Eddie Herr International 2006
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Mitchell Krueger d. (1) Liam Broady   6-0;6-1
  SF    (1) Liam Broady d. (1) Edward Nguyen   7-6(6);6-2
  SF    (1) Mitchell Krueger d. (1) Johan Skattum   6-4;6-3

All Boys' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Di Giulio/Kwiatkowski d. Kawachi/Okuda   6-4;6-4
  SF    Kawachi/Okuda d. Corinteli/Gracia   8-1
  SF    Di Giulio/Kwiatkowski d. Mugevicius/Quinzi   8-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (3) Yasutaka Uchiyama d. (5) Ashot Khacharyan   6-1;6-4
  SF    (3) Yasutaka Uchiyama d. (9) Federico Gaio   6-4;7-6(1)
  SF    (5) Ashot Khacharyan d. (11) Dominik Schulz   6-3;7-5

All Boys' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) Dennis (Q) Novikov d. Dominic Cotrone   6-2;7-5
  16    (1) Ivan Lika (Q) Sablic d. Max(LL) Gaedechens   6-3;6-0
  16    (2) Billy (Q) Pecor d. (1) Ben Mitchell   6-2;6-4
  16    Gabriel (Q) Townes d. (2) Benoit (LL) Paradis   6-3;6-1
  16    (2) Dane (Q) Webb d. (1) Matteo Civarolo   6-4;1-6;6-2
  16    Jack (Q) Carpenter d. Martin (LL) Krueger   6-3;6-1
  16    Nevy (Q) Singh d. Lucas Marin   6-3;6-3
  16    Boris (Q) Bogomolov d. (1) Kevin Deligny   6-3;2-6;6-4

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Collarini/Portis d. (3) Fernandes/Souto   6-2;7-5
  SF    Collarini/Portis d. (8) Coria/Jha   8-2
  SF    (3) Fernandes/Souto d. (1) Kudla/Ore   8-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Grigor Dimitrov d. (10) Devin Britton   6-2;6-1
  SF    (2) Grigor Dimitrov d. (3) Ilija Vucic   6-3;6-7(5);6-1
  SF    (10) Devin Britton d. Alex Domijan   7-6(5);7-6(5)

All Boys' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Enrico (Q) Fioravante d. (2) Fredrik Ask   6-1;6-2
  16    Yannick (Q) Yoshizawa d. (1) Sergey (LL) Strelkov   6-0;7-6(2)
  16    (1) Yannick (Q) Vandenbulcke d. (2) Luis Delgado   7-6(3);6-3
  16    (2) Adam (Q) Bernstein d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-3;6-1
  16    Renato (Q) Antun d. (1) Haakon Haraldsen   6-4;7-6(8)
  16    (1) Juan (Q) Flores d. Martin Prikryl   6-3;6-4
  16    (1) Aaron (Q) May d. Khaled Abou-Ouf   6-1;6-1
  16    (2) Andres (Q) Herrera d. (1) Sebastian (LL) Fanselow   6-1;6-3

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Reid/Zafiros d. (3) Bucaro/Trombetta   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Reid/Zafiros d. (8) McMorrow/Sundling   8-3
  SF    (3) Bucaro/Trombetta d. (5) Britton/Cox   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Nicolas Santos d. Philip (WC) Bester   6-2;6-4
  SF    Philip (WC) Bester d. (4) Pavel Chekhov   6-3;2-6;6-4
  SF    (1) Nicolas Santos d. Rasid Winklaar   3-6;6-2;6-2

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Jeff (Q) Dadamo d. Artem (LL) Gramma   6-2;6-3
  16    (1) Ilya (Q) Belyaev d. Wil Spencer   6-3;7-5
  16    (1) Luis (Q) Martinez d. Alexey Grigorov   7-6(4);7-6(3)
  16    Ahmed (Q) Ismail d. Davide (LL) Della Tommasina   6-1;6-4
  16    (2) Patricio (Q) Alvarado d. Mikhail (LL) Fufygin   6-2;2-6;6-3
  16    Carl (Q) Sundberg d. (2) Cristian (LL) Tanase   6-3;7-5
  16    Attila (Q) Bucko d. Jared Pinsky   7-6(9);6-3
  16    Milos (Q) Raonic d. (1) Deni (LL) Zmak   4-6;7-6(5);6-4

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Beidas/Kecki d. (5) Lajola/Maytin   6-3;7-5
  SF    (6) Beidas/Kecki d. (2) Romboli/Santos   6-2;5-7;6-4
  SF    (5) Lajola/Maytin d. (4) Jebavy/Polansky   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Laura Robson d. (1) Jessica Ren   7-6(5);7-5
  SF    (1) Jessica Ren d. (1) Ilona Kremen   6-2;6-2
  SF    Laura Robson d. (1) Julia Jones   1-6;6-4;6-2

All Girls' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Kovalets/Ren d. Duval/Jones   6-4;6-3
  SF    Kovalets/Ren d. Bouchard/Robson   8-2
  SF    Duval/Jones d. Song/Kim   8-6

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (3) Hanna Orlik d. (9) Ajla Tomljanovic   6-4;6-1
  SF    (9) Ajla Tomljanovic d. Alina Jerjomina   7-5;6-0
  SF    (3) Hanna Orlik d. (1) Katarena Paliivets   6-7(5);6-2;6-0

All Girls' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Rebekah (Q) Jenkins d. (1) Dominique (LL) Harmath   6-4;1-6;6-0
  16    (2) Viktoryia (Q) Kisialeva d. Alexandra [LL] Kelly   6-3;6-1
  16    Renata (Q) Arshavskaya d. Robyn Beddow   4-6;6-2;6-1
  16    Amber (Q) Li d. (2) Daniela Vidal   6-4;6-3
  16    Maria (Q) Belaya d. Diana [LL] Isaeva   6-4;6-2
  16    Yuliya (Q) Artsiomava d. Akiko Okuda   6-2;6-2
  16    Dina (Q) Guzairova d. Rio Kitagawa   7-6(5);6-4
  16    Violetta (Q) Tosmuk d. (1) Riqui (LL) McCoy   6-4;6-3

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Marcinkevica/Orlik d. Allertova/Zavadska   6-1;6-1
  SF    (2) Marcinkevica/Orlik d. Mulholland/Watson   8-2
  SF    Allertova/Zavadska d. Mutaguchi/Stephens   8-6

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Tanya Raykova d. (14) Yasmin Clarke   6-2;2-6;6-1
  SF    (14) Yasmin Clarke d. Nicole (WC) Bartnik   4-6;6-1;6-2
  SF    (1) Tanya Raykova d. Ester Goldfeld   7-6(4);6-7(3);6-2

All Girls' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Stefania (Q) Tkach d. Jennifer (LL) Smith   7-5;1-6;7-6(5)
  16    Anna (Q) Naumova d. Shabnam (WC) Eslami   6-2;6-1
  16    (2) Anna (Q) Livadaru d. (1) Sasha (Q) Gluck   6-4;6-3
  16    Olga (Q) Khmylev d. (1) Kelly Irving   7-5;6-0
  16    Zaheta (Q) Kropackova d. (2) Daria Novosad   6-2;6-2
  16    (1) Andrea (Q) Mitu d. Marianna (LL) Milchutske   6-1;6-1
  16    (2) Alexandra (Q) Rasch d. Olga Vobornova   6-1;6-1
  16    Nadzeya (Q) Bondar d. Gally De Wael   7-6(11);7-6(4)

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Alawi/Raykova d. Bolender/Fuccillo   6-3;6-3
  SF    Bolender/Fuccillo d. Khmylev/Milchutske   8-4
  SF    (1) Alawi/Raykova d. (7) Gluck/Wowchuk   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Urszula Radwanska d. (2) Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea   6-3;6-1
  SF    (2) Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea d. Tamaryn Hendler   6-4;7-5
  SF    (4) Urszula Radwanska d. (8) Anastasia Pivovarova   6-1;6-2

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Taylor (Q) Ormond d. Anna Fitzpatrick   6-3;3-6;6-4
  16    Maxi (Q) Ehmer d. McCall Jones   6-2;6-4
  16    Nina (Q) Pantic d. (2) Ekaterina (LL) Rybakova   6-4;7-5
  16    Whitney (Q) Byrd d. (2) Monica (LL) Pezzotti   6-3;6-2
  16    (1) Charlotte (Q) Rodier d. (2) Daisha (LL) Hill-Hurtado   7-6(4);6-4
  16    Christina (Q) McHale d. Jacqueline Wu   6-1;7-5
  16    Tara (Q) Moore d. Andrea Yacaman   6-1;6-4
  16    (2) Joanna (Q) Mather d. Olivia Janowicz   6-0;6-2

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Pivovarova/Vankova d. Mokh/Pervak   6-0;6-7(4);6-4
  SF    (2) Pivovarova/Vankova d. (4) Brengle/Couts   7-6(2);6-3
  SF    Mokh/Pervak d. (1) Cohen/Ripoll   7-5;6-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed Doubles - 12sback to top   
  F    Robson/Skattum d. Bouchard/Nguyen   6-0;0-6;6-3
  SF    Robson/Skattum d. Hayoung/Sungjun   8-2
  SF    Bouchard/Nguyen d. Ivashka/Kremen   8-3

All Mixed Doubles - 12s Matches
 
  Mixed Doubles - 14sback to top   
  F    Egger/Min d. Ivakhnenko/Yatsyk   7-6(3);4-6;6-4
  SF    Ivakhnenko/Yatsyk d. Chekhov/Pekhava   8-5
  SF    Egger/Min d. Collarini/Díaz   8-6

All Mixed Doubles - 14s Matches
 
  Mixed Doubles - 16sback to top   
  F    Clayton/Reid d. Bonte/Zafiros   8-3
  SF    Clayton/Reid d. Bangoura/Stephens   Def (ns)
  SF    Bonte/Zafiros d. Liska/Smidova   8-5

All Mixed Doubles - 16s Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 3, 2006 at 1:02 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative