USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Matthew Allare d. Steven Williams   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (4) P. Eliot. Potvin d. (9) Drew Courtney   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Matthew Allare d. (9) Drew Courtney   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Steven Williams d. (4) P. Eliot. Potvin   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (9) Drew Courtney d. (2) David Anderson   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (3) Matthew Allare d. (9) James Seal   6-3; 7-6
  QF    (4) P. Eliot. Potvin d. (9) Marc Powers   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  QF    Steven Williams d. Coleman Crutchfield   7-5; 6-0
  16    (2) David Anderson d. (9) Casey Watt   6-3; 6-2
  16    (9) Drew Courtney d. Drake Bernstein   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (3) Matthew Allare d. Phillip Arndt   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) James Seal d. (5) Eric Quigley   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (9) Marc Powers d. (6) Stephen Havens   6-7; 7-6; 6-0
  16    (4) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Walker Lyons   6-4; 7-6
  16    Coleman Crutchfield d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-2; 6-3
  16    Steven Williams d. Daniel Stahl   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) David Anderson d. Tommy Meyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Casey Watt d. Andrew Yazmer   6-1; 7-6
  32    Drake Bernstein d. Carlin Murray   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Drew Courtney d. David Nguyen   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Matthew Allare d. Dan Couzens   6-1; 6-2
  32    Phillip Arndt d. Matthew Kandath   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Eric Quigley d. Benn Marler   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) James Seal d. Marcus Rebersak   6-3; 7-6
  32    (9) Marc Powers d. James Kwei   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Stephen Havens d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Walker Lyons d. George Laffey   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Curtis Roby   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sebastien Fauchet d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Coleman Crutchfield d. (8) Jake Toole   6-4; 6-2
  32    Steven Williams d. William Lang   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Stahl d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   6-4; 7-6
  64    (2) David Anderson d. Sean Doerfler   7-6; 7-6
  64    Tommy Meyer d. Ari Binder   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Casey Watt d. Chris Cha   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Yazmer d. Skip Span   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Drake Bernstein d. (7) Andrew Landwerlen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Carlin Murray d. Arie Hefter   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Drew Courtney d. Bobby MacTaggart   6-3; 6-2
  64    David Nguyen d. Konrad Kamizelich   6-2; 7-5
  64    (3) Matthew Allare d. Christopher Hasyn   6-3; 6-3
  64    Dan Couzens d. James Jones   7-6; 7-6
  64    Matthew Kandath d. (9) John Nanosky   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Phillip Arndt d. Paul Swanson   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Eric Quigley d. Zachary Nicholson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Benn Marler d. Robert Ferrante   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  64    (9) James Seal d. Grant Fleming   6-4; 7-6
  64    Marcus Rebersak d. Graydon Klassen   6-4; 6-3
  64    James Kwei d. Austen Kauss   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Marc Powers d. Chris Foster   7-5; 6-1
  64    Gentry Kaegi d. Jonathan Yu   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Stephen Havens d. Charles Rice   6-2; 6-0
  64    George Laffey d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Walker Lyons d. (9) Abraham Souza   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Curtis Roby d. Andrew McCarthy   1-6; 7-5; 7-6
  64    (4) P. Eliot. Potvin d. Steven Schechtman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Gary Wang   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sebastien Fauchet d. Brian Starr   7-6; 6-4
  64    Coleman Crutchfield d. Alex Nemerov   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Jake Toole d. Eric Spector   6-3; 6-2
  64    Steven Williams d. Andrew Bruhn   6-4; 6-1
  64    William Lang d. (9) Derek Difazio   7-6; 6-4
  64    Daniel Stahl d. Doug Mayeda   6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Bryant Salcedo d. Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Eric Quigley d. (9) James Seal   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (5) Eric Quigley d. (9) Casey Watt   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (9) James Seal d. (2) David Anderson   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (5) Eric Quigley d. (9) Marc Powers   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Casey Watt d. Coleman Crutchfield   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (2) David Anderson d. Daniel Stahl   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) James Seal d. (6) Stephen Havens   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Eric Quigley d. Phillip Arndt   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Casey Watt d. Drake Bernstein   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Stahl d. Dan Couzens   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Stephen Havens d. Walker Lyons   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (5) Eric Quigley d. Sean Doerfler   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Phillip Arndt d. (8) Jake Toole   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Drake Bernstein d. Curtis Roby   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (9) Casey Watt d. Gentry Kaegi   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Daniel Stahl d. Marcus Rebersak   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Dan Couzens d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Walker Lyons d. David Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (6) Stephen Havens d. Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Sean Doerfler d. William Lang   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    (8) Jake Toole d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Curtis Roby d. George Laffey   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Gentry Kaegi d. James Kwei   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Marcus Rebersak d. Benn Marler   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Dan Couzens d. Matthew Kandath   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    David Nguyen d. Eric Spector   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Kevin Galloway d. (9) Derek Difazio   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R2    Sean Doerfler d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   Wo (inj)
  R2    William Lang d. Chris Cha   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (8) Jake Toole d. (7) Andrew Landwerlen   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  R2    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Konrad Kamizelich   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Curtis Roby d. James Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R2    George Laffey d. (9) John Nanosky   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gentry Kaegi d. Zachary Nicholson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    James Kwei d. Grant Fleming   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Marcus Rebersak d. Austen Kauss   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Benn Marler d. Jonathan Yu   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Kandath d. (9) Abraham Souza   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Dan Couzens d. Steven Schechtman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    David Nguyen d. Brian Starr   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Eric Spector d. Carlin Murray   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (9) Derek Difazio d. Andrew Yazmer   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Galloway d. Tommy Meyer   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Sean Doerfler d. Ari Binder   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Chris Cha d. Skip Span   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (7) Andrew Landwerlen d. Arie Hefter   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  R1    Konrad Kamizelich d. Bobby MacTaggart   6-1; 6-1
  R1    James Jones d. Christopher Hasyn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (9) John Nanosky d. Paul Swanson   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Robert Ferrante   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R1    Grant Fleming d. Graydon Klassen   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Austen Kauss d. Chris Foster   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Yu d. Charles Rice   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (9) Abraham Souza d. Robert Stedman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Steven Schechtman d. Andrew McCarthy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brian Starr d. Gary Wang   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Eric Spector d. Alex Nemerov   6-4; 7-5
  R1    (9) Derek Difazio d. Andrew Bruhn   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Galloway d. Doug Mayeda   2-6; 6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 22, 2007 at 8:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative