L1 Eastern BG18-16 Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    (3) Stacey Lee d. (4) Emily Fraser   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Shinann Featherston d. (1) Lauren McHale   Ret (inj)
  SF    (4) Emily Fraser d. (2) Shinann Featherston   2-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    (3) Stacey Lee d. (1) Lauren McHale   4-6; 6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (2) Shinann Featherston d. (6) Kristie Ahn   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Emily Fraser d. Sarah Landsman   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Stacey Lee d. (7) Lindsay Clark   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Lauren McHale d. Catherine Crystal   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Shinann Featherston d. Amanda Wu   Wo (ill)
  16    (6) Kristie Ahn d. Ester Goldfeld   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Emily Fraser d. Hilary Bartlett   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sarah Landsman d. (5) Katharine Attwell   6-4; 6-7(7); 7-5
  16    (7) Lindsay Clark d. Caroline Davis   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Stacey Lee d. Laura Danzig   6-1; 6-2
  16    Catherine Crystal d. Julia Loomis   7-6(1); 6-3
  16    (1) Lauren McHale d. Remeice Ellis   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Shinann Featherston d. Catherine Kellner   6-1; 6-2
  32    Amanda Wu d. Julia Browne   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Kristie Ahn d. Lucy Marchese   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ester Goldfeld d. Salome Mkervalidze   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Emily Fraser d. Jacqueline Corba   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hilary Bartlett d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Katharine Attwell d. Constance Crummey   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sarah Landsman d. Ryann Cutillo   Ret (ad)
  32    Caroline Davis d. Shoko Okuda   7-5; 6-1
  32    (7) Lindsay Clark d. Katherine Hanson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Laura Danzig d. Stephanie Zilberman   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Stacey Lee d. Meg Tyner   6-0; 6-2
  32    Catherine Crystal d. Leah Seyburn   6-7(1); 6-4; 6-1
  32    Julia Loomis d. Kirby Reiss   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Remeice Ellis d. Marie Watanabe   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Lauren McHale d. Ashley Miller   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Catherine Kellner d. Lucy Marchese   0-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Caroline Davis d. Laura Danzig   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Hilary Bartlett d. (5) Katharine Attwell   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ester Goldfeld d. Ashley Miller   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  R2    Catherine Kellner d. Remeice Ellis   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Lucy Marchese d. Julia Loomis   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Laura Danzig d. Jacqueline Corba   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Davis d. Constance Crummey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (5) Katharine Attwell d. Katherine Hanson   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Hilary Bartlett d. Stephanie Zilberman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ester Goldfeld d. Leah Seyburn   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Ashley Miller d. Amanda Wu   Wo (ill)
  R1    Catherine Kellner d. Julia Browne   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Lucy Marchese d. Salome Mkervalidze   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jacqueline Corba d. Lauren Rottkamp   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Constance Crummey d. Ryann Cutillo   Wo (em)
  R1    Katherine Hanson d. Shoko Okuda   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Stephanie Zilberman d. Meg Tyner   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Leah Seyburn d. Kirby Reiss   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Miller d. Marie Watanabe   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2007 at 10:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative