45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    Reo Asami d. (1) Edward Nguyen   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Johan Skattum d. John Richmond   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Edward Nguyen d. Johan Skattum   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    Reo Asami d. John Richmond   7-6(4); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jaehwan Kim d. Justin Butsch   6-1; 7-6(2)
  SF    (1) Jaehwan Kim d. Alex Scheinman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Justin Butsch d. (1) Ivan Levar   1-6; 6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Andrew Yaraghi d. Amir Gal   6-4; 5-2Def (con)
  32    Joao Q Barra d. Roman Trkulja   3-1Ret (inj)
  32    Ian Van Cott d. Inaki Espindola   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ognjen Samardzic d. Michael Paul   Wo (em)
  32    Justin Butsch d. Eric Brinzenskiy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jake Albo d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alp Q Horoz d. Cheolki LL Kim   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jose Gracia d. Jordi LL Arconada   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0
  32    Alexander Van Cott d. Oliver Plaskett   6-2; 6-7(1); 1-0
  32    Christopher Frye d. Fernando Sequera   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Q Cohen d. William Chang   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rodrigo Q Encuinas d. Philip LL Major   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Kyle Martino d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Baker Newman d. Luis LL Duque   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alejandro Perez d. Ryan Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christian Waldron d. Jimmy Bendeck   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    (12) Bernard Tomic d. (8) David (VEN) Souto   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  PL    Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Giacomo Miccini   Wo (em)
  SF    (8) David (VEN) Souto d. Giacomo Miccini   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (12) Bernard Tomic d. Nikoloz Basilashvili   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Denis Kudla d. Bob Van Overbeek   6-4; 7-6(6)
  SF    (4) Denis Kudla d. (6) Evan King   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bob Van Overbeek d. Miguel Almeida   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  4Q    Francis Alcantara d. Maks Gold   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Agustin (ARG) Portis d. Tyler Leung   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Levente (HUN) Godry d. Gonzalo LL Carrasco   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qback to top   
  32    Fernando Larrea Gonzalez d. Murilo LL Oliverira   6-4; 7-5
  32    Michael Zhu d. Faiman Alon   6-4; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Q1 Mitchell d. Kelly Donaldson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dennis Zlobinsky d. Ilija Salapic   6-3; 6-3
  32    Gonzales Austin d. Arthur Valle   6-3; 7-5
  32    Martin Prikril d. Bruno Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joseph Cohen d. Evan Song   6-2; 7-5
  32    Joe Salisbury d. Gonzalo LL Carrasco   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matteo Civarolo d. Max Gaedechens   7-5; 6-3
  32    Juan Pablo Murra d. Mac Styslinger   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Petrone d. Jonathan LL Hefetz   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Wilton d. Michel James Hu Kwo   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  32    Renzo (ARG) Olivo d. Jeremy Efferding   6-3; 6-3
  32    Antun Q Pehar d. Ridley Seguso   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  32    Juan (USA) Perez d. Vyacheslav (RUS) LL Bukatin   6-3; 7-5
  32    Rafael Q Rodriguez d. Joab Wayne   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Ren d. (1) Christina Shakovets   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jessica Ren d. Laura Robson   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Christina Shakovets d. Michelle Dandik   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Ilona (BLR) Kremen d. Joanna Henderson   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Joanna Henderson d. (1) Sora (KOR) Lee   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0
  SF    (1) Ilona (BLR) Kremen d. Emma Onila   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Jacqueline Q,Calla d. Gabriella Castaneda   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ekaterina Tugarinova d. Asuka Sakamoto   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Jan Q Abaza d. Abbey Grant   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Stephanie Q, Nauta d. Tylah Gantt   6-3; 6-2
  32    Katrine Steffensen d. Rebekah Eichberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kim Q,Kermet d. Rianna Valdes   6-2; 6-4
  32    Deborah Suarez d. Tristen Dewar   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
  32    Sujeong Jang d. Cassie Pough   6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0
  32    Nada Marjanovic d. Ines Costamagna   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rokia Q,Sacko d. Courtney Colton   6-4; 6-4
  32    Julia O'Loughlin d. Kaede Amano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brittany Lashway d. Sarah Pariser   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Xue Q, Zhang d. Fiona Gervais   7-5; 6-7(6); 1-0
  32    Daria Sharapova d. Rasheeda McAdoo   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Yu Xuan Q,Zhang d. Nicole Robinson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Yuki Chiang d. Eden Silva   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    (1) Hanna Orlik d. Christina McHale   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Christina McHale d. Sloane Stephens   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Hanna Orlik d. Chloe Babet   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (13) Ellen Tsay d. Santa (RUS)1256 Shumilina   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Santa (RUS)1256 Shumilina d. Natalia (BLR) Pintusava   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (13) Ellen Tsay d. Palina (BLR) Pekhava   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R1    Yui Nakasuka d. Alexsandra Silina   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qback to top   
  32    Amber Li d. Laura Wiley   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sarah Pham d. Dina Guzairova   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Vidov d. Kalotina Klonaris   6-4; 6-4
  32    Skylar Kuykendall d. Amy Grossklag   6-3; 6-4
  32    Brooke Bolender d. Annie Mulholland   6-4; 6-4
  32    Monica Puig d. Brittany Dubins   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0
  32    Britney Sanders d. Aleksandrina Naydenova   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Renata Arshavskaya d. Rebecca Bodine   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sol LL Eskanazi d. Gabrielle Clark   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0
  32    Maria Belaya d. Isabela Espinosa   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kayla Rizzolo d. Akiko Okuda   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Caitlyn Williams d. Catherine Leduc   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jo-Jo Sanford d. Andreanne Gariepy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Tachovsky d. Sarah Mc Lean   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Kristina (FRA) Mladenovic d. Maiko Yamashita   6-2; 6-2
  32    Viktoryia (BLR) ALT3 Kisialeva d. Jade Frampton   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Q Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 24, 2007 at 9:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative