USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. (7) Ryan Kim   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (12) Alexander Domijan d. (4) Jared Pinsky   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (7) Ryan Kim d. (4) Jared Pinsky   7-5; 6-7(2); 7-6(2)
  SF    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. (12) Alexander Domijan   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    (7) Ryan Kim d. (2) Tyler Davis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Jared Pinsky d. (6) Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. (3) William Guzick   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (12) Alexander Domijan d. Chase Helpingstine   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Tyler Davis d. (13) Maksim Tikhomirov   6-4; 6-4
  16    (7) Ryan Kim d. (11) Eduardo Pavia   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Jared Pinsky d. Joseph Cadogan   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Joey Burkhardt d. Evan Urbina   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. (15) Peter Rispoli   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) William Guzick d. Tanner Stump   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chase Helpingstine d. (8) Erik Corace   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  16    (12) Alexander Domijan d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Tyler Davis d. Neil Clausen   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    (13) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Erik Hannah   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Ryan Kim d. Haig Schneiderman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Eduardo Pavia d. Ryan Berman   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    (4) Jared Pinsky d. Creighton Blanchard   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joseph Cadogan d. (16) Zach Hunter   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (6) Joey Burkhardt d. Jordan Girdley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Evan Urbina d. (10) Kevin King   6-4; 6-3
  32    (15) Peter Rispoli d. Dashiel Neimark   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. Mac McAnulty   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Tanner Stump d. Blas Moros   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (3) William Guzick d. Parker Preyer   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Chase Helpingstine d. David Hopkins   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Erik Corace d. Bryan Beasley   7-5; 6-3
  32    (12) Alexander Domijan d. Levan Clark   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Fletcher Keyes   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Tyler Davis d. Jonathan Drew   6-3; 6-4
  64    Neil Clausen d. Zachary Gorn   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Jackson Moore   6-0; 6-1
  64    Erik Hannah d. John Harden   6-3; 6-2
  64    (7) Ryan Kim d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-0; 6-1
  64    Haig Schneiderman d. Curt Maddox   6-3; 6-4
  64    (11) Eduardo Pavia d. Andy Wang   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-0
  64    Ryan Berman d. Simon Miller   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    (4) Jared Pinsky d. Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-2
  64    Creighton Blanchard d. Patrick Daciek   6-2; 6-3
  64    (16) Zach Hunter d. William Beck   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  64    Joseph Cadogan d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Joey Burkhardt d. Mieszko Tomczyk   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Girdley d. Alex Panayides   7-6(4); 7-6(1)
  64    (10) Kevin King d. Joel Samaha   6-3; 6-3
  64    Evan Urbina d. Timmy Walsh   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dashiel Neimark d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-1
  64    (15) Peter Rispoli d. Jeremy Feldman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mac McAnulty d. Robert Pietrucha   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. Jeffrey Morris   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Blas Moros d. David Orbuch   7-5; 6-1
  64    Tanner Stump d. (9) Calvin Bennett   1-3Ret (inj)
  64    Parker Preyer d. Blaze Schwartz   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) William Guzick d. William Federhofer   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Hopkins d. Brendon Wong   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-0
  64    Chase Helpingstine d. (14) Viju George   6-1; 6-4
  64    Bryan Beasley d. Chris Reiman   7-6(6); 6-4
  64    (8) Erik Corace d. Donald Walston   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Levan Clark d. Frank Acierno   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    (12) Alexander Domijan d. Jadon Phillips   7-5; 6-4
  64    Fletcher Keyes d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 7-5
  64    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Owen Bullard   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Tyler Davis d. (3) William Guzick   Wo (em)
  SF    (3) William Guzick d. (13) Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Tyler Davis d. Erik Hannah   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) William Guzick d. Evan Urbina   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (13) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Chase Helpingstine   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Tyler Davis d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    Erik Hannah d. (6) Joey Burkhardt   7-6(4); 6-3
  QQ    Evan Urbina d. Joseph Cadogan   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (13) Maksim Tikhomirov d. (11) Eduardo Pavia   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. William Federhofer   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
  QQ    Erik Hannah d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Evan Urbina d. John Harden   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Joseph Cadogan d. Simon Miller   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (11) Eduardo Pavia d. Blas Moros   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (13) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Dashiel Neimark   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Jeffrey Morris   6-4; 6-4
  R3    William Federhofer d. (8) Erik Corace   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Tanner Stump d. Brendon Wong   3-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  R3    Erik Hannah d. (15) Peter Rispoli   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    John Harden d. Jonathan Drew   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Simon Miller d. Bryan Beasley   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Blas Moros d. Luke Mojica   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Dashiel Neimark d. Mac McAnulty   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Jeffrey Morris d. Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    William Federhofer d. (16) Zach Hunter   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Brendon Wong d. Haig Schneiderman   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Erik Hannah d. Neil Clausen   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-5
  R2    Jonathan Drew d. Fletcher Keyes   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    John Harden d. Levan Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Beasley d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Simon Miller d. David Hopkins   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Luke Mojica d. Parker Preyer   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Blas Moros d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mac McAnulty d. Alex Panayides   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Dashiel Neimark d. Joel Samaha   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Mark Oljaca d. (10) Kevin King   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jeffrey Morris d. Jordan Girdley   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (16) Zach Hunter d. David Orbuch   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Federhofer d. Creighton Blanchard   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brendon Wong d. Ryan Berman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Haig Schneiderman d. Chris Reiman   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Erik Hannah d. Jadon Phillips   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Neil Clausen d. Wesley Waterman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Drew d. Zachary Gorn   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Harden d. Jackson Moore   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Curt Maddox   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Simon Miller d. Andy Wang   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Luke Mojica d. Patrick Daciek   4-6; 6-7(3); 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Maxwell d. William Beck   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Alex Panayides d. Mieszko Tomczyk   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Joel Samaha d. Timmy Walsh   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Robert Pietrucha   6-1; 1-0; 7-6(40-30))Ret (inj)
  R1    David Orbuch d. (9) Calvin Bennett   Wo (inj)
  R1    William Federhofer d. Blaze Schwartz   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brendon Wong d. (14) Viju George   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chris Reiman d. Donald Walston   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Jadon Phillips d. Frank Acierno   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Wesley Waterman d. Owen Bullard   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2007 at 12:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative