128    Tareq Alani d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3;7-6(3)
  128    Brandon Byrd d. Brian Cohen   6-4;6-2
  128    Darren Mansell d. Alvin Tseng   6-4;6-1
  128    Mark McGuigan d. J. Carter Braxton   6-3;6-0
  128    Simbarashe Happy d. Adrian Baluyot   6-2;2-6;1-0(9)
  128    Tzuo Law d. Ben Ernest   6-1;6-2
  128    James Crystal d. Thomas Runge   6-4;7-5
  128    Hunter Maltsberger d. Allen Grane   6-0;6-0
  128    Phillip Compeau d. Cory Yealy   6-1;6-1
  128    Eric Noble d. Jonathan Thompson   6-0;6-1
  128    Jon Cypers d. Andrew Jones   6-0;6-0
  128    Josh Ray d. Mike Catalano   6-4;6-7;10-5
  128    Christopher Williams d. Corey Smith   6-3;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chase Helpingstine d. Corey Smith   8-1
  SF    Chase Helpingstine d. Hunter Strasburger   8-2
  SF    Corey Smith d. Jeremy Martin   Def (ns)
  QF    Chase Helpingstine d. Joseph May   8-2
  QF    Hunter Strasburger d. Michael Zurawel   8-6
  QF    Jeremy Martin d. Chester Murray   8-1
  QF    Corey Smith d. Thomas Runge   8-2
  R4    Joseph May d. Colin Egan   9-7
  R4    Chase Helpingstine d. James Crystal   9-8(6)
  R4    Michael Zurawel d. Forest Bridges   8-5
  R4    Hunter Strasburger d. Brian Antoszyk   8-1
  R4    Chester Murray d. Alvin Tseng   8-6
  R4    Jeremy Martin d. Devin Williams   8-6
  R4    Thomas Runge d. Evan Goff   8-6
  R4    Corey Smith d. Garrett Egan   8-2
  R3    Colin Egan d. Satoshi Goda   7-5;7-5
  R3    Joseph May d. Brian Danver   8-4
  R3    Chase Helpingstine d. Brandon Simmons   Def (ns)
  R3    James Crystal d. William Grane   8-4
  R3    Michael Zurawel d. John Runge   7-5;7-6
  R3    Forest Bridges d. Taylor Befus   Def (ns)
  R3    Hunter Strasburger d. Bryan Jackson   8-1
  R3    Brian Antoszyk d. Brian Dushock   Def (ns)
  R3    Chester Murray d. Jose Ortiz   8-5
  R3    Alvin Tseng d. Will Cox   8-1
  R3    Devin Williams d. Dijon Bivens   Def (ns)
  R3    Jeremy Martin d. Adrian Baluyot   Def (ns)
  R3    Thomas Runge d. Ben Ernest   8-3
  R3    Evan Goff d. Cory Yealy   8-3
  R3    Garrett Egan d. Andrew Jones   8-0
  R3    Corey Smith d. Mike Catalano   8-2
  R2    Chase Helpingstine d. Carl Abalos   8-4
  R2    Brandon Simmons d. Brad Clinard   Def (ns)
  R2    James Crystal d. Tyler Jeffers   8-1
  R2    John Runge d. Quincy Hawley   8-5
  R2    Taylor Befus d. Ted Monks   9-7
  R2    Jose Ortiz d. Brian Cohen   8-1
  R2    Jeremy Martin d. J. Carter Braxton   9-8(10)
  R2    Evan Goff d. Allen Grane   8-6
  R2    Garrett Egan d. Jonathan Thompson   8-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 25, 2006 at 6:52 PM
Contact Sam Paul with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative