Neisa07A
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez (SGS) d. (3) Jesus Pena (LC)   9-7;9-4;4-9;0-9;9-2
  PL    (4) James Clark (BRUN) d. (1) Ryan Dowd (BHS)   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez (SGS) d. (4) James Clark (BRUN)   9-4;9-0;9-2
  SF    (3) Jesus Pena (LC) d. (1) Ryan Dowd (BHS)   4-9;10-9;8-10;10-9;9-2

Consolation:
  F    Nikhil Seth (TAB) d. Mike Maruca (PEA)   9-1;9-4;2-9;3-9;9-8
  SF    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. Will Sullivan (MILT)   9-3;9-3;3-9;9-2
  SF    Nikhil Seth (TAB) d. Christian Rosstad (SAL)   7-9;9-1;9-1;9-4

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (1) Edward Casserley (PEA)   9-3;9-6;9-3
  PL    (3) McKay Claghorn (TAFT) d. (4) Sam Clayman (GROT)   9-4;9-7;6-9;9-0
  SF    (2) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (4) Sam Clayman (GROT)   9-4;9-0;9-2
  SF    (1) Edward Casserley (PEA) d. (3) McKay Claghorn (TAFT)   8-10;9-6;9-3;6-9;10-8

Consolation:
  F    Will Gruner (SPS) d. Graham Miao (AND)   9-0;9-1;9-4
  SF    Graham Miao (AND) d. Henry Foote (NOB)   9-5;5-9;9-5;9-0
  SF    Will Gruner (SPS) d. Julian Kirby (BHS)   9-2;9-6;9-3

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Robby Berner (BRUN) d. (1) Luke Lee (PEA)   9-3;9-3;9-6
  PL    (3) Tucker Bryan (CRH) d. Sam Beatt (TAFT)   4-9;9-5;9-2;9-0
  SF    (2) Robby Berner (BRUN) d. Sam Beatt (TAFT)   9-4;6-9;2-9;9-0;9-3
  SF    (1) Luke Lee (PEA) d. (3) Tucker Bryan (CRH)   9-1;9-4;9-8

Consolation:
  F    Vir Seth (TAB) d. (4) Amory Bennett (MILT)   10-8;9-5;9-5
  SF    Vir Seth (TAB) d. Doug Compton (LC)   9-1;9-2;9-2
  SF    (4) Amory Bennett (MILT) d. Will Ahmed (SPS)   2-9;10-8;9-3;9-6

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Clay Blackiston (BRUN) d. (2) Andy Maruca (PEA)   9-1;9-3;9-0
  PL    James Wilson (SPS) d. (3) Oat Naviroj (TAFT)   3-9;9-3;9-7;0-9;9-3
  SF    (2) Andy Maruca (PEA) d. James Wilson (SPS)   9-4;7-9;7-9;9-1;9-1
  SF    (1) Clay Blackiston (BRUN) d. (3) Oat Naviroj (TAFT)   9-1;9-2;9-6

Consolation:
  F    Zach Remsen (CRH) d. Alex Place (MILT)   10-9;9-3;7-9;9-0
  SF    Alex Place (MILT) d. Ben Haack (SGS)   9-0;1-9;9-2;1-9;9-5
  SF    Zach Remsen (CRH) d. Tommy McNamara (GROT)   4-9;10-9;3-9;9-3;9-7

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (1) Omar Sobhy (PEA)   9-3;9-2;7-9;1-9;9-5
  PL    (4) Barrett Takesian (MILT) d. (3) Justin Ang (SPS)   2-9;9-4;9-4;4-9;9-5
  SF    (2) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (3) Justin Ang (SPS)   10-8;9-2;9-4
  SF    (1) Omar Sobhy (PEA) d. (4) Barrett Takesian (MILT)   9-7;9-5;9-3

Consolation:
  F    Ben Gettinger (CRH) d. Alex Lincoln (GROT)   9-6;9-5;9-6
  SF    Ben Gettinger (CRH) d. Miles Brewer (TAB)   9-3;7-9;7-9;9-7;9-6
  SF    Alex Lincoln (GROT) d. Walker Phillips (SAL)   9-5;8-10;2-9;9-0;9-3

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Craig Matthews (BRUN) d. (2) Nate Shepard (PEA)   9-5;7-9;9-5;9-6
  PL    (4) Nicholas Kourides (SPS) d. (3) Doug Von Kohorn (CRH)   9-1;9-2;9-3
  SF    (2) Nate Shepard (PEA) d. (3) Doug Von Kohorn (CRH)   9-7;9-2;9-5
  SF    (1) Craig Matthews (BRUN) d. (4) Nicholas Kourides (SPS)   9-5;9-7;3-9;9-1

Consolation:
  F    Lucio Lionetti (SAL) d. John Nimmo (MILT)   9-4;9-4;9-6
  SF    Lucio Lionetti (SAL) d. Chris Cleveland (GROT)   5-9;9-5;9-2;9-7
  SF    John Nimmo (MILT) d. Peter Johnson (TAFT)   9-0;9-5;5-9;9-2

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Wes Wynne (BRUN) d. (3) Gregory Van (CRH)   9-1;4-9;9-3;9-2
  PL    (2) Will Casertano (SAL) d. (4) Justin Kim (PEA)   9-2;9-5;3-9;5-9;9-3
  SF    (3) Gregory Van (CRH) d. (2) Will Casertano (SAL)   9-3;9-1;9-6
  SF    (1) Wes Wynne (BRUN) d. (4) Justin Kim (PEA)   9-4;9-0;9-1

Consolation:
  F    Mike Chitayat (SPS) d. Blay Bradley (GROT)   3-9;9-4;9-7;9-3
  SF    Blay Bradley (GROT) d. Pongsak Pattamasaevi (TAFT)   9-5;9-4;6-9;8-10;9-3
  SF    Mike Chitayat (SPS) d. Tarit RaoChakravorti(MILT)   9-1;9-1;9-3

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th/15th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Adam Lewicki (WEST) d. Phil Royer (SGS)   4-9;9-5;9-7;6-9;9-5
  32    Will Fantini (LC) d. Ryan Mullaney (BHS)   3-9;1-9;9-3;9-3;9-2
  32    Peter Yanofsky (BHS) d. Trevor Nichols (SGS)   9-0;9-2;9-0
  32    Eric Bedell (LC) d. Sam Trachtman (NOB)   9-0;9-7;9-2
  32    Chris King (WEST) d. Earl Smith (NOB)   9-6;9-2;9-6
  32    Foster Jebsen (AND) d. Mark Bottini (HOT)   9-2;9-0;10-8
  32    Peter Creech (WEST) d. Spencer Price (HOT)   2-9;9-2;9-7;9-7
  32    Brian Sze (LC) d. Sam Baker (BHS)   9-6;9-3;8-10;10-8
  32    Ben Bainbridge (SGS) d. Ben DiCamillo (NOB)   8-10;9-5;9-4;9-5
  32    Clark LaMotte (WEST) d. Andrew Chan (AND)   6-9;10-9;9-4;3-9;9-7
  32    Michael Koh (CRH) d. J.D. Kirkendoll (SAL)   9-5;9-3;9-2
  32    Peter Shum (SGS) d. Hunter Siegel (WEST)   9-4;9-4;9-5
  32    Alex Dodge (TAFT) d. Dae Ro Lee (CRH)   9-5;9-0;9-3
  32    Will Katz (WEST) d. Bobby Burns (HOT)   Def (ns)

All 13th/15th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th/8th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Tarit RaoChakravorti(MILT) d. Pongsak Pattamasaevi (TAFT)   9-0;9-0;10-8
  16    Peter Johnson (TAFT) d. Chris Cleveland (GROT)   9-6;9-4;1-9;9-3
  16    Walker Phillips (SAL) d. Miles Brewer (TAB)   10-8;9-5;3-9;10-8
  16    Tommy McNamara (GROT) d. Ben Haack (SGS)   8-10;10-8;7-9;9-5;9-1
  16    Will Ahmed (SPS) d. Doug Compton (LC)   9-2;9-3;9-2
  16    Henry Foote (NOB) d. Julian Kirby (BHS)   9-2;9-2;9-7
  16    Christian Rosstad (SAL) d. Will Sullivan (MILT)   6-9;9-5;7-9;9-4;9-2

All 7th/8th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th/11th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Bion West (NOB) d. Chris Cunningham (TAB)   9-3;4-9;9-1;10-8
  32    David Koppel (AND) d. Ben Rush (HOT)   9-3;9-0;9-4
  32    Eric Zweiner (HOT) d. Myles McGreavy (TAB)   9-3;9-7;7-9;9-6
  32    Matt Schubert (AND) d. Chris LaBarre (WEST)   9-7;10-8;9-6
  32    Bobby Campbell (TAFT) d. Jack Sheldon (SGS)   9-0;9-2;9-0
  32    Dan Hyatt (LC) d. Chris LeBlanc (BHS)   9-6;9-3;9-1
  32    Casey Johnson (NOB) d. Evan Mattiasen (TAB)   8-10;6-9;9-5;9-0;9-5
  32    Allie Reid (SAL) d. Dan Silk (AND)   9-0;9-1;9-7
  32    Andrew Fulham (GROT) d. Kevin Fitzgerald (BHS)   9-0;9-0;7-9;9-1
  32    Luke Esselen (SAL) d. Will Campo (HOT)   9-3;3-9;10-8;10-8
  32    Jay Dolan (TAB) d. Matt Arnold (LC)   9-5;7-9;9-1;9-6
  32    Ian Brooks (HOT) d. Andy Bernard (MILT)   Wo (inj)
  32    Ben Clayman (GROT) d. Sam Gould (AND)   9-1;9-2;9-2
  32    Will Morris (SPS) d. Andy Macalaster (NOB)   9-0;10-8;9-2

All 9th/11th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 25, 2007 at 6:12 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative