USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexander Domijan d. (1) Christopher Price   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Chris Cha   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Domijan d. (2) Kayvon Karimi   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Christopher Price d. Chris Cha   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Dashiel Neimark   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Domijan d. James Seal   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Chris Cha d. Thomas Wilson   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christopher Price d. David Hopkins   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. (10) Daniel Hwang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Dashiel Neimark d. Alex Nemerov   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    James Seal d. William Lang   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Alexander Domijan d. (8) Stephen Jacobs   6-0; 6-0
  16    Chris Cha d. Austin Klores   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Thomas Wilson d. (4) Kevin King   6-3; 6-4
  16    David Hopkins d. Andrew Carter   6-3; 7-6
  16    (1) Christopher Price d. (14) Arya Vayghan   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Brian Zaron   6-3; 6-0
  32    (10) Daniel Hwang d. Chris Reiman   7-6; 6-4
  32    Alex Nemerov d. (5) Joey Burkhardt   7-6; 4-6; 7-6
  32    Dashiel Neimark d. (13) Zach Hunter   7-6; 6-0
  32    James Seal d. (3) Connor Roth   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    William Lang d. (16) Paul Chappell   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Stephen Jacobs d. Stuart Keplar   7-6; 6-2
  32    Alexander Domijan d. Reese Milner   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Chris Cha d. (15) Austen Kauss   7-6; 6-3
  32    Austin Klores d. J. Eric. Turner   6-1; 6-4
  32    Thomas Wilson d. (12) Patrick Collins   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Kevin King d. Travis Fillmore   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Carter d. (9) Jack Seider   6-1; 6-0
  32    David Hopkins d. (7) Michael Sicora   6-0; 6-2
  32    (14) Arya Vayghan d. Evan Jurgensen   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (1) Christopher Price d. Jadon Phillips   7-5; 6-3
  64    (2) Kayvon Karimi d. Owen Long   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brian Zaron d. David Masciorini   6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Daniel Hwang d. Michael Gilliland   7-5; 6-1
  64    Chris Reiman d. Jake Davis   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Joey Burkhardt d. Graydon Klassen   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alex Nemerov d. Skip Span   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (13) Zach Hunter d. Marcus Rebersak   6-2; 7-5
  64    Dashiel Neimark d. Michael Gardner   6-0; 6-7; 6-1
  64    (3) Connor Roth d. Craig Faulk   6-2; 6-1
  64    James Seal d. Andrew Dobbs   6-3; 6-1
  64    (16) Paul Chappell d. Mico Santiago   6-4; 6-3
  64    William Lang d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Stephen Jacobs d. Mark Bonner   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stuart Keplar d. Drew Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Domijan d. Matt Waite   6-1; 6-2
  64    Reese Milner d. Brandon Bayliss   6-3; 6-2
  64    Chris Cha d. Casey Powers   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (15) Austen Kauss d. Brian Mikkelson   6-4; 7-6
  64    Austin Klores d. Adam Davison   6-4; 7-5
  64    J. Eric. Turner d. (6) Abraham Souza   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Thomas Wilson d. Arie Hefter   7-5; 6-1
  64    (12) Patrick Collins d. Jordan Smith   6-2; 6-3
  64    Travis Fillmore d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Kevin King d. Benn Marler   6-1; 7-5
  64    Andrew Carter d. Chris Gordon   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Jack Seider d. Neil Clausen   7-6; 6-2
  64    David Hopkins d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Michael Sicora d. Ben McGovern   6-1; 6-1
  64    Evan Jurgensen d. Nick Birger   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Arya Vayghan d. Grant Fleming   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jadon Phillips d. Alex Blackington   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (1) Christopher Price d. Bryan Kelly   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Connor Roth d. William Lang   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    William Lang d. David Hopkins   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    (3) Connor Roth d. James Seal   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    William Lang d. Thomas Wilson   5-7; 7-6; 6-0
  QF    David Hopkins d. J. Eric. Turner   15-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (3) Connor Roth d. Dashiel Neimark   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    James Seal d. Austin Klores   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    William Lang d. Jadon Phillips   5-7; 6-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    J. Eric. Turner d. Alex Nemerov   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Connor Roth d. Reese Milner   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Austin Klores d. (5) Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R3    Jadon Phillips d. (8) Stephen Jacobs   6-4; 6-2
  R3    William Lang d. Marcus Rebersak   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alex Nemerov d. (12) Patrick Collins   6-1; 6-4
  R3    J. Eric. Turner d. (10) Daniel Hwang   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Reese Milner d. (14) Arya Vayghan   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (3) Connor Roth d. Andrew Carter   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  R3    (5) Joey Burkhardt d. (4) Kevin King   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Austin Klores d. Chris Reiman   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Jadon Phillips d. Evan Jurgensen   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Marcus Rebersak d. (7) Michael Sicora   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (12) Patrick Collins d. Travis Fillmore   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    J. Eric. Turner d. (15) Austen Kauss   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  3Q    Reese Milner d. (6) Abraham Souza   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  3Q    (3) Connor Roth d. (16) Paul Chappell   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    (5) Joey Burkhardt d. (13) Zach Hunter   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Chris Reiman d. Alex Blackington   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Jadon Phillips d. David Masciorini   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Evan Jurgensen d. Michael Gilliland   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (7) Michael Sicora d. Skip Span   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Rebersak d. (9) Jack Seider   Wo (ill)
  R2    Travis Fillmore d. Craig Faulk   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (12) Patrick Collins d. Mico Santiago   6-4; 6-3
  R2    J. Eric. Turner d. Mark Bonner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (15) Austen Kauss d. Matt Waite   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Reese Milner d. Brian Mikkelson   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (6) Abraham Souza d. Stuart Keplar   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (16) Paul Chappell d. Arie Hefter   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  R2    (3) Connor Roth d. Benn Marler   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (13) Zach Hunter d. Neil Clausen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (5) Joey Burkhardt d. Ben McGovern   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chris Reiman d. Grant Fleming   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Alex Blackington d. Brian Zaron   6-4; 6-4
  R1    David Masciorini d. Owen Long   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Michael Gilliland d. Jake Davis   7-6; 6-7; 7-6
  R1    Skip Span d. Graydon Klassen   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Marcus Rebersak d. Michael Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Craig Faulk d. Andrew Dobbs   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mico Santiago d. Tanner Stump   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mark Bonner d. Drew Freeman   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Matt Waite d. Brandon Bayliss   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Brian Mikkelson d. Casey Powers   7-6; 7-5
  R1    (6) Abraham Souza d. Adam Davison   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Arie Hefter d. Jordan Smith   5-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Benn Marler d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Neil Clausen d. Chris Gordon   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ben McGovern d. Wesley Waterman   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Grant Fleming d. Nick Birger   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alex Blackington d. Bryan Kelly   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 28, 2006 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative