2006 USTA Boys' 18 National Team Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  D1 - Eastern vs Mid Statesback to top   
  R1    Arsenio Culver d. David Fink   6-1;6-1
  R1    Richard Bonfiglio d. Julian Sullivan   6-3;6-1
  R1    Benji Kendall d. Derek DiFazio   3-6;7-5;6-3
  R1    Sho Matsumoto d. Walker Lyons   4-6;6-4;6-2
  R1    Casey Watt d. Jonathan Fife   6-3;6-3
  R1    Adam Schwartz d. Maksim Tikhomirov   3-6;6-3;2-0  Ret (ill)

All D1 - Eastern vs Mid States Matches
 
  D1 - Florida vs New Englandback to top   
  R1    Dan Couzens d. Joseph Cadogan   6-3;6-4
  R1    Jake Toole d. Jonathan Wolff   4-6;7-6;3-1  Ret (ill)
  R1    Robert Pietrucha d. Charles Posner   6-3;6-2
  R1    Ryan Kim d. P. Eliot Potvin   6-1;6-4
  R1    James Moye d. Ben Zuckerberg   5-7;6-2;6-2
  R1    David Anderson d. Joey Burkhardt   6-2;6-4

All D1 - Florida vs New England Matches
 
  D1 - Mid Atlantic vs Caribbeanback to top   
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Enrique Flores   6-3;6-2
  R1    Ted Kelly d. Juan Mendez-Vidal   6-0;7-6
  R1    Daniel Stahl d. Joel Alvarez   6-1;6-0
  R1    Eduardo Pavia d. German Boryachinskiy   6-7;1-0  Ret (ill)
  R1    Zachary Watson d. Richard Zack   6-0;6-2
  R1    Jared Pinsky d. Cristian Cruz   6-1;6-2

All D1 - Mid Atlantic vs Caribbean Matches
 
  D1 - Midwest vs. MO Valleyback to top   
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Joshua Graves   6-2;6-4
  R1    Patrick Callaghan d. Matthew Parks   6-3;6-1
  R1    David Streeter d. Matt Hansen   6-3;6-2
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Abraham Souza   6-1;7-5
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Michael Dierberger   4-6;7-6(4);1-1  Ret (ill)
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Jack Levis   1-6;6-3;6-2

All D1 - Midwest vs. MO Valley Matches
 
  D1 - No Cal vs Hawaii Pacificback to top   
  R1    Nicholas Lopez d. Riley Saito   6-2;6-1
  R1    Steven Benvenuto d. Stephen Royalty   6-3;6-0
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. Justin Lau   6-0;6-1
  R1    Christopher Madden d. Reid Kiyabu   6-0;6-0
  R1    Eric Ramos d. Kevin Tachino   6-0;6-1
  R1    Xavier Smith d. Skyler Tateishi   7-6(5);6-1

All D1 - No Cal vs Hawaii Pacific Matches
 
  D1 - Pacific NW vs Mid Statesback to top   
  R1    Arsenio Culver d. Dylan Page   5-7;6-2;6-3
  R1    Julian Sullivan d. Eric McKee   6-1;6-0
  R1    Benji Kendall d. Simon Meske   6-0;6-0
  R1    Walker Lyons d. Dimitri Anast   6-4;6-0
  R1    Casey Watt d. Brian McPhee   6-0;6-2
  R1    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Bryan Thorp   6-0;6-2

All D1 - Pacific NW vs Mid States Matches
 
  D1 - So Cal vs Intermountainback to top   
  R1    Steven Forman d. Nicholas Perez   7-5;4-6;6-3
  R1    Gregory Hirshman d. Stephen Jacobs   6-0;7-6(4)
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Frideric Prandecki   6-1;6-0
  R1    Jason Jung d. Calvin Bennett   6-3;6-4
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Doug Mayeda   6-3;6-1
  R1    Ryan Gormley d. Bozhidar Katsarov   6-3;6-4

All D1 - So Cal vs Intermountain Matches
 
  D1 - Southern vs Northernback to top   
  R1    Jordan Walters d. Derek Peterson   6-2;6-2
  R1    Andrew Crone d. Andrew Lee   7-5;7-5
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Daniel Kim   6-3;6-1
  R1    Davey Sandgren d. Nick Lebedoff   6-0;6-4
  R1    Calvin Kemp d. Arya Vayghan   6-0;6-2
  R1    J. Houston Barrick d. Michael Sicora   3-6;6-2;6-2

All D1 - Southern vs Northern Matches
 
  D1 - Texas vs Southwestback to top   
  R1    Jack Seider d. Alex Weiland   6-3;6-4
  R1    Jordan Rux d. Andrew Landwerlen   7-5;6-0
  R1    Jon Wiegand d. Cameron Ahari   2-6;7-6;6-4
  R1    Joshua Zavala d. John Nanosky   6-2;6-4
  R1    Geoffrey Embry d. Alexander Sanborn   3-6;6-4;6-4
  R1    Zach Nichols d. Thomas McGeorge   6-3;7-5

All D1 - Texas vs Southwest Matches
 
  D2 - Caribbean vs Hawaii Pacback to top   
  R1    Enrique Flores d. Riley Saito   2-6;7-6;6-3
  R1    Juan Mendez-Vidal d. Stephen Royalty   6-3;3-6;6-1
  R1    Joel Alvarez d. Justin Lau   5-7;6-1  Ret (ill)
  R1    Eduardo Pavia d. Reid Kiyabu   3-6;6-0;6-1
  R1    Richard Zack d. Kevin Tachino   6-4;6-0
  R1    Cristian Cruz d. Skyler Tateishi   4-6;6-2;6-4

All D2 - Caribbean vs Hawaii Pac Matches
 
  D2 - Florida vs. Northernback to top   
  R1    Curt Maddox d. Harrison Whiteley   6-2;2-6;6-2
  R1    Andrew Lee d. Jonathan Wolff   4-6;6-2;6-3
  R1    Robert Pietrucha d. Derek Peterson   6-1;6-0
  R1    Ryan Kim d. Nick Lebedoff   6-2;6-1
  R1    James Moye d. Daniel Kim   6-4;6-3
  R1    Michael Sicora d. Joey Burkhardt   6-3;6-4

All D2 - Florida vs. Northern Matches
 
  D2 - Interm'tn vs Southwestback to top   
  R1    Jonathan Ribaste d. Alex Weiland   6-2;6-0
  R1    Andrew Landwerlen d. Stephen Jacobs   6-3;6-3
  R1    Nicholas Perez d. Cameron Ahari   6-3;6-2
  R1    Calvin Bennett d. John Nanosky   6-3;6-0
  R1    Doug Mayeda d. Geoffrey Embry   6-3;1-2  Ret (ill)
  R1    Ryan Gormley d. Thomas McGeorge   6-2;4-6;4-0  Ret (ill)

All D2 - Interm'tn vs Southwest Matches
 
  D2 - Mid States vs Midwestback to top   
  R1    Joshua Graves d. Marcus Rebersak   6-2;6-1
  R1    Casey Watt d. Matthew Parks   6-2;6-1
  R1    David Streeter d. Arsenio Culver   6-3;6-4
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Julian Sullivan   6-4;6-2
  R1    Michael Dierberger d. Benji Kendall   7-5;6-2
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Walker Lyons   6-2;2-6;6-1

All D2 - Mid States vs Midwest Matches
 
  D2 - New England vs Southernback to top   
  R1    William Guzick d. Dan Couzens   6-1;1-6;6-1
  R1    Andrew Crone d. Jake Toole   4-6;6-4;6-1
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Charles Posner   6-3;3-6;6-1
  R1    Davey Sandgren d. P. Eliot Potvin   7-5;7-6(2)
  R1    Calvin Kemp d. Ben Zuckerberg   0-6;7-5;6-2
  R1    J. Houston Barrick d. David Anderson   4-6;6-1;6-2

All D2 - New England vs Southern Matches
 
  D2 - Nor Cal vs Mid-Atlanticback to top   
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Kevin Liang   6-1;7-5
  R1    Ted Kelly d. Steven Benvenuto   6-4;6-2
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. Daniel Stahl   2-6;6-2;6-4
  R1    Christopher Madden d. German Boryachinskiy   6-2;6-1
  R1    Eric Ramos d. Zachary Watson   6-4;7-5
  R1    Xavier Smith d. Jared Pinsky   4-6;6-2;6-2

All D2 - Nor Cal vs Mid-Atlantic Matches
 
  D2 - Pacific NW vs MO Valleyback to top   
  R1    Austen Kauss d. Dylan Page   6-1;7-6(5)
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Eric McKee   6-1;6-0
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Simon Meske   6-4;6-0
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Dimitri Anast   6-0;6-1
  R1    Matt Hansen d. Brian McPhee   6-2;6-0
  R1    Jack Levis d. Bryan Thorp   6-3;6-2

All D2 - Pacific NW vs MO Valley Matches
 
  D2 - So Cal vs Texasback to top   
  R1    Steven Forman d. Jack Seider   5-7;6-2  Ret (ill)
  R1    Jordan Rux d. Nicolas Meister   7-5;6-3
  R1    Steve Johnson d. Jon Wiegand   6-3;6-0
  R1    Jason Jung d. Joshua Zavala   6-1;6-1
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Alexander Sanborn   6-1;6-2
  R1    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Zach Nichols   6-2;6-2

All D2 - So Cal vs Texas Matches
 
  D3 - Florida vs Easternback to top   
  R1    Curt Maddox d. David Fink   6-3;7-6(4)
  R1    Jonathan Wolff d. Richard Bonfiglio   7-6(6);6-2
  R1    Derek DiFazio d. Robert Pietrucha   6-2;7-5
  R1    Ryan Kim d. Sho Matsumoto   6-2;6-7(3);7-5
  R1    Jonathan Fife d. James Moye   6-2;6-1
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Adam Schwartz   7-6(5);6-3

All D3 - Florida vs Eastern Matches
 
  D3 - Interm'tn vs. Caribbeanback to top   
  R1    Jonathan Ribaste d. Enrique Flores   6-2;6-1
  R1    Doug Mayeda d. Juan Mendez-Vidal   6-3;6-3
  R1    Nicholas Perez d. Joel Alvarez   6-1;6-1
  R1    Eduardo Pavia d. Calvin Bennett   2-6;7-5;1-0[14-12]
  R1    Frideric Prandecki d. Richard Zack   6-2;6-0
  R1    Ryan Gormley d. Cristian Cruz   6-2;6-0

All D3 - Interm'tn vs. Caribbean Matches
 
  D3 - Mid States vs New Englandback to top   
  R1    Dan Couzens d. Marcus Rebersak   6-4;7-5
  R1    Casey Watt d. Jake Toole   7-5  Ret (ill)
  R1    Arsenio Culver d. Charles Posner   6-3;6-4
  R1    P. Eliot Potvin d. Walker Lyons   7-5;6-3
  R1    Benji Kendall d. Ben Zuckerberg   5-3  Ret (ill)
  R1    Maksim Tikhomirov d. David Anderson   6-0;6-0

All D3 - Mid States vs New England Matches
 
  D3 - Midwest vs Southernback to top   
  R1    William Guzick d. Joshua Graves   6-1;7-6(6)
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Andrew Crone   6-2;2-6;1-0[10-6]
  R1    David Streeter d. Jordan Walters   4-6;6-4  Ret (ill)
  R1    Davey Sandgren d. Dennis Nevolo   6-4;6-3
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Michael Dierberger   6-3;6-2
  R1    J. Houston Barrick d. Bryant Salcedo   1-6;6-3;6-2

All D3 - Midwest vs Southern Matches
 
  D3 - Mo Valley vs. Interm'tnback to top   
  R1    Austen Kauss d. Nicholas Perez   6-3;2-6;6-3
  R1    Patrick Callaghan d. Stephen Jacobs   6-7(3);6-1;6-4
  R1    Frideric Prandecki d. Matt Hansen   3-6;6-3;6-3
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Calvin Bennett   6-4;7-6(2)
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Doug Mayeda   4-6;6-3;6-3
  R1    Ryan Gormley d. Jack Levis   7-6(4);6-1

All D3 - Mo Valley vs. Interm'tn Matches
 
  D3 - Northern vs Pacific NWback to top   
  R1    Dylan Page d. Harrison Whiteley   6-2;6-1
  R1    Andrew Lee d. Eric McKee   6-2;6-1
  R1    Derek Peterson d. Simon Meske   4-6;6-2;1-0[11-9]
  R1    Nick Lebedoff d. Dimitri Anast   6-0;6-1
  R1    Arya Vayghan d. Brian McPhee   6-4;6-2
  R1    Michael Sicora d. Bryan Thorp   6-2;6-3

All D3 - Northern vs Pacific NW Matches
 
  D3 - So Cal vs No Calback to top   
  R1    Steve Johnson d. Nicholas Lopez   6-2;6-2
  R1    Gregory Hirshman d. Steven Benvenuto   6-3;6-3
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Kevin Liang   6-1;6-1
  R1    Jason Jung d. Christopher Madden   6-4;7-5
  R1    Eric Ramos d. Nicolas Meister   6-4;6-7(5);1-0[10-7]
  R1    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Xavier Smith   7-6(4);6-3

All D3 - So Cal vs No Cal Matches
 
  D3 - Southwest vs Hawaii Pacback to top   
  R1    Erik Sheldon d. Justin Lau   6-1;6-0
  R1    Andrew Landwerlen d. Stephen Royalty   6-0;6-1
  R1    Riley Saito d. Alex Weiland   6-2;1-6;1-0[11-9]
  R1    Reid Kiyabu d. John Nanosky   6-3;4-6;1-0[10-7]
  R1    Cameron Ahari d. Kevin Tachino   6-0;6-1
  R1    Thomas McGeorge d. Skyler Tateishi   6-2;6-4

All D3 - Southwest vs Hawaii Pac Matches
 
  D3 - Texas vs Mid Atlanticback to top   
  R1    Jon Wiegand d. Drew Courtney   6-3;6-1
  R1    Jordan Rux d. Ted Kelly   6-3;6-4
  R1    Alexander Sanborn d. Daniel Stahl   6-1;6-3
  R1    Joshua Zavala d. German Boryachinskiy   6-3;6-4
  R1    Zachary Watson d. Daniel Hwang   7-6(3);6-2
  R1    Jared Pinsky d. Zach Nichols   5-7;6-2;1-0[10-8]

All D3 - Texas vs Mid Atlantic Matches
 
  D4 - Caribbean vs Easternback to top   
  R1    David Fink d. Enrique Flores   6-3;6-3
  R1    Richard Bonfiglio d. Juan Mendez-Vidal   6-0;6-4
  R1    Derek DiFazio d. Joel Alvarez   6-0;6-0
  R1    Eduardo Pavia d. Sho Matsumoto   6-2;6-2
  R1    Jonathan Fife d. Richard Zack   6-2;6-0
  R1    Adam Schwartz d. Cristian Cruz   7-6(4);6-0

All D4 - Caribbean vs Eastern Matches
 
  D4 - Florida vs MO Valleyback to top   
  R1    Austen Kauss d. Curt Maddox   6-1;6-0
  R1    Jonathan Wolff d. Patrick Callaghan   6-1;6-3
  R1    Robert Pietrucha d. Travis Fillmore   6-3;3-6;7-5
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Ryan Kim   3-6;6-4;6-4
  R1    James Moye d. Patrick Collins   6-2;6-4
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Jack Levis   7-5;6-2

All D4 - Florida vs MO Valley Matches
 
  D4 - Hawaii Pac vs Pacific NWback to top   
  R1    Dylan Page d. Justin Lau   6-4;7-6(5)
  R1    Stephen Royalty d. Eric McKee   6-2;6-2
  R1    Simon Meske d. Riley Saito   6-2;6-2
  R1    Reid Kiyabu d. Dimitri Anast   6-4;6-3
  R1    Brian McPhee d. Kevin Tachino   6-1;6-2
  R1    Skyler Tateishi d. Bryan Thorp   6-3;6-2

All D4 - Hawaii Pac vs Pacific NW Matches
 
  D4 - No Cal vs Midwestback to top   
  R1    Nicholas Lopez d. Joshua Graves   6-3;4-0  Ret (ill)
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Steven Benvenuto   6-0;6-1
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. David Streeter   4-1  Ret (ill)
  R1    Christopher Madden d. Dennis Nevolo   5-7;6-2;1-0[10-3]
  R1    Michael Dierberger d. Eric Ramos   6-3;6-4
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Xavier Smith   6-3;6-4

All D4 - No Cal vs Midwest Matches
 
  D4 - So Cal vs Southernback to top   
  R1    William Guzick d. Steve Johnson   6-4;6-4
  R1    Gregory Hirshman d. Andrew Crone   6-3;6-2
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Eric Quigley   6-1;4-6;6-3
  R1    Jason Jung d. Davey Sandgren   6-1;5-7;7-5
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Calvin Kemp   7-6(6);6-2
  R1    Bozhidar Katsarov d. J. Houston Barrick   5-7;7-6(1);6-4

All D4 - So Cal vs Southern Matches
 
  D4 - Southwest vs Northernback to top   
  R1    Alex Weiland d. Harrison Whiteley   6-2;6-3
  R1    Andrew Landwerlen d. Andrew Lee   6-4;6-2
  R1    Cameron Ahari d. Derek Peterson   6-4;6-3
  R1    John Nanosky d. Nick Lebedoff   6-2;6-3
  R1    Geoffrey Embry d. Arya Vayghan   6-3;2-6;1-0[10-3]
  R1    Thomas McGeorge d. Michael Sicora   6-3;6-1

All D4 - Southwest vs Northern Matches
 
  D4 - Texas vs Middle Statesback to top   
  R1    Jon Wiegand d. Marcus Rebersak   7-6(5);6-1
  R1    Jordan Rux d. Julian Sullivan   6-2;6-0
  R1    Arsenio Culver d. Alexander Sanborn   6-2;4-6;6-3
  R1    Joshua Zavala d. Walker Lyons   6-4;6-3
  R1    Casey Watt d. Daniel Hwang   6-4;5-7;1-0[10-3]
  R1    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Zach Nichols   3-6;6-3;6-4

All D4 - Texas vs Middle States Matches
 
  D4 -MidAtlantic vs New Englandback to top   
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Dan Couzens   5-7;6-0;1-0[10-6]
  R1    Jake Toole d. Ted Kelly   6-4;3-0  Ret (ill)
  R1    Daniel Stahl d. Charles Posner   6-2;7-5
  R1    German Boryachinskiy d. P. Eliot Potvin   6-4;1-6;1-0[10-3]
  R1    Zachary Watson d. Ben Zuckerberg   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jared Pinsky d. David Anderson   4-1  Ret (ill)

All D4 -MidAtlantic vs New England Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 26, 2006 at 10:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative