LTA International Junior Championships -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Wael Kilani d. Christopher Llewellyn   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (7) Yann Marti d. Nikita Zotov   6-2; 7-5
  16    (6) Sergio Rojas d. Andre Pinheiro   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    George Coupland d. Dominic Hodgson   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Harry Skinner d. Sebastian Vidal   6-4; 6-3
  16    Joel Lindner d. (3) Johnny Hamui   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Fernando Romboli d. Fumiaki Kita   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Marc Baghdadi d. (1) Attila Balazs   7-5; 7-5
  32    Christopher Llewellyn d. Jean Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Wael Kilani d. Chris Doerr   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nikita Zotov d. Pedro Feitosa   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Yann Marti d. Takanyi Garanganga   6-3; 7-5
  32    Andre Pinheiro d. Peter Francis   7-6(4); 7-6(6)
  32    (6) Sergio Rojas d. Glen Kuma-Mintah   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Dominic Hodgson d. Pedro Graber   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(10)
  32    George Coupland d. (5) Alejandro Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Vidal d. David Simon   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Harry Skinner d. (4) Christopher Racz   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Joel Lindner d. Ben Pritchard   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    (3) Johnny Hamui d. Bruce Wagstaff   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Fumiaki Kita d. Joshua Milton   7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Fernando Romboli d. Lewis Barnes   6-3; 6-2
  32    Marc Baghdadi d. Ivan Anikanov   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Attila Balazs d. Darren Walsh   6-2; 3-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2006 at 1:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative