L1 Eastern Designated Closed Winter Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Stacey Lee d. Ester Goldfeld   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  PL    Kristie Ahn d. (4) Emily Fraser   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Ester Goldfeld d. (4) Emily Fraser   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Stacey Lee d. Kristie Ahn   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ester Goldfeld d. Catherine Kellner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Emily Fraser d. Hilary Bartlett   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Stacey Lee d. (5) Lindsay Clark   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kristie Ahn d. (1) Shinann Featherston   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Ester Goldfeld d. Laura Chen   6-1; 6-3
  16    Catherine Kellner d. Catherine Crystal   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Emily Fraser d. Ryann Cutillo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hilary Bartlett d. (8) Stephanie Zilberman   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    (5) Lindsay Clark d. Julia Browne   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Stacey Lee d. Laken King   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kristie Ahn d. (7) Anna Edelman   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Shinann Featherston d. Ashley Miller   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Laura Chen d. Kristen Hemingway   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ester Goldfeld d. Caroline Davis   6-1; 6-1
  32    Catherine Kellner d. (6) Nadejda Demidenko   Wd (inj)
  32    Catherine Crystal d. Carlissa King   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Emily Fraser d. Remeice Ellis   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ryann Cutillo d. Ruxandra Dumitrescu   Wd (ill)
  32    (8) Stephanie Zilberman d. Sarah Landsman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hilary Bartlett d. Nicole Lippens   6-0; 6-1
  32    Julia Browne d. Kimberly Textor   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Lindsay Clark d. Lauren Suggs   Wd (ill)
  32    Laken King d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Stacey Lee d. Jacqueline Corba   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kristie Ahn d. Lauren Bates   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Anna Edelman d. Marie Watanabe   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ashley Miller d. Sharon Siegel   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Shinann Featherston d. Loren Lostritto   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Ashley Miller d. (7) Anna Edelman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Laken King d. Sarah Landsman   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Ryann Cutillo d. (8) Stephanie Zilberman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Lauren Bates d. Laura Chen   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ashley Miller d. Caroline Davis   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    (7) Anna Edelman d. Carlissa King   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Laken King d. Remeice Ellis   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Sarah Landsman d. Julia Browne   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (8) Stephanie Zilberman d. Kimberly Textor   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryann Cutillo d. Jacqueline Corba   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Lauren Bates d. Catherine Crystal   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Laura Chen d. Loren Lostritto   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Davis d. Kristen Hemingway   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Carlissa King d. (6) Nadejda Demidenko   Wd (inj)
  R1    Remeice Ellis d. Ruxandra Dumitrescu   Wd (ill)
  R1    Sarah Landsman d. Nicole Lippens   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kimberly Textor d. Lauren Suggs   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jacqueline Corba d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lauren Bates d. Marie Watanabe   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Loren Lostritto d. Sharon Siegel   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 22, 2006 at 9:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative