L1 Eastern B18 Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier   
  16    Gregory Katz d. Edgar Shanoyan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joseph Michalisin d. (5) Mieskzo Tomczyk   1-6; 7-6(6); 10-8
  16    Dillon Pottish d. Eric Hsu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Robert Sorrel d. (7) Jonathan Tai   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sebastien Fauchet d. (6) Mark Malloy   7-5; 6-7(9-11); 10-3
  16    Victor Dias d. Michael Reiss   6-4; 6-0
  16    Milo Hauk d. Sergey Yurkin   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Coleman Crutchfield d. Kevin Shallcross   6-3; 6-3
  32    Gregory Katz d. (2) Paul Kohnstamm   7-5; 6-1
  32    Edgar Shanoyan d. Max Gumport   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Mieskzo Tomczyk d. John Roser   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Michalisin d. Matthew Abramowitz   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Hsu d. Peter Hufnagel   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Dillon Pottish d. Daniel Shutov   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Jonathan Tai d. Michael Piderit   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Robert Sorrel d. Jeremy Goldberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sebastien Fauchet d. Tommy Brosens   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Mark Malloy d. Ryan Kim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Reiss d. Leo Sprinzen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Victor Dias d. (3) Samuel Harland   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sergey Yurkin d. Aleksandr Pritsker   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  32    Milo Hauk d. Brad Schmitterer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Shallcross d. Haris Redzematovic   Def (ns)
  32    (1) Coleman Crutchfield d. Max Bressman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Paul Kohnstamm d. David Dessau   6-4; 6-4
  64    Gregory Katz d. Arik Zeevy   6-2; 6-1
  64    Max Gumport d. Gregg Cohenca   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Edgar Shanoyan d. Peter Woods   Def (ns)
  64    (5) Mieskzo Tomczyk d. John Angiuoni   Def (ns)
  64    John Roser d. Nick Theuerkauf   6-3; 6-1
  64    Joseph Michalisin d. Steven Nieman   Wd (em)
  64    Matthew Abramowitz d. Anton Fyodorov   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  64    Peter Hufnagel d. (4) Mark Wee   Wd (em)
  64    Eric Hsu d. Corey Limmer   7-6(8); 6-0
  64    Dillon Pottish d. Erik Forsythe   6-4; 6-3
  64    Daniel Shutov d. Daniel Celentano   6-3; 6-3
  64    (7) Jonathan Tai d. Sam Woods   Def (ns)
  64    Michael Piderit d. Matthew Holtz   Wd (em)
  64    Robert Sorrel d. Sergey Igel   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Goldberg d. Jordan Braunstein   6-2; 7-5
  64    Sebastien Fauchet d. Benjamin Wexler   Wd (ill)
  64    Tommy Brosens d. Richard Katz   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Kim d. Daniel Giordano   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  64    (6) Mark Malloy d. Jeffrey Marshall   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  64    Michael Reiss d. Justin Haar   Wd (inj)
  64    Leo Sprinzen d. Taylor Crabill   7-5; 6-3
  64    Victor Dias d. Ryan Engel   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Samuel Harland d. Bobby Reiss   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  64    Sergey Yurkin d. Gregory Kreitzer   6-0; 6-3
  64    Aleksandr Pritsker d. Mitchell Zenaty   Wd (em)
  64    Brad Schmitterer d. Gaurav Singh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Milo Hauk d. (8) Peter Reid   6-1; 6-1
  64    Haris Redzematovic d. John Mykytyn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kevin Shallcross d. Matthew Hanson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Max Bressman d. Andrew Laux   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Coleman Crutchfield d. Adriel Borshansky   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  128    Gregory Katz d. Ravi Netravali   6-4; 6-1
  128    Max Gumport d. Bobby Post   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jeremy Goldberg d. Adam Lieb   6-7(3); 6-4; 10-4
  128    Richard Katz d. Eric Burel   6-3; 6-0
  128    Michael Reiss d. Alexander Gumport   6-0; 6-2
  128    Aleksandr Pritsker d. Teddy Shapiro   6-1; 6-2
  128    Milo Hauk d. Zachary Marzouk   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2006 at 10:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative