29th International Casablanca Junior Cup
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jonathan Eysseric (1)   FRA 
 Jose Hernandez   DOM 
 Giacomo Miccini   USA 
 Santiago Nieto   MEX 
 Radu Albot (10)   MDA 
 Tim Van Terheijden   NED 
 Juan-Martin Paredes   ECU 
 Dragos Mirtea (7)   ROM 
 Jose-Roberto Velasco (3)   BOL 
 Ty D Trombetta   USA 
 Franco Norambuena   CHI 
 Patrico Alvarado (16)   ECU 
 Christoffer Konigsfeldt   DEN 
 Remi Groenendaal   NED 
 Geza Bazula   HUN 
 Johnny Hamui (6)   USA 
 Eduardo Peralta   MEX 
 Jarmere Jenkins   USA 
 Andre Stabile   BRA 
 Alin Constantin (11)   ROM 
 Eugen Brazdil (15)   SVK 
 Roy Bruggeling   NED 
 Nikita Zotov   RUS 
 Ricardas Berankis (4)   LTU 
 Fernando Romboli (5)   BRA 
 David Nguyen   USA 
 Nico Hegge   GER 
 Alejandro Gonzalez (9)   COL 
 Jereon Camfferman   NED 
 Marcelo Arevalo   ESA 
 Henrique Cunha   BRA 
 Aaron Dujovne   CHI 
Round of 16
 J. Eysseric (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 G. Miccini  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Albot (10)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. Mirtea (7)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Velasco (3)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 P. Alvarado (16)  
  
 C. Konigsfeldt  
 6-3; 5-7; 6-3 
 J. Hamui (6)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Peralta  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Constantin (11)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 R. Bruggeling  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-3 
 N. Zotov  
  
 F. Romboli (5)  
 1-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Gonzalez (9)  
 1-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Arevalo  
 6-1; 7-5 
 H. Cunha  
 6-3; 7-6(4) 
Quarterfinals
 J. Eysseric (1)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Albot (10)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 P. Alvarado (16)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Hamui (6)  
 7-6(4); 6-3 
 E. Peralta  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-4 
 N. Zotov  
 3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2 
 F. Romboli (5)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Cunha  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 R. Albot (10)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Hamui (6)  
 6-4; 7-6(3) 
 E. Peralta  
 6-3; 2-1; Retired 
 H. Cunha  
 7-5; 6-4 
Finals
 R. Albot (10)  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 E. Peralta 
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Peralta  
 7-6(4); 6-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative