1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Jonathan Heidenberg d. (3) Reilly Opelka   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  PL    Marco Spilimbergo d. (2) Devon Tyler Pate   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Reilly Opelka d. (2) Devon Tyler Pate   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (5) Jonathan Heidenberg d. Marco Spilimbergo   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (6) Gabriel Pilones d. (8) Henry Lao   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (6) Gabriel Pilones d. (7) Ninan Kumar   Wo (em)
  SF    (8) Henry Lao d. Enzo Wallart   Wo (em)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  F    Andrew Crampton d. Michael Raymond   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Michael Raymond d. Ezequiel Cerrini   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Andrew Crampton d. Charles Sullivan   6-3; 1-6; 10-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Juan Padilla d. (5) Rohit Navelkar   5-2Ret (ill)
  PL    (3) Ryan Smith d. (2) Baker Newman   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Rohit Navelkar d. (2) Baker Newman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Juan Padilla d. (3) Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jimmy Bendeck d. Brice Arvon   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Browne d. Michael Crampton   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consy #2back to top   
  SF    Jake Albo d. Justyn Bensimoun   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Mario Nicosia d. Kap Owens   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Consy #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Jon Robert Leonik d. (4) Michael Alford   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    (5) Joshua Dancu d. (2) Zach McCourt   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    (4) Michael Alford d. (2) Zach McCourt   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-4
  SF    (3) Jon Robert Leonik d. (5) Joshua Dancu   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Blaine Willenborg d. Christian Rincon   6-4; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    (9) Santiago Padilla d. Kyle Hoffman   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consy #2back to top   
  SF    Anthony Barrancotto d. Justin Crenshaw   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tanner Brown d. Elliot Mustill   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Consy #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Tyler Snook d. (6) Andy Wang   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Kurthan Anbarci d. (2) Carlos Reyes   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Andy Wang d. (2) Carlos Reyes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Tyler Snook d. (5) Kurthan Anbarci   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Brian Shim d. Denny Rinaldi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mauricio Villa d. Trevor Newman   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Jake Annear d. Cameron Roth   6-2; 6-1
  SF    John Yetimoglu d. Michael Basile   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Istvan Bolgar d. (5) Blaze Schwartz   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Paul Polarczyk d. (2) Joseph Cadogan   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Istvan Bolgar d. (2) Joseph Cadogan   2-6; 2-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (5) Blaze Schwartz d. Paul Polarczyk   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Rashaad Williams d. Derek Madon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Larry Condez d. Nicholas Oliveros   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Curt Maddox d. C.J. Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Moore d. Cody Simmons   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. (2) Remi Ramos   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  PL    (4) Johnnise Renaud d. (6) Olivia Thaler   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) Remi Ramos d. (6) Olivia Thaler   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Anastasia Nefedova d. (4) Johnnise Renaud   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Josie Kuhlman d. Shreya Aggarwal   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Josie Kuhlman d. Alexis Crenshaw   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Shreya Aggarwal d. Rebecca Costa   6-3; 2-6; 10-6

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  F    Kahala Companion d. Ashley Bongart   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Bongart d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kahala Companion d. Priyanka Shah   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Deborah Suarez d. (6) Claire Mitchell Andrews   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) Taylor Lederman d. (2) Frances Beacom   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Claire Mitchell Andrews d. (2) Frances Beacom   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Deborah Suarez d. (1) Taylor Lederman   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nia Rose d. Lara Dedic   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (10) Mikaela Pierce d. Amanda Keller   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Charlotte Clegg d. Marnie Stokes   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Marie Babayan d. Tiffany Vietro   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Iesha Holton d. (9) Alexandra Aiello   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    (2) Robyn Beddow d. (4) Leslie Raymond   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) Alexandra Aiello d. (2) Robyn Beddow   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Iesha Holton d. (4) Leslie Raymond   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (10) Sarah Mc Lean d. Morgan Nolan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Cassie Pough d. Kaleigh Wagner   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Shaunte Southern d. Ainsley Wright   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Courtney Colton d. Alyssa Corcoran   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Laura Gutsche d. (3) Kara Kucin   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Elissa Decampli d. Brittany Borsanyi   Wo (ill)
  SF    Laura Gutsche d. Brittany Borsanyi   2-6Ret (ill)
  SF    (3) Kara Kucin d. Elissa Decampli   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Lindsey Cable d. Mallory Willenborg   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (12) Hannah Miller d. Ann Clements   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Jessica Linero d. Jill Wollesen   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    Melissa Narzissenfeld d. Courtney Sargent   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (3) Oksana Krutiyenko d. (1) Jamie Mera   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (8) Kelly Kambourelis d. (2) Gabriela Mastromarino   6-4; 6-1
  16    (6) Taylor Morgan d. Malika Rose   7-6; 6-2
  32    (4) Julie Middlekauff d. Chloe Smith   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Casey Simmons d. Victoria Bell   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Abigail Dwyer d. (9) Ashley Pilsbury   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Consy#2back to top   
  SF    Stephanie Jasper d. Danielle Terpko   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Gabriela Mastromarino d. Natalie Collins   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Consy#2 Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 24, 2006 at 1:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative