USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Ryan Thacher d. (1) Christopher Madden   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Thai Tu d. (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Ryan Thacher d. Thai Tu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Christopher Madden d. (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-4; 1-6; 6-5Ret (ill)
  QF    Thai Tu d. (2) Gregory Hirshman   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Ryan Thacher d. Jason Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (9) Drew Jacobs   Wo (ill)
  QF    (1) Christopher Madden d. Tyler Bowman   6-1; 7-6
  16    (2) Gregory Hirshman d. (9) Jordan Abergel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Thai Tu d. (9) Cameron Ahari   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Ryan Thacher d. Thomas Shubert   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jason Smith d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   7-5; 7-6
  16    (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Robby Diamond   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Drew Jacobs d. (3) Nicolas Meister   6-4; 6-4
  16    Tyler Bowman d. Tom Young   6-2; 7-6
  16    (1) Christopher Madden d. Andre Feliz   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Gregory Hirshman d. Alexander Sarkissian   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Jordan Abergel d. John Huang   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  32    Thai Tu d. (5) Stephen Stege   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Cameron Ahari d. Taylor Chavez Goggin   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  32    (4) Ryan Thacher d. Alan Shin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas Shubert d. Spencer Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Andrew Mateljan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jason Smith d. Isamu Tachibana   6-1; 7-5
  32    Robby Diamond d. Alexander Johnson   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Denis Lin   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Drew Jacobs d. Daniel Moss   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Nicolas Meister d. Aram Abgaryan   3-4Ret (inj)
  32    Tyler Bowman d. (9) Fletcher Keyes   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tom Young d. Lawrence Formentera   7-6; 6-4
  32    Andre Feliz d. (9) Denny Fafek   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Christopher Madden d. Jason Lin   6-4; 6-1
  64    (2) Gregory Hirshman d. Ian Mordaunt   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alexander Sarkissian d. Donald James   6-2; 7-6
  64    (9) Jordan Abergel d. Ronald Wu   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Huang d. Michael Anders   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Stephen Stege d. Erik Sheldon   6-4; 6-3
  64    Thai Tu d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Cameron Ahari d. Walker Kehrer   6-4; 7-5
  64    Taylor Chavez Goggin d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Ryan Thacher d. Drake Kakar   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alan Shin d. Peter Del Moral   6-0; 2-0Ret (ill)
  64    Spencer Smith d. (9) Blake Wardman   6-7; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Thomas Shubert d. Jonathan Ribaste   7-6; 6-0
  64    Andrew Mateljan d. (5) Eric Ramos   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Michael Vann   7-5; 6-0
  64    Jason Smith d. (9) Doug Mayeda   6-1; 7-5
  64    Isamu Tachibana d. Rony Yeghnazary   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alexander Johnson d. Evan Rose   6-2; 6-3
  64    Robby Diamond d. (9) Davis Mangham   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Denis Lin d. Jordan Bridge   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Daniel Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Moss d. Nicholas Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Drew Jacobs d. Matthew Stith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aram Abgaryan d. Jake Behrens   6-0; 6-4
  64    (3) Nicolas Meister d. David McCall   7-5; 6-3
  64    Tyler Bowman d. A.J. Young   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Fletcher Keyes d. Nicholas Ballou   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lawrence Formentera d. Andrew Kells   6-3; 7-5
  64    Tom Young d. (5) Calvin Bennett   7-6; 6-2
  64    Andre Feliz d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Denny Fafek d. Moises Cardenas   6-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Jason Lin d. Erik Kreutzer   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Christopher Madden d. Oscar Fabian Matthews   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jason Smith d. Thomas Shubert   6-2; 0-6; 10-2
  SF    Thomas Shubert d. Daniel Moss   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jason Smith d. (2) Gregory Hirshman   Wo (inj)
  QF    Thomas Shubert d. (9) Drew Jacobs   Wo (ill)
  QF    Daniel Moss d. Tyler Bowman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Gregory Hirshman d. Isamu Tachibana   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jason Smith d. Robby Diamond   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Thomas Shubert d. (9) Denny Fafek   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Daniel Moss d. Denis Lin   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Isamu Tachibana d. Tom Young   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Robby Diamond d. Taylor Chavez Goggin   6-3; 7-6
  R3    (9) Denny Fafek d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Thomas Shubert d. Lawrence Formentera   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Moss d. (9) Cameron Ahari   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Denis Lin d. (9) Jordan Abergel   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Isamu Tachibana d. Andre Feliz   7-6; 6-0
  R3    Tom Young d. Alan Shin   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R3    Taylor Chavez Goggin d. (3) Nicolas Meister   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Robby Diamond d. Oscar Fabian Matthews   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Denny Fafek d. Donald James   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Lawrence Formentera d. Walker Kehrer   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Moss d. Drake Kakar   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Denis Lin d. (9) Doug Mayeda   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Isamu Tachibana d. Jordan Bridge   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Alan Shin d. Spencer Smith   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Taylor Chavez Goggin d. (5) Stephen Stege   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. John Huang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Donald James d. Jason Lin   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (9) Denny Fafek d. Michael Anders   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Lawrence Formentera d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Walker Kehrer d. (9) Fletcher Keyes   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Drake Kakar d. Aram Abgaryan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Moss d. (9) Blake Wardman   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Denis Lin d. (5) Eric Ramos   6-4; 7-6
  R2    (9) Doug Mayeda d. Alexander Johnson   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Isamu Tachibana d. (9) Davis Mangham   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Bridge d. Andrew Mateljan   Def (ns)
  R2    Spencer Smith d. Nicholas Lopez   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alan Shin d. David McCall   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Chavez Goggin d. A.J. Young   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Stephen Stege d. Andrew Kells   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    John Huang d. Mark Oljaca   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Alexander Sarkissian   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Donald James d. Ian Mordaunt   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Anders d. Ronald Wu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Erik Sheldon   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Walker Kehrer d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Drake Kakar d. Peter Del Moral   Def (ns)
  R1    (9) Blake Wardman d. Jonathan Ribaste   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (5) Eric Ramos d. Michael Vann   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (9) Doug Mayeda d. Rony Yeghnazary   6-3; 7-6
  R1    (9) Davis Mangham d. Evan Rose   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Bridge d. Daniel Nguyen   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Nicholas Lopez d. Matthew Stith   6-0; 6-0
  R1    David McCall d. Jake Behrens   6-3; 6-3
  R1    A.J. Young d. Nicholas Ballou   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Andrew Kells d. (5) Calvin Bennett   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Moises Cardenas   Wo (inj)
  R1    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Erik Kreutzer   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 29, 2006 at 11:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative