Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Drake Bernstein d. (4) William Guzick   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Eric Quigley d. (1) Kevin Galloway   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) William Guzick d. (2) Eric Quigley   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (3) Drake Bernstein d. (1) Kevin Galloway   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Eric Quigley d. (9) Shaun Bussert   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) William Guzick d. Ross Moyer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Drake Bernstein d. (5) Sawyer Duncan   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (9) John Harden   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Eric Quigley d. (9) John Lewis   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Shaun Bussert d. (5) Dejon Bivens   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (4) William Guzick d. (9) Robert Hall   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ross Moyer d. (5) Richard Doverspike   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Sawyer Duncan d. (9) David Hopkins   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  16    (3) Drake Bernstein d. Eric Morgan   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) John Harden d. Wesley Moran   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (9) Brian Locklear   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Eric Quigley d. Casey Blythe   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) John Lewis d. Paul Bartholomy   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Dejon Bivens d. Joseph Wiggins   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Preston Spencer   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  32    (4) William Guzick d. Carl Abalos   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Robert Hall d. Andrew Veeder   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Richard Doverspike d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ross Moyer d. (9) Taylor Wilson   7-6(1); 7-5
  32    (9) David Hopkins d. Phillip Arndt   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Sawyer Duncan d. Derrick Davison   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eric Morgan d. (9) Robert Stedman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Drake Bernstein d. Michael Riess   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) John Harden d. Jacob Wright   6-4; 6-4
  32    Wesley Moran d. (5) Chase Helpingstine   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Brian Locklear d. Nathan White   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Kevin Galloway d. Powell Porter   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Eric Quigley d. Shea Carlton   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Casey Blythe d. David Patrick   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) John Lewis d. Michael Pereira   6-2; 6-0
  64    Paul Bartholomy d. Bo Crouch   6-3; 6-0
  64    (5) Dejon Bivens d. Jadon Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joseph Wiggins d. David Chermak   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Andrew Malizia   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Preston Spencer d. Kyle Wishing   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) William Guzick d. Adam Witcher   6-1; 6-1
  64    Carl Abalos d. Owen Bullard   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Robert Hall d. Michael Zurawel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Veeder d. Tadd Hatcher   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Richard Doverspike d. Parker Preyer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. David Parks   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Taylor Wilson d. Alexander Wetherell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ross Moyer d. Christopher Sheehan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Phillip Arndt d. Grayson Lucas   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) David Hopkins d. Justin Radloff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Derrick Davison d. Bill Bobbitt   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Sawyer Duncan d. Christopher Britt   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eric Morgan d. Andrew Carter   7-6(7); 0-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Robert Stedman d. Miles Maloy   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Michael Riess d. George Diggs   6-2; 7-5
  64    (3) Drake Bernstein d. Arie Hefter   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Jacob Wright d. Andrew Choi   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) John Harden d. Dirk Bair   6-0; 6-4
  64    Wesley Moran d. Hunter Maltsberger   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Chase Helpingstine d. Colin Egan   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Nathan White d. Oliver Reynolds   6-1; 7-5
  64    (9) Brian Locklear d. J. Carter. Braxton   6-2; 6-0
  64    Powell Porter d. Russ Ferrari   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Kevin Galloway d. Ralph Walker   5-7; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (9) John Lewis d. (5) Sawyer Duncan   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ross Moyer d. (9) Shaun Bussert   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Sawyer Duncan d. Jadon Phillips   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (9) John Lewis d. (9) John Harden   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Shaun Bussert d. (9) Brian Locklear   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ross Moyer d. (9) David Hopkins   3-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Jadon Phillips d. (5) Richard Doverspike   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) John Lewis d. Michael Riess   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Brian Locklear d. Andrew Carter   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
  QQ    (9) David Hopkins d. Eric Morgan   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (5) Richard Doverspike d. Michael Pereira   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jadon Phillips d. (9) Robert Hall   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michael Riess d. (5) Dejon Bivens   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) John Lewis d. Parker Preyer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (9) Brian Locklear d. (9) Taylor Wilson   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Andrew Carter d. Wesley Moran   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Eric Morgan d. Preston Spencer   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) David Hopkins d. Oliver Reynolds   2-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    Michael Pereira d. Powell Porter   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jadon Phillips d. Kyle Wishing   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Riess d. (9) Robert Stedman   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Parker Preyer d. Phillip Arndt   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (9) Taylor Wilson d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Carter d. Arie Hefter   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Preston Spencer d. Joseph Wiggins   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Oliver Reynolds d. Ralph Walker   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    Powell Porter d. Shea Carlton   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michael Pereira d. Nathan White   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jadon Phillips d. (5) Chase Helpingstine   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Wishing d. Jacob Wright   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R2    Michael Riess d. Owen Bullard   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    (9) Robert Stedman d. Michael Zurawel   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Parker Preyer d. Derrick Davison   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Phillip Arndt d. Christopher Sheehan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    (9) Taylor Wilson d. Grayson Lucas   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Christopher Britt   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Andrew Carter d. Andrew Veeder   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Arie Hefter d. Carl Abalos   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Preston Spencer d. Andrew Choi   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Wiggins d. Colin Egan   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Oliver Reynolds d. Paul Bartholomy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ralph Walker d. Casey Blythe   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shea Carlton d. David Patrick   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Pereira d. Bo Crouch   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jadon Phillips d. David Chermak   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kyle Wishing d. Andrew Malizia   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Owen Bullard d. Adam Witcher   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Zurawel d. Tadd Hatcher   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Parker Preyer d. David Parks   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Sheehan d. Alexander Wetherell   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Grayson Lucas d. Justin Radloff   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Britt d. Bill Bobbitt   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Carter d. Miles Maloy   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Arie Hefter d. George Diggs   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Choi d. Dirk Bair   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  R1    Colin Egan d. Hunter Maltsberger   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Oliver Reynolds d. J. Carter. Braxton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ralph Walker d. Russ Ferrari   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 4, 2006 at 5:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative