USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Luke Marchese d. (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans   7-5; 4-4Ret (inj)
  PL    (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (11) Isamu Tachibana   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Luke Marchese d. (11) Isamu Tachibana   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Luke Marchese d. (6) Denis Lin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (11) Isamu Tachibana d. Thomas Wilson   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Nicholas Caledonia   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (1) Nicolas Meister   7-6; 30-0Ret (inj)
  16    (2) Luke Marchese d. (16) Jeremy Reed   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Denis Lin d. (9) Calon Alpar   6-0; 6-2
  16    (11) Isamu Tachibana d. (4) Kayvon Karimi   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Thomas Wilson d. W. Stephen. Greif   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Caledonia d. Max Stevens   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (10) Denny Fafek   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Brandon Smyth   7-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Nicolas Meister d. Austin Klores   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Luke Marchese d. Reese Milner   7-6; 6-1
  32    (16) Jeremy Reed d. Jason Lin   6-3; 7-5
  32    (6) Denis Lin d. John Haley   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Calon Alpar d. Harry Fowler   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Kayvon Karimi d. Joseph Adewumi   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Isamu Tachibana d. Rony Yeghnazary   6-2; 6-1
  32    Thomas Wilson d. (7) Joshua Graves   7-5; 6-2
  32    W. Stephen. Greif d. Fernando Perez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Caledonia d. Chris Gordon   6-1; 7-5
  32    Max Stevens d. Donald James   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Denny Fafek d. Varun Pandit   7-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Cody Hall   6-1; 7-5
  32    Brandon Smyth d. Robby Diamond   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Carl-Eric Girardin   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Klores d. (12) Russell Brockett   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Nicolas Meister d. Jonathan Pine   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Luke Marchese d. Carlos Moreiras   6-4; 6-2
  64    Reese Milner d. Stuart Keplar   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (16) Jeremy Reed d. Jordan Bridge   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jason Lin d. Stanley Do   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (6) Denis Lin d. Spencer Smith   6-2; 6-3
  64    John Haley d. Ronnie Hulewicz   0-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Calon Alpar d. Jared Teichman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Harry Fowler d. John Lewis   7-5; 6-3
  64    (4) Kayvon Karimi d. Will Vasos   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joseph Adewumi d. Shaun Bussert   7-6; 6-2
  64    (11) Isamu Tachibana d. Jake Behrens   6-0; 6-3
  64    Rony Yeghnazary d. Andy Erickson   6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Joshua Graves d. Billy McCall   6-0; 6-1
  64    Thomas Wilson d. Travis Fillmore   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Fernando Perez d. (14) Daniel Hwang   6-4; 6-2
  64    W. Stephen. Greif d. Alexander Divalerio   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Chris Gordon d. Max Frey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Caledonia d. (15) Patrick Collins   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Donald James d. Aram Abgaryan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Max Stevens d. (8) Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 6-1
  64    Varun Pandit d. Michael Gilliland   6-3; 6-0
  64    (10) Denny Fafek d. Daniel McMullan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Cody Hall d. Rusty Turpin   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (3) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Zachary Pine   6-1; 6-3
  64    Robby Diamond d. James Crystal   5-7; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Brandon Smyth d. (13) Matt Hansen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Carl-Eric Girardin d. Blake Maurer   6-4; 6-0
  64    (5) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Casey Powers   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Austin Klores d. A.J. Young   6-2; 6-3
  64    (12) Russell Brockett d. Gautam Vaidyanathan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Pine d. Patrick Whitner   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Nicolas Meister d. William Shuman   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Wilson d. Nicholas Caledonia   6-1; 3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Nicholas Caledonia d. (9) Calon Alpar   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Wilson d. (6) Denis Lin   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Caledonia d. Stuart Keplar   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (9) Calon Alpar d. (1) Nicolas Meister   Wo (ill)
  QF    (6) Denis Lin d. Austin Klores   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Wilson d. (10) Denny Fafek   5-2Ret (quit)
  QQ    Stuart Keplar d. (4) Kayvon Karimi   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Calon Alpar d. Alexander Divalerio   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  QQ    Austin Klores d. Brandon Smyth   4-6; 6-1Ret (quit)
  QQ    (10) Denny Fafek d. Reese Milner   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Stuart Keplar d. W. Stephen. Greif   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (4) Kayvon Karimi d. John Lewis   7-5; 7-6
  R3    (9) Calon Alpar d. Will Vasos   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Alexander Divalerio d. (16) Jeremy Reed   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R3    Austin Klores d. (7) Joshua Graves   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Brandon Smyth d. Joseph Adewumi   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (10) Denny Fafek d. Harry Fowler   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Reese Milner d. Max Stevens   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Stuart Keplar d. Jordan Bridge   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    John Lewis d. Ronnie Hulewicz   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Will Vasos d. Andy Erickson   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Alexander Divalerio d. Travis Fillmore   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    (7) Joshua Graves d. Fernando Perez   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Joseph Adewumi d. Rony Yeghnazary   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Harry Fowler d. John Haley   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Reese Milner d. Jason Lin   6-0; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Stuart Keplar d. Jonathan Pine   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Bridge d. (12) Russell Brockett   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  R2    Ronnie Hulewicz d. Carl-Eric Girardin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    John Lewis d. Robby Diamond   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Will Vasos d. Cody Hall   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Andy Erickson d. Varun Pandit   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Travis Fillmore d. Donald James   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Divalerio d. Chris Gordon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Fernando Perez d. (15) Patrick Collins   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (7) Joshua Graves d. (8) Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Rony Yeghnazary d. Daniel McMullan   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Joseph Adewumi d. Zachary Pine   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Harry Fowler d. (13) Matt Hansen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    John Haley d. Casey Powers   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jason Lin d. A.J. Young   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Reese Milner d. William Shuman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stuart Keplar d. Carlos Moreiras   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Bridge d. Stanley Do   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ronnie Hulewicz d. Spencer Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R1    John Lewis d. Jared Teichman   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Will Vasos d. Shaun Bussert   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Andy Erickson d. Jake Behrens   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Billy McCall   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Divalerio d. (14) Daniel Hwang   Wo (inj)
  R1    (15) Patrick Collins d. Max Frey   6-1; 7-5
  R1    (8) Richard Bonfiglio d. Aram Abgaryan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Daniel McMullan d. Michael Gilliland   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Pine d. Rusty Turpin   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (13) Matt Hansen d. James Crystal   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Casey Powers d. Blake Maurer   Wo (inj)
  R1    A.J. Young d. Gautam Vaidyanathan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    William Shuman d. Patrick Whitner   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 9, 2007 at 2:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative