34th Columbus Indoor
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Matthew Allare d. Grant Fleming   6-3; 6-4
  PL    David Holland d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (6) Matthew Allare d. David Holland   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Grant Fleming d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    David Holland d. (2) Stephen Havens   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (6) Matthew Allare d. (3) Luke Marchese   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Grant Fleming d. (4) Kevin King   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Bryant Salcedo d. Andrew Yazmer   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Stephen Havens d. Tennys Sandgren   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  16    David Holland d. Coleman Crutchfield   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Luke Marchese d. Christopher Hasyn   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Matthew Allare d. Andy Gauthier   6-3; 6-3
  16    Grant Fleming d. Chris Cha   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Kevin King d. A.J. Nelson   6-4; 6-4
  16    Andrew Yazmer d. Matt Hansen   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Bryant Salcedo d. Marcus Rebersak   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Stephen Havens d. Mieskzo Tomczyk   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tennys Sandgren d. Austen Kauss   6-0; 6-2
  32    Coleman Crutchfield d. (8) Michael Sicora   6-3; 6-4
  32    David Holland d. Taylor Cohen   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  32    (3) Luke Marchese d. Jason Lin   7-5; 6-4
  32    Christopher Hasyn d. James Jones   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (6) Matthew Allare d. Walker Lyons   7-6; 6-4
  32    Andy Gauthier d. Dashiel Neimark   Def (ns)
  32    Chris Cha d. (5) Andrew McCarthy   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grant Fleming d. Alex Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-1
  32    A.J. Nelson d. Charles Posner   Wd (em)
  32    (4) Kevin King d. Rajeev Deb-Sen   7-6; 6-3
  32    Matt Hansen d. Gary Wang   6-2; 6-4
  32    Andrew Yazmer d. (7) Steven Schechtman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Marcus Rebersak d. Austin Chafetz   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Bryant Salcedo d. Michael Gilliland   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Luke Marchese d. Tennys Sandgren   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (3) Luke Marchese d. (2) Stephen Havens   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Tennys Sandgren d. (5) Andrew McCarthy   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Luke Marchese d. (8) Michael Sicora   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Stephen Havens d. Walker Lyons   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    (5) Andrew McCarthy d. Andrew Yazmer   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Tennys Sandgren d. (4) Kevin King   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (8) Michael Sicora d. Austen Kauss   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Walker Lyons d. Jason Lin   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  QQ    (5) Andrew McCarthy d. Christopher Hasyn   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Tennys Sandgren d. Gary Wang   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Austen Kauss d. Marcus Rebersak   4-6; 6-4-10-6
  R2    (8) Michael Sicora d. Matt Hansen   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Jason Lin d. A.J. Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Walker Lyons d. Chris Cha   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (5) Andrew McCarthy d. Andy Gauthier   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Christopher Hasyn d. Rajeev Deb-Sen   4-6; 6-3; 12-10
  R2    Gary Wang d. Coleman Crutchfield   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Tennys Sandgren d. Austin Chafetz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Austen Kauss d. Mieskzo Tomczyk   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (8) Michael Sicora d. Taylor Cohen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jason Lin d. James Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Walker Lyons d. Dashiel Neimark   Def (ns)
  R1    (5) Andrew McCarthy d. Alex Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rajeev Deb-Sen d. Charles Posner   Wd (em)
  R1    Gary Wang d. (7) Steven Schechtman   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Austin Chafetz d. Michael Gilliland   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2007 at 5:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative