USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. (16) Tyler Davis   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Zach Hunter d. (1) Adam Schwartz   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (16) Tyler Davis d. Zach Hunter   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. (1) Adam Schwartz   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Zach Hunter d. Alexander Domijan   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    (16) Tyler Davis d. Derek Difazio   6-7(13); 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. (15) David Wolff   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Adam Schwartz d. Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 6-3
  16    Zach Hunter d. Richard Wardell   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexander Domijan d. (13) James Moye   7-5; 6-4
  16    Derek Difazio d. Drake Bernstein   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (16) Tyler Davis d. (9) Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. (5) Alex Vasin   6-0; 6-2
  16    (15) David Wolff d. (3) William Guzick   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joey Burkhardt d. Ryan Smith   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Adam Schwartz d. Jai Yoon   6-4; 6-2
  32    Zach Hunter d. (2) Matthew Brewer   7-6(5); 3-6; 7-6(2)
  32    Richard Wardell d. John Lewis   6-4; 7-5
  32    Alexander Domijan d. (6) Matthew Schimmel   6-3; 6-4
  32    (13) James Moye d. Parker Preyer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Drake Bernstein d. Luke Mojica   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Derek Difazio d. Andrew Carter   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Richard Bonfiglio d. Stephen Sullivan   6-3; 6-3
  32    (16) Tyler Davis d. Andrew Veeder   6-7(5); 6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. Sawyer Duncan   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Alex Vasin d. Chris Reiman   6-4; 6-0
  32    (15) David Wolff d. Simon Miller   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) William Guzick d. Brendon Wong   6-4; 6-0
  32    Joey Burkhardt d. Jamieson Cox   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Ryan Smith d. (8) Peter Rispoli   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jai Yoon d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Adam Schwartz d. Taylor Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  64    (2) Matthew Brewer d. Michael Anders   6-3; 6-4
  64    Zach Hunter d. Robert Ferrante   6-3; 6-2
  64    Richard Wardell d. Ari Binder   6-4; 6-1
  64    John Lewis d. Varun Pandit   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Matthew Schimmel d. Zachary Nicholson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexander Domijan d. Luke Marchese   5-4Ret (inj)
  64    (13) James Moye d. Donald Walston   6-3; 7-5
  64    Parker Preyer d. Robert Pietrucha   6-7(3); 6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Luke Mojica d. (4) Jonathan Wolff   7-5; 4-6; 5-1Ret (inj)
  64    Drake Bernstein d. Mike Hayes   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Carter d. Erik Corace   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-1
  64    Derek Difazio d. Frank Acierno   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Richard Bonfiglio d. John Nogueras   6-2; 6-2
  64    Stephen Sullivan d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 6-0
  64    (16) Tyler Davis d. Jeremy New   6-0; 6-4
  64    Andrew Veeder d. Matt Manasse   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sawyer Duncan d. Bryan Beasley   6-0; 6-2
  64    (12) Brennan Boyajian d. Bobby MacTaggart   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chris Reiman d. Bobby Cocanougher   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Alex Vasin d. Mark Oljaca   6-2; 6-1
  64    Simon Miller d. Eric Noble   6-7(2); 7-6(7); 6-3
  64    (15) David Wolff d. Rekhi Little   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brendon Wong d. Andrew Dobbs   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) William Guzick d. Curt Maddox   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jamieson Cox d. Charles Posner   6-0; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Joey Burkhardt d. Michael O'Shea   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ryan Smith d. Daniel Stahl   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Peter Rispoli d. Jordan Girdley   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jai Yoon d. James McLane   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Feldman d. (14) Austin Roebuck   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Taylor Wilson d. Blaze Schwartz   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  64    (1) Adam Schwartz d. Thomas Cawood   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (4) Jonathan Wolff   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. (15) David Wolff   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. Ryan Smith   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (15) David Wolff d. (9) Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Joey Burkhardt   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Smith d. Alexander Domijan   Wo (ill)
  QF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. Derek Difazio   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Richard Bonfiglio d. Zachary Nicholson   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Sawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ryan Smith d. Jai Yoon   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (3) William Guzick   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    (9) Richard Bonfiglio d. Michael Anders   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Zachary Nicholson d. Drake Bernstein   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  R3    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. (13) James Moye   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sawyer Duncan d. Richard Wardell   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jai Yoon d. Bobby MacTaggart   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ryan Smith d. Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (3) William Guzick d. Daniel Stahl   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (5) Alex Vasin   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Anders d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Zachary Nicholson d. Jamieson Cox   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Simon Miller   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sawyer Duncan d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Bobby MacTaggart d. Stephen Sullivan   1-6; 6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  3Q    Luke Mojica d. Eric Noble   7-6(2); 6-7(5); 7-5
  3Q    Daniel Stahl d. Michael O'Shea   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (14) Austin Roebuck   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Anders d. Taylor Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. Varun Pandit   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Nicholson d. (8) Peter Rispoli   Wd (inj)
  R2    Jamieson Cox d. Donald Walston   7-5; 6-75); 6-2
  R2    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Simon Miller d. Frank Acierno   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Will Beuttenmuller d. Chris Reiman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sawyer Duncan d. Jeremy New   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Bobby MacTaggart d. Andrew Veeder   Wd (inj)
  R2    Stephen Sullivan d. Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Eric Noble d. Andrew Carter   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Luke Mojica d. Curt Maddox   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Parker Preyer   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R2    Daniel Stahl d. (6) Matthew Schimmel   Wd (ill)
  R2    (14) Austin Roebuck d. John Lewis   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    (2) Matthew Brewer d. Thomas Cawood   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Michael Anders d. Robert Ferrante   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Varun Pandit d. Ari Binder   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Luke Marchese   Wd (inj)
  R1    Donald Walston d. Robert Pietrucha   Wd (inj)
  R1    (4) Jonathan Wolff d. Mike Hayes   3-4
  R1    Frank Acierno d. Erik Corace   Wd (ill)
  R1    Will Beuttenmuller d. John Nogueras   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jeremy New d. Matt Manasse   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Bobby MacTaggart d. Bryan Beasley   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Bobby Cocanougher   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eric Noble d. Rekhi Little   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Curt Maddox d. Andrew Dobbs   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael O'Shea d. Charles Posner   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Stahl d. Jordan Girdley   Wd (inj)
  R1    (14) Austin Roebuck d. James McLane   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Thomas Cawood d. Blaze Schwartz   4-5Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2006 at 4:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative