Wisconsin G18 Indoor Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Ilinca Cristescu d. (13) Nicole Lipp   7-6(2); 6-1
  PL    Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. (2) Lynne Poggensee-Wei  
  SF    (3) Ilinca Cristescu d. (2) Lynne Poggensee-Wei   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (13) Nicole Lipp d. Kelly Poggensee-Wei   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)
  QF    (2) Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. Kate Klein   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-3)
  QF    (3) Ilinca Cristescu d. Brittany Farmer   7-6(6); 6-2
  QF    (13) Nicole Lipp d. (5) Kathleen Chybowski   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. Jessica Wacnik   6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(10-3)
  16    (2) Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. (14) Maggie Boeckman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kate Klein d. (7) Emina Bektas   6-3; 1-6; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
  16    (3) Ilinca Cristescu d. Abby Greif   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brittany Farmer d. Katherine Steele   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Kathleen Chybowski d. Caroline Starck   7-5; 6-1
  16    (13) Nicole Lipp d. (4) Isabelle Hoy   6-3; 6-3
  16    Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. (8) Mary Hill   7-5; 5-7; 1-0; 7-6(10-5))
  16    Jessica Wacnik d. Hannelore MacDonald   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. Gretchen Cloern   6-1; 6-2
  32    (14) Maggie Boeckman d. Ashley Stockwell   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Emina Bektas d. Emma Rudnik   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kate Klein d. (15) Kelly Buckley   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Ilinca Cristescu d. Ashley Leinweber   6-2; 6-3
  32    Abby Greif d. Rahshell Washington   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brittany Farmer d. (6) Jennifer Yonkus   6-0; 6-2
  32    Katherine Steele d. (16) Bryna Nasenbeny   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caroline Starck d. Courtney Wild   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Kathleen Chybowski d. Jacqueline Kolman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (13) Nicole Lipp d. Kelsey Schmidt   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Isabelle Hoy d. Laura Phelan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. (10) Gabriela Bobrowski   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Mary Hill d. Lauren Lukas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Hannelore MacDonald d. (11) Nicole Miller   Def (late)
  32    Jessica Wacnik d. (1) Kelsey Linden   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gretchen Cloern d. Ashton Schwerin   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(11-9)
  64    (14) Maggie Boeckman d. Jocelyn Wolf   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ashley Stockwell d. Katie Mittelsteadt   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Emina Bektas d. Alexandra Tapak   6-2; 6-3
  64    Emma Rudnik d. Elizabeth Starck   6-3; 6-0
  64    (15) Kelly Buckley d. Alexandra Guynn   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kate Klein d. Sarah MacPhail   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ashley Leinweber d. Kimberly Graham   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-1)
  64    Abby Greif d. (12) Kalla Schaefer   6-3; 6-2
  64    Rahshell Washington d. Caroline Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brittany Farmer d. Briana Cartwright   Wd (inj)
  64    (16) Bryna Nasenbeny d. Dana Larsen   Wd (ill)
  64    Katherine Steele d. Gina Matteucci   6-0; 6-2
  64    Courtney Wild d. Samantha Bakke   6-1; 6-1
  64    Caroline Starck d. (9) Megan Gow   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jacqueline Kolman d. Annabeth Barnard   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-4
  64    Kelsey Schmidt d. Anastasija Dabiza   7-5; 6-2
  64    (13) Nicole Lipp d. Jacqueline O'Reilly   6-0; 6-1
  64    Laura Phelan d. Maura Sullivan   Wo (em)
  64    Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. Rachel Goldberg   6-0; 6-3
  64    (10) Gabriela Bobrowski d. Danielle McFall   Wo (em)
  64    Lauren Lukas d. Kristin Gobberg   6-2; 6-0
  64    (8) Mary Hill d. Bailey Edwards   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hannelore MacDonald d. Tracy Thompson   6-4; 6-1
  64    (11) Nicole Miller d. Breanne Ament   Wd (ill)
  64    Jessica Wacnik d. Jenna Roark   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ashton Schwerin d. (9) Megan Gow   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Ashton Schwerin d. (12) Kalla Schaefer   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (9) Megan Gow d. Kristin Gobberg   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    Ashton Schwerin d. Alexandra Tapak   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(10-3)
  QF    (12) Kalla Schaefer d. (6) Jennifer Yonkus   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Megan Gow d. Anastasija Dabiza   2-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Kristin Gobberg d. Tracy Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ashton Schwerin d. Katie Mittelsteadt   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Alexandra Tapak d. Sarah MacPhail   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (12) Kalla Schaefer d. Kimberly Graham   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Jennifer Yonkus d. Gina Matteucci   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (9) Megan Gow d. Annabeth Barnard   6-2; -3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R3    Anastasija Dabiza d. Maura Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Kristin Gobberg d. Rachel Goldberg   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-0)
  R3    Tracy Thompson d. Jenna Roark   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Gina Matteucci d. (16) Bryna Nasenbeny  
  R2    Jenna Roark d. (1) Kelsey Linden   Wo (inj)
  R1    Katie Mittelsteadt d. Jocelyn Wolf   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexandra Tapak d. Elizabeth Starck   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sarah MacPhail d. Alexandra Guynn   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (12) Kalla Schaefer d. Caroline Murphy   6-0; 0-1
  R1    Gina Matteucci d. Dana Larsen  
  R1    (9) Megan Gow d. Samantha Bakke   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anastasija Dabiza d. Jacqueline O'Reilly   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Rachel Goldberg d. Danielle McFall   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kristin Gobberg d. Bailey Edwards   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Tracy Thompson d. Breanne Ament  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2007 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative