New England Jr Sectional Chmps. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jay Goldman d. (3) David Anderson   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (4) Luke Rassow-Kantor d. (8) Alexandre Rastorgouev   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (3) David Anderson d. (8) Alexandre Rastorgouev   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jay Goldman d. (4) Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (8) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. Eric D'Elia   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    (3) David Anderson d. (5) Jake Toole   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (4) Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Charles Posner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jay Goldman d. (7) William Lowell   7-5; 6-1
  16    Eric D'Elia d. (2) P. Eliot. Potvin   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. Sean Pease   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) David Anderson d. Philip Bernasek   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Jake Toole d. James Neely   6-0; 6-2
  16    Charles Posner d. Tyler Anderson   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Jeffrey Cote   6-1; 7-5
  16    (7) William Lowell d. Ben Housman   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Jay Goldman d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Michael Mashkevich   6-2; 6-0
  32    Eric D'Elia d. William Cook   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. Ryan Mannelly   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sean Pease d. Daniel Verhave   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) David Anderson d. Thomas Wilbur   6-2; 6-0
  32    Philip Bernasek d. Ian Box   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Jake Toole d. John Hughes   6-1; 6-4
  32    James Neely d. Matt Oberman   6-2; 7-5
  32    Tyler Anderson d. Justin Albert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Charles Posner d. (6) Ben Zuckerberg   6-1; 7-5
  32    Jeffrey Cote d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Luke Rassow-Kantor d. Adam Gart   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ben Housman d. Alex Kamergorodsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) William Lowell d. Ben Dabush   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Friedman d. Chris Redmond   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Jay Goldman d. Nick White   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Eric D'Elia d. Charles Posner   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Eric D'Elia d. (5) Jake Toole   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Charles Posner d. (7) William Lowell   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Jake Toole d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Eric D'Elia d. Tyler Anderson   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    (7) William Lowell d. Philip Bernasek   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    Charles Posner d. (2) P. Eliot. Potvin   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jeffrey Friedman d. Ben Housman   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Tyler Anderson d. Jeffrey Cote   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Philip Bernasek d. (6) Ben Zuckerberg   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (2) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Sean Pease   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeffrey Friedman d. William Cook   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ben Housman d. Ryan Mannelly   6-3; 6-7(2); 7-6(3)
  R2    Jeffrey Cote d. Thomas Wilbur   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Anderson d. John Hughes   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    (6) Ben Zuckerberg d. James Neely   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Philip Bernasek d. Adam Gart   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sean Pease d. Alex Kamergorodsky   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (2) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Nick White   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Cook d. Michael Mashkevich   6-7(5); 1-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Ryan Mannelly d. Daniel Verhave   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Wilbur d. Ian Box   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Hughes d. Matt Oberman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (6) Ben Zuckerberg d. Justin Albert   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Adam Gart d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Alex Kamergorodsky d. Ben Dabush   Def (ns)
  R1    Nick White d. Chris Redmond   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 28, 2006 at 11:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative