L1 Eastern Des. G18 Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Shinann Featherston d. Emily Gelber   7-6(7-4); 2-6; 6-4
  PL    (4) Stacey Lee d. (7) Emily Fraser   4-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-1
  SF    (3) Shinann Featherston d. (7) Emily Fraser   6-7(7-5); 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Emily Gelber d. (4) Stacey Lee   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Emily Fraser d. (2) Lauren McHale   6-4; 7-6(7-5))
  QF    (3) Shinann Featherston d. (5) Katharine Attwell   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Stacey Lee d. (8) Kei Kinoshita   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emily Gelber d. Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Lauren McHale d. Ryann Cutillo   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) Emily Fraser d. Sarah Landsman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Shinann Featherston d. Caroline Davis   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Katharine Attwell d. Lucy Marchese   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (8) Kei Kinoshita d. Katherine Hanson   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Stacey Lee d. Catherine Kellner   6-4; 7-6(10-8))
  16    Emily Gelber d. Amanda Wu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Julia Browne   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Lauren McHale d. Jacqueline Corba   6-2; 7-6(10-8)
  32    Ryann Cutillo d. Meg Tyner   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Emily Fraser d. Lindsay Clark   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sarah Landsman d. Marie Watanabe   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Shinann Featherston d. Ester Goldfeld   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Caroline Davis d. Stephanie Bender   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Katharine Attwell d. Laura Danzig   6-1; 7-5
  32    Lucy Marchese d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-3; 6-1
  32    Katherine Hanson d. Leah Seyburn   7-5; 6-4
  32    (8) Kei Kinoshita d. Remeice Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  32    Catherine Kellner d. Lauren Suggs   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Stacey Lee d. Jocelyn Ffriend   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amanda Wu d. Salome Mkervalidze   6-1; 6-1
  32    Emily Gelber d. (6) Stefana Petrelli   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Catherine Crystal   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Julia Browne d. (1) Jacqueline Wu   15-0Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  F    (2) Lauren McHale d. Ryann Cutillo   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Lauren McHale d. (5) Katharine Attwell   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Ryann Cutillo d. Lucy Marchese   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Katharine Attwell d. Amanda Wu   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
  QF    (2) Lauren McHale d. Catherine Kellner   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lucy Marchese d. Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryann Cutillo d. (8) Kei Kinoshita   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Amanda Wu d. Julia Browne   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Catherine Kellner d. Laura Danzig   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Lucy Marchese d. Caroline Davis   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  QQ    Ryann Cutillo d. Sarah Landsman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Julia Browne d. Meg Tyner   6-2; 1-6; 10-2
  R2    Amanda Wu d. Lindsay Clark   7-6(7-2); 2-6; 11-9
  R2    Catherine Kellner d. Stephanie Bender   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Laura Danzig d. Katherine Hanson   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Lucy Marchese d. Leah Seyburn   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Davis d. Lauren Suggs   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Sarah Landsman d. Salome Mkervalidze   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ryann Cutillo d. Catherine Crystal   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Meg Tyner d. Jacqueline Corba   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Lindsay Clark d. Marie Watanabe   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stephanie Bender d. Ester Goldfeld   15-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Laura Danzig d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Leah Seyburn d. Remeice Ellis   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Suggs d. Jocelyn Ffriend   Def (ns)
  R1    Salome Mkervalidze d. (6) Stefana Petrelli   Ret (ill)
  R1    Catherine Crystal d. (1) Jacqueline Wu   15-0Ret (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 15, 2007 at 3:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative